Monday, February 2, 2015

This week's Observer-area prep basketball schedule 2/2-2/7

Monday, Feb. 2

Carolina Christian at Charlotte United Christian (Girls)
Gaston Christian at Concord First Assembly
Providence Day at Charlotte Country Day
Winston Salem Christian at Statesville Christian
York Prep at Indian Land

Tuesday, Feb. 3

A.L. Brown at Hough
Alexander Central at Statesville
Anson County at Weddington
Berry at Harding
Butler at Rocky River
Carson at Concord
Central Academy at West Stanly
Central Cabarrus at South Rowan
Charlotte Catholic at South Mecklenburg
Charlotte Christian at Cannon School
Charlotte Country Day at Covenant Day
Charlotte Latin at Providence Day
Charlotte United Christian at Grace Academy
Cherryville at Community School of Davidson
Christ the King at Victory Christian (Girls)
Clover at Fort Mill
Concord First Assembly at SouthLake Christian
Cuthbertson at Piedmont
East Gaston at Ashbrook
East Lincoln at Newton Conover
Fletcher School at Arborbrook
Forest Hills at Parkwood
Forsyth Country Day at Davidson Day
Gaffney at Rock Hill
Garinger at Independence
Gaston Christian at Gaston Day
Hickory Christian at United Faith
Hickory Grove at Westminster Catawba
Hickory Ridge at Northwest Cabarrus
Highland Tech at Lincoln Charter
Hunter Huss at Lake Norman Charter
Legacy Charter at Crossroads Charter
Lincolnton at Bunker Hill
Mooresville at North Lincoln
Mount Pleasant at Monroe
Myers Park at Porter Ridge                                      
North Gaston at Stuart Cramer
North Iredell at South Iredell
North Mecklenburg at Jay M. Robinson
Northside Christian at Metrolina Christian
Olympic at West Mecklenburg
Pine Lake Prep at Bessemer City
Providence at Ardrey Kell
Queens Grant at East Montgomery
South Point at Forestview
South Pointe (SC) at Broome
Statesville Christian at Woodlawn School
Sun Valley at Marvin Ridge
Vance at Mallard Creek
Victory Christian at Carmel Christian
West Caldwell at West Lincoln
West Charlotte at Hopewell
West Iredell at Lake Norman
York at Nation Ford

Wednesday, Feb. 4

Monroe at Union Academy

Thursday, Feb. 5

Community Christian at Christ the King (Boys)
Piedmont Charter at Gaston Christian 
Victory Christian at Christ the King (Girls)
Walnut Grove at Kennedy Charter
Westminster Catawba at Concord First Assembly
York Prep at Metrolina Christian

Friday, Feb. 6

Anson County at Marvin Ridge
Arborbrook at Statesville Christian (Girls)
Ardrey Kell at Berry
Carmel Christian at Hickory Christian
Carolina Christian at Albemarle
Central Cabarrus at Cox Mill
Charlotte Latin at Charlotte Christian
Charlotte United Christian at Elite Prep (Boys)
Chatham Central at Union Academy
Cherryville at Bessemer City
Christ the King at Community Christian
Clinton at South Pointe (SC)
Community School of Davidson at Thomas Jefferson Academy
Concord at West Rowan
Covenant Day at Cannon School
Davidson Day at Wesleyan Christian
East Mecklenburg at Garinger
Forestview at Ashbrook
Gaffney at Fort Mill
Gaston Day at Westminster Catawba
Grace Academy at North Hills Christian
Harding at Providence
Hickory Grove at Northside Christian
Hopewell at Jay M. Robinson
Hough at West Charlotte
Independence at Myers Park
Indian Land at North Central
Lake Norman at North Lincoln
Lake Norman Charter at South Point
Mallard Creek at A.L. Brown
Metrolina Christian at SouthLake Christian
Mooresville at West Iredell
Mount Pleasant at Central Academy
Newton Conover at Lincolnton
New Hope Christian at Crossroads Charter
North Gaston at East Gaston
North Moore at Queens Grant
Northwestern at Nation Ford
Northwest Cabarrus at Carson
Parkwood at Monroe
Pine Lake Prep at Highland Tech
Porter Ridge at Butler
Rock Hill at York
Shelby at Clover
South Iredell at Alexander Central
South Mecklenburg at Olympic
South Rowan at Hickory Ridge
Statesville at North Iredell
Statesville Christian at United Faith (Boys)
Stuart Cramer at Hunter Huss
Sun Valley at Cuthbertson
Vance at North Mecklenburg
Weddington at Piedmont
West Caldwell at East Lincoln
West Lincoln at Maiden
West Mecklenburg at Charlotte Catholic
West Stanly at Forest Hills
Woodlawn at Victory Christian (Girls)

Saturday, Feb. 7

Hickory Grove at Gaston Day
South Pointe (SC) at Northwestern