Monday, October 17, 2011

Football, Volleyball, Soccer Area stat leaders

Football
Rushing
    School    Att.-Yds.    TD

Jevande Gramling    S. Stanly    119-1,629    16
Troy Leeper    South Point    170-1,494    26
Cameron Mattox    S. Iredell    177-1,375    18
Jela Duncan    Mallard Creek    128-1,288    15
C.J. Kiser    Forest Hills    131-1,167    22
Daquan Ellis    Albemarle    132-1,141    16
Jhalen Adams    Bessemer City    175-1,126    14
Denzel Phillips    Concord    147-1,112    13
Devante Hamilton    S. Stanly    101-1,093    12
Adam Nix    S. Mecklenburg    160-1,092     NA
Matt Johnson    Maiden    119-1,072    NA
Will Jenkins    Maiden    93-1,027    NA
T.J. Mixson    W. Charlotte    138-1,116    15
Deonte Black    Mooresville    167-1,010    11
Elijah Hood    Charlotte Catholic    100-1,108    22
Kalif Phillips    A.L. Brown    93-1,001    19
Dee Tomlin    Mooresville    143-913    10
Elijah Jett    W. Charlotte    NA-794    4
Jon Adams    Carolina Pride    109-782    11
Jonah Duggan    Ardrey Kell    128-748    11
Adam Gilkerson    Southlake Christian    120-736    7
Josh Glisson    Butler    95-720    NA

Passing
    School    Cmp-Att.    Yds.    TD

Will Grier    Davidson Day    169-259    2,762    41
Sayer Robinson    West Iredell    133-208    2,010    23
Riley Ferguson    Butler    99-138    1,866    31
Michael Helms    Freedom    122-210    1,855    23
Andrew Goodman    Mallard Creek    80-146    1,739    24
BJ Beecher    Concord    103-171    1,670    19
Alan McDonald    Mt. Pleasant    103-185    1,478    16
Lambert Nathan    S. Rowan    160-199    1,467    10
Lee McNeill    Porter Ridge    96-140    1,461    13
Tyler Chadwick    Marvin Ridge    110-169    1,454    11
Evan Guest    Independence    80-154    1,382    18
Randy Schroeder    Southlake    86-157    1,359    16
Eric Lynch    Char. Christian    91-175    1,331    15
Michael Radford    Country Day    67-130    1,327    12
Ryan Kendall    Cuthbertson    72-143    1,261    8
Jared Lee    Forest Hills    73-139    1,194    12
Brandon Eppinger    A.L. Brown    60-90    1,179    19
Chase Ferguson    Providence Day    65-122    1,168    8
Kelly Hall    N. Mecklenburg    110-197    1,108    9
Jonah Duggan    Ardrey Kell    71-149    1,057    8
Grayson Foster    Charlotte Latin    69-118    1,029    10
Matt Johnson    Maiden    53-111    891    5

Receiving
    School    Rec.-Yds.    TD

B.J. Boyd    Northwestern    62-874    10
Aaron Seward    Davidson Day    46-780    13
Demitri Allison    Southlake Christian    34-745    12
Austin Duke    Independence    34-700    13
Evan Gates    Davidson Day    31-612    3
Jamal Little    Forest Hills    37-605    6
CJ Gibbs    W. Iredell    44-598    6
Zach Ferguson    Butler    38-598    NA
Andy Hunt    Mt Pleasant    40-572    5
Corey Miller    Mallard Creek    24-559    8
Jamel Harbison    Mallard Creek    30-548    9
Bryon Fields    Providence Day    22-532    4
Marquez North    Mallard Creek    17-526    6
Terrence Clyburn    N. Mecklenburg    42-517    5
Carter Hill    Marvin Ridge    30-515    6
Uriah LeMay    Butler    26-513    NA
Jordan Oakley    Porter Ridge    27-477    5
Channing Stribbling    Butler    22-474    NA
Keeon Johnson    A.L. Brown    22-468    7
Jordan Brown    Davidson Day    26-465    8
Kennedy Barkley    Myers Park    34-463    3
Emmit Afam    Cuthbertson    20-459    2
Jordan Young     Davidson Day    30-444    9
Kam Summers    W. Iredell    25-433    8
Vincent Davidson    W. Iredell    22-429    5
Jeb Blazevich    Charlotte Christian    27-413    6

Tackles

    School    No.

Sean Kane    Lake Norman Charter    124
T.J. Smith    Carson    119
Scott Miller    S. Iredell    117
Garrett Honeycutt    S. Stanly    116
Deon Pillsbury    Mt Pleasant    113
Isiah Akins    Rocky River    110
Anthony Smith    S. Stanly    104
Rahkim Franklin    E. Rutherford    96
Yakeem Carpenter    Albemarle    96
Tahja Watt    N. Mecklenburg    95
Tre’ Hunt    Davidson Day    93
Marcus Kincaid    Freedom    88
Chris Dickerson    N. Mecklenburg    86
Sean Wiggins    Butler    84
Matt Blanton    Myers Park    84
Mychal Turner    Myers Park    82
Martavion Moore    Mooresville    73
Scott Markofski    Mooresville    73
Lucas Santiago    N. Mecklenburg    72
Jalen Bridges    N. Mecklenburg    71
Deandre Coleman    Mooresville    71
Dezmond Leach    Mt. Pleasant    71
Tyric Laney    Forest Hills    71

Interceptions
    School    No.

Michael Fisher    S. Iredell    6
Demitri Allison    Southlake Christian    5
Jordan Young    Davidson Day    5
Sidney Lawson    Rocky River    5
Sam Hatfield    Southlake Christian    5
Andre Diouf    Southlake Christian    5
Channing Stribbling    Butler    4
Sam Dexter     Charlotte Christian    4
Nate Mays    Hough    4
Jack Brodowicz    Charlotte Catholic    4
Tony Davis    Carolina Pride    4


Sacks
    School    No.

Brandon Jackson    Independence    13
Taylor Jurney    Southlake Christian    13
Mitchell Jeter    Rock Hill    12.5
Jalen Holt    S. Stanly    12
Scott Richardson    Southlake Christian    11
Deandre Coleman    Mooresville    10
Zeron Hubbard    Myers Park    9.5
Tahja Watt    N. Mecklenburg    9
Adam Smits    Marvin Ridge     9
Chris Dickerson    N. Mecklenburg    8
Josh Stapoli    North Mecklenburg    8
Shamal Sanders    York    7
Andre Foulks    York    7
Khalil Rankin    Rocky River    7
RJ Neely    Rock Hill    7
Michael Croom    Rock Hill    6.5
James Yeldell    Providence Day    6.5
Jordan Starnes    S. Stanly    6
Boyd Palmer    Carolina Pride    6
Nick Velardo    Providence Day    5.5
Ben Greenberg    Providence Day    5.5
Peter Kalambayi    Butler    5
Hadley Wilson    Charlotte Latin    5
Martavion Moore    Mooresville    5
Tyler Thompson    S. Stanly    5
James Howe    Country Day    5



Volleyball

KILLS    School    No.

Eve Davis    Charlotte Latin    513
Meredith Peacock    Hickory Grove    344
Shelby Nassar    Covenant Day    328
Kaitlyn Massey    Charlotte Catholic    313
Kellie Williams    Charlotte Latin    293
Madie Greer    North Meck    281
Taylor Portland    Country Day    247
Sara Fairley    South Meck    246
Caitlin Watkins    Ardrey Kell    243
Mattie Newson    Country Day    237
Anna Parsons    Hickory Grove    224
Casey Rieger    Providence    218
Rachel Eppley    Ardrey Kell    207
Megan Edwards    Providence    200
Laura Beth Hite    Covenant Day    170
Emma Vail    Ardrey Kell    171
Kailyn Overcash    Hough    166
Alexis Bednarick    Lake Norman    161
Taylor Larsen    Charlotte Catholic    160
Katharine Franz    Country Day    157
Amanda Carter    Cox Mill    153
Hannah Griffin    Hickory Grove    144
Kat Kennedy    Hough    143
Asya Patterson    Cox Mill    137
Lisa Goforth    Covenant Day    135
Julia Brown    Hough    128
Bailey Wall    First Assembly    122
Madison Poovey    Lake Norman    122
Emily Carmichael    North Meck    118
Samantha Timmons    Providene    104
Amma Okwara    Charlotte Latin    101

ASSISTS    School    No.
Emma Price    Charlotte Latin    868
Megan Lewis    Country Day    645
Molly Lindway    Charlotte Catholic    634
Caroline Zybala    Ardrey Kell    580
Megan Embry    Covenant Day    524
Taylor Anderson    Hickory Grove    571
Nikki Hero    Hough    547
Jennifer Hart    North Mecklenburg    485
Briana Gottberg    Lake Norman    370
Meredith Furr    Cox Mill    333
Colleen Sanderson    South Meck    302
Maryanne Grayson    Providence    299
Katherine Boguski    Providence    292
Hannah Muolo    First Assembly    196
Mallory Johns    Myers Park    188
Emily Stevens    Cox Mill    180
Lily Duggan    Ardrey Kell    161

ACES    School    No.
Jennifer Hart    N. Mecklenburg    125
Eve Davis    Charlotte Latin    95
Kaitlyn Massey    Charlotte Catholic    87
Shelby Nassar    Covenant Day    79
Mattie Newson    Country Day    67
Anna Schweihs    Charlotte Catholic    66
Meredith Peacock    Hickory Grove    63
Molly Lindway    Charlotte Catholic    62
Caitlin Watkins    Ardrey Kell    61
Emma Vail    Ardrey Kell    60
Riley Strickland    Charlotte Catholic    59
Emily Carmichael    North Meck    59
Katelynn Granger    North Meck    57
Madie Greer    North Meck    57
Asya Patterson    Cox Mill    56
Sara Fairley    South Meck    55
Hannah Griffin    Hickory Grove    55
Emma Price    Charlotte Latin    53
Megan Edwards    Providence    52
Taylor Portland    Country Day    51
Taylor Larsen    Charlotte Catholic    50

DIGS    School    No.
Riley Strickland    Charlotte Catholic    462
Mattie Newson    Country Day    442
Jensen Schott    Lake Norman    306
Kaitlyn Massey    Charlotte Catholic    302
Taylor Portland    Country Day    300
Ashely Finke    Charlotte Latin    299
Amanda Carter    Cox Mill    295
Eve Davis    Charlotte Latin    292
Emma Price    Charlotte Latin    276
Molly Lindway    Charlotte Catholic    269
Rachel Eppley    Ardrey Kell    268
Taylor Larsen    Charlotte Catholic    266
Sarah Wyczawski    Ardrey Kell    218
Kellie Williams    Charlotte Latin    206
Alexis Bednarick    Lake Norman    205
Lexi Dixon    Cox Mill    201
Sara Fairley    South Meck    199
Anna Norby    South Meck    176
Meredith Furr    Cox Mill    169
Meredith Peacock    Hickory Grove    164
Briana Gottberg    Lake Norman    156
Katie Trimble    Cox Mill    155
Asya Patterson    Cox Mill    149
Caroline Zwick    First Assembly    146
McKenzie Spears    Hickory Grove    142
Emma Usher    Charlotte Latin    138
Annie Spence    Providence    134
Cameron McDuffie    Ardrey Kell    132
Emily Stevens    Cox Mill    128
Casey Reiger    Providence    101
Chezney Templeton    Hickory Grove    100

Boys’ Soccer
GOALS    School    No.

CJ Bradley    Davidson Day    25
R. Minogue    Charlotte Catholic    22
Brandon Jordi    Charlotte Latin    20
Nathaniel Goodwin    Hough    19
Tanner Roberts    Hough    16
Antonio Rivera    Monroe    12
Alex Givens    Butler    12
Reed Dowdy    Charlotte Latin    11
Daniel Cornejo    Monroe    10
Jackson Goyette    Davidson Day    10
John Kendall    Country Day    10
Carl Cedarholm    Country Day    9
Ranulfo Marban    Monroe    9
Chuka Anyafo    Charlotte Latin    8

ASSISTS    School    No.
Nathaniel Goodwin    Hough    13
Bennett Yort    S. Mecklenburg    12
Ryan Fine    Charlotte Latin    11
Tanner Roberts    Hough    10
Reed Dowdy    Charlotte Latin    9
Ranulfo Marban    Monroe    9
Brandon Jordi    Charlotte Latin    8
Santiago Patino    Hough    7
Cheyn Roux    Hough    7
CJ Bradley    Davidson Day    7
Jackson Goyette    Davidson Day    7

GOALS AGAINST    School    GAA

Robert Haggard    Country Day    0.50
Danny Zwick    First Assembly    0.55
Austin McCarty    Davidson Day    0.65
Nick Gardner    Charlotte Latin    1.0
Jesus Garcia    Monroe    1.39

SHUTOUTS    School    No.
Austin McCarty    Davidson Day    10
Nick Gardner    Charlotte Latin    7
Robert Haggard     Country Day    6

2 comments:

Red Pain said...

Why is Elijah Hood listed below other backs with under 1100 yards rushing.

Telefonsex Frauen said...

Thank you for this post because it gave me so much great information.