Tuesday, November 1, 2011

Area football, volleyball, soccer stat leaders

FOOTBALL STATISTICS
Rushing
School Att.-Yds. TD

Bubba McDowell East Lincoln 179-1,808 29
Jevande Gramling South Stanly 142-1,728 16
Cameron Mattox South Iredell 212-1,653 21
Jela Duncan Mallard Creek 160-1,628 20
Will Jenkins Maiden 141-1,562 NA
Matt Johnson Maiden 154-1,329 NA
Devante Hamilton South Stanly 125-1,269 15
Adam Nix South Mecklenburg 193-1,243 12
Ross Rushing Metrolina Christian 130-1,242 15
Deonte Black Mooresville 192-1,204 12
Johnny White Cabarrus Stallions 116-1,105 15
Jonathan Adams Carolina Pride 138-1,094 15
Daniel Jackson Nation Ford 195-1,071 10
Dee Tomlin Mooresville 162-1,007 12
Adam Gilkerson SouthLake 155-1,003 13

Passing
School Cmp-Att. Yds. TD

Will Grier Davidson Day 193-303 2,991 41
Riley Ferguson Butler 132-190 2,383 37
Sayer Robinson W. Iredell 154-249 2,238 24
Andrew Goodman Mallard Creek 104-183 2,103 28
Mason Rudolph RH Northwestern 170-249 1,977 22
Garrett Young East Lincoln 111-171 1,961 28
Ross Rushing Metrolina Christian 129-218 1,809 15
Tyler Chadwick Marvin Ridge 141-210 1,779 16
McDonald Mt Pleasant 117-212 1,744 18
James Haigh Providence 113-265 1,613 13
Randy Schroeder SouthLake 104-194 1,534 12
Eric Lynch Charlotte Christian 102-197 1,507 16
Michael Radford Country Day 78-158 1,417 12
Cameron Wells Nation Ford SC 107-203 1,401 14
Chase Ferguson Providence Day 84-158 1,395 9


Receiving
School Rec.-Yds. TD

B.J. Boyd Northwestern 76-1,092 13
Demitri Allison SouthLake 40-826 14
Zach Ferguson Butler 53-832 NA
CJ Gibbs W. Iredell 54-776 6
Kinston Nesbitt Cabarrus Stallions 36-768 18
Matt Yates Providence 35-698 10
Dijuan Ussery Nation Ford 41-669 9
Jamel Harbison Mallard Creek 35-663 11
Marquez North Mallard Creek 27-659 6
Andy Hunt Mt Pleasant 47-657 6
Uriah LeMay Butler 32-607 NA
Montay Crockett South Pointe 27-605 7
Kennedy Barkley Myers Park 41-600 5
Corey Miller Mallard Creek 29-598 8


Tackles

School No.

Deon Pillsbury Mt Pleasant 152
Garrett Honeycut South Stanly 148
Scott Miller South Iredell 148
Anthony Smith South Stanly 122
Stephen Page Cabarrus Stallions 111
Sean Wiggins Butler 109
Matt Blanton Myers Park 107
John Bustle South Iredell 104
Mychal Turner Myers Park 103
Eythan Kramm South Iredell 101
Jordan Abrams Providence 100


Interceptions

School No.

Michael Fisher South Iredell 6
Demitri Allison SouthLake 6
Sam Hatfield SouthLake 6
Andre Diouf SouthLake 6
Channing Stribbling Butler 5
Bryon Fields Providence Day 5


Sacks
?
School No.

Taylor Jurney SouthLake Christian 15
Michael Jeter Rock Hill 15
Brandon Jackson Independence 13
Jalen Holt South Stanly 13
Scott Richardson SouthLake Christian 12
Deandre Coleman Mooresville 11
Adam Smits Marvin Ridge 10
Zeron Hubbard Myers Park 9.5
Daniel Garces Providence 9
Romeo Okwara Ardrey Kell 9

Volleyball

KILLS School No.

Eve Davis Charlotte Latin 599
Kaitlyn Massey Catholic 413
Meredith Peacock Hickory Grove 375
Kellie Williams Charlotte Latin 337
Madie Greer N. Mecklenburg 328
Taylor Portland Charlotte Latin 301
Mattie Newson Country Day 276
Anna Parsons Hickory Grove 241
Alexis Bednarick Lake Norman 218
Tayor Larsen Catholic 217

ASSISTS School No.
Emma Price Charlotte Latin 1,016
Molly Lindway Catholic 831
Megan Lewis Country Day 760
Taylor Anderson Hickory Grove 622
Jennifer Hart N. Mecklenburg 580
Briana Gottberg Lake Norman 550

ACES School No.
Jennifer Hart N. Mecklenburg 139
Eve Davis Charlotte Latin 117
Kaitlyn Massey Catholic 100
Molly Lindway Catholic 93
Anna Schweis Catholic 91
??
DIGS School No.
Riley Strickland Charlotte Catholic 534
Mattie Newson Country Day 516
Jensen Schott Lake Norman 410
Kaitlyn Massey Catholic 387
Ashley Finke Charlotte Latin 385
Taylor Portland Country Day 359
Eve Davis Charlotte Latin 352
Taylor Larsen Catholic 338
Molly Lindway Charlotte Catholic 332
Emma Price Charlotte Latin 324
Kellie Williams Charlotte Latin 243
Emily Carmichael N. Mecklenburg 201
Madie Greer N. Mecklenburg 200

Boys’ Soccer

GOALS School No.

R. Minogue Charlotte Catholic 31
CJ Bradley Davidson Day 26
Ryan Grigston Monroe Central 15
Jackson Goyette Davidson Day 10
Jaime Demera Monroe Central 9

ASSISTS School No.
H. Ali Myers Park 17
Jaime Demera Monroe Central 9
Jackson Goyette Davidson Day 8
CJ Bradley Davidson Day 7

GOALS AGAINST School GAA

Robert Haggard Country Day 0.50
Austin McCarty Davidson Day 0.80

SHUTOUTS School No.
Austin McCarty Davidson Day 10
Joey Douglas Monroe Central 6
Jaron Bradley Hough 4

3 comments:

Uno said...

I'm sorry, Sakura. Hashui-Emperor did not dare look at her face her beloved daughter. It seems that the pain has just been through quite knocked the strength of this old monarch
deals edinburgh hotels
lean cuisine

Uno said...

expectations sweet voice and the sound was broken body fell. Orochimaru suddenly pushed back a few steps to avoid firing up the blood.
.
Florist Melbourne CBD
Audiolibros Gratis

blogcar said...

Phim Let , Phim hay , phim 18+ , phim hd , chautinhtri , thanhlong , han quoc , phim hành động , phim kinh dị , phim vip , phim hay nhất , phim let , let phim , phim bộ , phim tvb , phim mỹ