Monday, May 3, 2010

Mecklenburg County track honor roll

MEN
100 Meters
1. Anthony Bynum, Hopewell, 10.64c
2. Hudson, Berry, 10.74c
3. Jamil Ray, Vance, 10.84c
4. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 10.94c
4. Jeff Hendricks, Mallard Creek, 10.94c
4. Hopper, Berry, 10.94c
4. Grant Nowell, Hopewell, 10.94c
8. Allen Jackson, Butler, 11.04c
8. Taris Jackson, Berry, 11.04c
8. Michael Neal, Vance, 11.04c
11. Jalen Ross, Charlotte Latin, 11.14c
11. Calvin Easter, Butler, 11.14c
11. Brandon Sansbury, West Charlotte, 11.14c
11. Watson, Vance, 11.14c
11. Deyonta Wright, Myers Park, 11.14c
16. Matthew Browning, Mallard Creek, 11.16
16. Mathias Farley, Charlotte Christian, 11.21
18. David Herlocker, Charlotte Catholic, 11.24c
18. Mike Huff, Olympic, 11.24c
18. Dondre Lewis-Freeman, Hopewell, 11.24c
18. Josh Reid, West Mecklenburg, 11.24c
18. Anthony Short, Butler, 11.24c
18. Keon Williams, Providence, 11.24c
24. Britton Grier, West Charlotte, 11.34c
24. Allen Nobles, Victory Christian, 11.34c
24. Jermiah Rainey, Myers Park, 11.34c
24. Thompson, North Mecklenburg, 11.34c
24. Wells, North Mecklenburg, 11.34c
200 Meters
1. Anthony Bynum, Hopewell, 21.54c
2. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 21.59
3. Grant Nowell, Hopewell, 22.24c
4. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 22.34c
5. Jamil Ray, Vance, 22.51
6. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 22.52
7. Jacob Burnette, South Mecklenburg, 22.54c
7. Camron Hudson, Berry, 22.54c
7. Michael Nelli, South Mecklenburg, 22.54c
10. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 22.64c
10. Santreze Kennedy, Mallard Creek, 22.64c
12. Jamel Elder, East Mecklenburg, 22.74c
12. Keon Williams, Providence, 22.74c
12. Reggie Woods, Ardrey Kell, 22.74c
15. Darius Williams, Vance, 22.83
16. Jeff Hendricks, Mallard Creek, 22.84c
16. Tiant McCoy, East Mecklenburg, 22.84c
16. Neely, Hopewell, 22.84c
19. Covarious Hellams, Olympic, 22.94c
20. Dechane Durante, Vance, 23.04c
20. Adrien Gamble, Independence, 23.04c
20. Martinez, South Mecklenburg, 23.04c
20. Michael Neil, Vance, 23.04c
24. Britton Grier, West Charlotte, 23.10
25. Pinkra Biney, Harding, 23.14c
25. States Lee, Charlotte Country Day, 23.14c
25. Dejuan Massey, Hopewell, 23.14c
25. Daisean Mills, Olympic, 23.14c
25. Jeremiah Rainey, Myers Park, 23.14c
400 Meters
1. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 49.12
2. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 49.74c
2. Ammar Phillips, West Charlotte, 49.74c
4. Cameron Tate, Vance, 50.14c
5. Raphael Rojas, Ardrey Kell, 50.25
6. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 50.34c
7. Lamar Johnson, Vance, 50.54c
8. Santreze Kennedy, Mallard Creek, 50.74c
9. Larry Gibson, Berry, 51.14c
10. Charles Brace, Butler, 51.34c
10. Corey Silvestri, Hopewell, 51.34c
12. Darius Williams, Vance, 51.54c
13. Jamel Elder, East Mecklenburg, 51.64c
13. Michael Nelli, South Mecklenburg, 51.64c
15. Kwame Donyinah, Myers Park, 51.74c
15. Darius Neely, Hopewell, 51.74c
15. States Lee, Charlotte Country Day, 51.74c
18. Chris Clark, Charlotte Christian, 51.84c
18. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 51.84c
20. Chad Guthrie, Providence, 51.94c
21. Santonio Johnson, West Charlotte, 52.04c
21. Micah Newman, Independence, 52.04c
23. Gregory Cunningham, West Charlotte, 52.30
24. Alex Wilson, Charlotte Latin, 52.34c
25. Brandon Dunford, Hopewell, 52.44c
800 Meters
1. Cameron Tate, Vance, 1:59.29
2. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 1:59.5
3. Charles Brace, Butler, 1:59.9
4. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 2:00.04
5. Cameron Wells, South Mecklenburg, 2:00.16
6. Alex Wilson, Charlotte Latin, 2:00.5
7. Sekou Vaughn, Harding, 2:01.2
8. Brandon Dunford, Hopewell, 2:01.6
9. Bill Bernart, Myers Park, 2:01.8
10. Quinn Burkhalter, East Mecklenburg, 2:02.2
11. Parton, North Mecklenburg, 2:02.3
12. Corey Paige, Mallard Creek, 2:02.31
13. Corey Silvestri, Hopewell, 2:02.5
14. Christian Walton, Hopewell, 2:02.67
15. Nicholas Kapur, Ardrey Kell, 2:03.1
16. Charles Calamese, Vance, 2:04.3
17. Spencer Pee, Harding, 2:04.5
18. Reid Palmer, Charlotte Country Day, 2:05.0
19. Will Hyde, Providence, 2:05.02
20. Andrew Bakis, Providence, 2:05.3
21. Adam Letherby, Providence, 2:05.42
21. Ryan Price, Mallard Creek, 2:06.0
21. Demarice Terrell, West Charlotte, 2:06.0
24. Matt Gabriel, Charlotte Catholic, 2:07.0
25. David Stubbs, Ardrey Kell, 2:07.16
1,600 Meters
1. John Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 4:14.54
2. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 4:23.75
3. Cameron Wells, South Mecklenburg, 4:24.96
4. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 4:25.70
5. Charlie Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 4:33.9
6. Josh Fischer, Ardrey Kell, 4:34.9
7. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 4:35.2
8. Bill Bernart, Myers Park, 4:39.3
9. Matt Flores, Charlotte Catholic, 4:39.5
10. Michael Grace, Charlotte Latin, 4:41.0
11. Kyle Hofmann, Myers Park, 4:41.1
12. Tim Kochy, Providence, 4:41.54
13. Stephen Derlath, Ardrey Kell, 4:42.76
14. Noah Brown, Ardrey Kell, 4:43.6
15. Jack Matkins, Myers Park, 4:43.8
16. Ryan Dennehy, Hopewell, 4:44.1
17. Reed Payne, Providence Day, 4:44.16
18. Drew Winters, Charlotte Catholic, 4:45.1
19. Will Hyde, Providence, 4:46.5
20. Mikey Cristiano, South Mecklenburg, 4:47.1
21. Brandon Dunford, Hopewell, 4:47.4
22. John Good, Charlotte Christian, 4:47.56
23. Jack Amory, Charlotte Latin, 4:48.0
24. Jonathan Garris, Mallard Creek, 4:48.1
25. Adam Leatherby, Providence, 4:48.3
3,200 Meters
1. John Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 9:29.8
2. Stephen Derlath, Ardrey Kell, 9:39.0
3. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 9:53.98
4. Charlie Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 9:55.2
5. Cameron Wells, South Mecklenburg, 9:57.8
6. Tim Kochy, Providence, 10:02.3
7. Josh Fisher, Ardrey Kell, 10:02.94
8. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 10:05.59
9. Dokota Poindexter, Myers Park, 10:06.75
10. Drew Winters, Charlotte Catholic, 10:11.01
11. Noah Brown, Ardrey Kell, 10:15.34
12. Jack Matkins, Myers Park, 10:16.30
13. Mikey Cristiano, South Mecklenburg, 10:17.8
14. Nathan Ziegler, Providence, 10:20.21
15. William Bernart, Myers Park, 10:20.9
16. Matthew Flores, Charlotte Catholic, 10:24.1
17. Reed Payne, Providence Day, 10:25.50
18. Ryan Dennehy, Hopewell, 10:25.67
19. Jacob Stein, Mallard Creek, 10:25.95
20. Didlowski, Myers Park, 10:29.6
21. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 10:30.0
22. Jamie Carter, Charlotte Catholic, 10:31.2
23. Jacob Dordick, Providence Day, 10:32.95
24. Jeff Prouty, Myers Park, 10:37.0
25. Nathnael Abebe, Mallard Creek, 10:37.1
110-Meters High Hurdles
1. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 14.64c
2. Travis Griffin, West Charlotte, 15.04c
3. Gary Lewis, Vance, 15.24c
4. Tyriq Jackson, Hopewell, 15.44c
5. Jordan Javadi, Providence, 15.54c
5. Ty Smith, Charlotte Latin, 15.54c
7. Austin Stewart, East Mecklenburg, 15.64c
8. Kris Frost, Butler, 15.70
9. Sam Shisso, East Mecklenburg, 15.74c
10. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 15.84c
11. Erin Jenkins, Vance, 15.84c
12. Nolan Coerping, Vance, 16.04c
13. Corey Miller, Independence, 16.34c
13. Josh Wemboula, Butler, 16.34c
15. Courtland Carson, Independence, 16.44c
15. Gavin Walters, Butler, 16.44c
17. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 16.48
18. Cyrus Bahram, Charlotte Country Day, 16.63
19. Jonathan Bridges, Victory Christian, 16.74c
19. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 16.74c
21. Ishmael Charles, Ardrey Kell, 16.84c
21. Will Funces, South Mecklenburg, 16.84c
23. Djiba Kourouma, East Mecklenburg, 16.94c
24. Chris Helton, Butler, 17.34c
24. Evan Scott, South Mecklenburg, 17.34c
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 39.44c
2. Erin Jenkins, Vance, 39.64c
3. Corey Miller, Independence, 40.84c
4. Sam Shisso, East Mecklenburg, 40.94c
5. Austin Stewart, East Mecklenburg, 41.04c
6. Eric Blake, West Charlotte, 41.24c
6. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 41.24c
8. Cyrus Bahram, Charlotte Country Day, 41.64c
8. Gregory Cunningham, West Charlotte, 41.64c
10. Justin Beatty, Vance, 41.74c
11. Gavin Walters, Butler, 41.84c
12. George Little, Garinger, 42.24c
13. Bankhead, Hopewell, 42.34c
14. Lewis, Vance, 42.44c
15. Will Funchess, South Mecklenburg, 42.54c
15. Keion Moody, Ardrey Kell, 42.54c
17. Travis Griffin, West Charlotte, 42.70
18. John Gonzales, South Mecklenburg, 42.74c
19. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 43.02
20. Nick Thompson, Myers Park, 43.14c
21. David Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 43.24c
21. Furr, Independence, 43.24c
21. Kahil Gonzalez, Independence, 43.24c
21. Everhart, Olympic, 43.24c
21. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 43.24c
400-Meter Relay
1. Vance 42.34c
2. Hopewell 42.44c
3. Berry 42.74c
4. West Charlotte 43.14c
5. Mallard Creek 43.20
6. Myers Park 43.58
7. Butler 43.74c
8. Independence 43.94c
9. South Mecklenburg 44.24c
10. Charlotte Country Day 44.44c
11. Charlotte Catholic 44.84c
12. Providence 44.94c
12. Victory Christian 44.94c
14. Charlotte Christian 45.04c
14. Olympic 45.04c
14. Waddell 45.04c
17. Charlotte Latin 45.14c
17. Garinger 45.14c
19. North Mecklenburg 45.14c
20. Ardrey Kell 45.24c
21. East Mecklenburg 45.44c
21. Providence Day 45.44
23. Northside Christian 47.14c
24. Covenant Day 48.74c
800-Meter Relay
1. Vance 1:28.2
2. West Charlotte 1:29.0
3. Berry 1:29.4
4. Mallard Creek 1:29.7
5. Hopewell 1:30.49
6. Butler 1:31.6
7. East Mecklenburg 1:31.8
8. South Mecklenburg 1:32.3
9. Myers Park 1:32.4
10. Independence 1:32.7
11. Charlotte Christian 1:32.8
12. Providence 1:33.0
13. Olympic 1:33.3
14. North Mecklenburg 1:33.5
15. West Mecklenburg 1:33.6
16. Ardrey Kell 1:33.7
16. Harding 1:33.7
18. Garinger 1:33.8
19. Charlotte Latin 1:34.4
20. Waddell 1:34.7
21. Victory Christian 1:35.3
22. Charlotte Catholic 1:35.5
23. Providence Day 1:35.6
24. Charlotte Country Day 1:42.0
25. Covenant Day 1:42.6
1,600-Meter Relay
1. Vance 3:22.9
2. West Charlotte 3:25.97
3. Providence 3:28.4
3. West Mecklenburg 3:28.4
5. Independence 3:29.9
6. Hopewell 3:30.2
7. East Mecklenburg 3:30.7
8. Butler 3:30.8
9. Mallard Creek 3:32.6
9. Myers Park 3:32.6
11. Ardrey Kell 3:32.80
12. South Mecklenburg 3:33.0
13. North Mecklenburg 3:33.1
14. Charlotte Latin 3:35.9
15. Olympic 3:37.2
16. Myers Park 3:38.06
17. Charlotte Country Day 3:42.5
18. Waddell 3:43.6
19. Providence Day 3:44.91
20. Charlotte Catholic 3:49.8
21. Victory Christian 3:52.2
22. Garinger 3:53.2
23. Covenant Day 3:54.0
24. Northside Christian 4:11.3
3,200-Meter Relay
1. Vance 8:12.9
2. Hopewell 8:14.39
3. Providence 8:14.6
4. West Charlotte 8:15.5
5. Mallard Creek 8:19.9
6. Ardrey Kell 8:21.07
7. Myers Park 8:22.31
8. Charlotte Catholic 8:29.6
9. Berry 8:32.9
10. Charlotte Latin 8:38.3
11. Harding 8:39.3
12. East Mecklenburg 8:46.0
13. Charlotte Country Day 8:47.0
14. North Mecklenburg 8:47.06
15. Providence Day 8:54.0
16. Butler 9:00.0
17. Charlotte Christian 9:09.3
18. South Mecklenburg 9:11.0
19. Olympic 9:16.0
20. Independence 9:23.0
21. Northside Christian 9:35.0
21. Victory Christian 9:35.0
23. Waddell 9:42.3
24. Covenant Day 9:48.0
Long Jump
1. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 24-3
2. Kierre Brown, Independence, 22-5
3. Hudson, Berry, 21-4.5
4. Javon Simpson, West Charlotte, 21-2
5. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 21-0.5
6. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 20-9
7. John Bellard, Providence, 20-8
8. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 20-4.75
9. Steve Wells, North Mecklenburg, 20-4.5
10. Tyrese Lee, Hopewell, 20-3.75
11. Hopkins, South Mecklenburg, 20-3.25
12. Napolean Arnold, Independence, 20-2.5
13. Sayma Waleh, Mallard Creek, 20-1.5
14. Marquise Buckman, Berry, 20-1
15. Brandon Bennett, Hopewell, 20-0.5
16. Dale Duke, Independence, 20-0
17. David Herlocker, Charlotte Catholic, 19-11
18. T. Jackson, Hopewell, 19-10.5
19. Corey Palmer, Independence, 19-9
19. Williams, Vance, 19-9
21. Tevin Johnson, Ardrey Kell, 19-8
22. Khlil Gonzalez, Independence, 19-7.5
22. Darius Holmes-Kilbert, Myers Park, 19-7.5
24. Durant, Vance, 19-6
24. Caesar Toland, Northside Christian, 19-6
Triple Jump
1. Darius Holmes-Kilbert, Myers Park, 44-6.5
2. John Bellard, Providence, 42-11
3. Marquise Buckman, Berry, 42-6.5
4. Robert Jenkins, North Mecklenburg, 41-9
5. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 41-4.75
6. Cameron Tate, Vance, 41-1
7. Chris McDonagh, Providence Day, 40-10.75
7. Reggie Tsikudo, East Mecklenburg, 40-10.75
9. Jalen Ross, Charlotte Latin, 40-9
10. Trey Howie, Myers Park, 40-8
11. Courtland Carson, Independence, 40-7
12. Demetrius Kelly, Butler, 40-5
13. Darius Holmes, Myers Park, 40-2
14. Tyriq Jackson, Hopewell, 40-1
15. Chris Shembo, Charlotte Country Day, 39-10
16. Abdul Shute, Berry, 39-8.5
17. Javon Simpson, West Charlotte, 39-6.25
18. Austin Duke, Independence, 39-5
18. Crawford O'Shai, North Mecklenburg, 39-5
20. Davis Austin, Charlotte Latin, 39-2
21. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 39-1
22. Obi Eruchalu, Charlotte Latin, 39-0
23. Herlocker, East Mecklenburg, 38-11
24. David Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 38-9.75
25. Garrett Huneycutt, Charlotte Christian, 38-7.5
High Jump
1. Valentino Thomas, Victory Christian, 6-6
2. Dale Duke, Independence, 6-4
3. Davis Austin, Charlotte Latin, 6-2
3. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 6-2
5. Cory Patterson, East Mecklenburg, 6-1
6. Jonathan Bridges, Victory Christian, 6-0
6. Jonathan Divens, Olympic, 6-0
6. Austin Duke, Independence, 6-0
6. Elijah Edwards, Berry, 6-0
6. Alex Julian, Charlotte Latin, 6-0
11. Balton, Independence, 5-10
11. Courtland Carson, Independence, 5-10
11. Dechane Durante, Vance, 5-10
11. Justin Gordon, Mallard Creek, 5-10
11. Ryan Herbin, Waddell, 5-10
11. Tevin Johnson, Ardrey Kell, 5-10
11. Ryan Phillip, Ardrey Kell, 5-10
11. Joe Thierfelder, Charlotte Catholic, 5-10
11. Christopher Walls, Berry, 5-10
20. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 5-8
20. Dominique Brown, Waddell, 5-8
20. Howie, Myers Park, 5-8
20. D. Kelly, Butler, 5-8
20. Reid Palmer, Charlotte Country Day, 5-8
20. Reyes, South Mecklenburg, 5-8
20. Ben Sellers, South Mecklenburg, 5-8
20. Alex Welsh, Myers Park, 5-8
Pole Vault
1. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 14-0
2. Casey Collins, Myers Park, 13-6
3. Jacob Stowe, Butler, 13-4
4. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 12-6
5. Vesano, South Mecklenburg, 12-0
6. Kevin Martin, Providence, 11-6
7. Gordy Rains, Providence, 11-0
7. Suraj Suri, Charlotte Country Day, 11-0
9. Lachey, Myers Park, 10-6
9. Hunter Powell, Myers Park, 10-6
9. Walker, Hopewell, 10-6
12. Nolan Griffith, Charlotte Latin, 10-1
13. Johnson, Myers Park, 10-0
13. Tallent, South Mecklenburg, 10-0
13. Will Walton, Providence Day, 10-0
16. Alex Julian, Charlotte Latin, 9-7
17. Nick Estes, Butler, 9-6
17. Dan McCauley, Providence Day, 9-6
19. Preston Turk, Charlotte Latin, 9-1
20. Stephen Deal, Charlotte Country Day, 9-0
20. Hzn, South Mecklenburg, 9-0
22. Ryan Acks, Charlotte Latin, 8-8
22. Alexander, Ardrey Kell, 8-8
24. Tim Harmon, Charlotte Catholic, 8-6
24. Mobley, North Mecklenburg, 8-6
24. Matt Plaus, Providence Day, 8-6
24. Santonio Ross, Myers Park, 8-6
Shot Put
1. Nick Sansotta, Butler, 52-6
2. Ben Cooper, Covenant Day, 51-3.5
2. Devin Moore, East Mecklenburg, 51-3.5
4. Matt Goode, Myers Park, 48-10
5. Dwight Gilzene, Mallard Creek, 49-10
6. Peter Kalambayi, Butler, 47-10
7. Prince Shembo, Ardrey Kell, 47-9
8. Evan Henderson, Hopewell, 46-11.75
9. Michael Harris, Victory Christian, 46-1.5
10. J. Mozee, East Mecklenburg, 45-2
11. Alex Garrett, Charlotte Country Day, 44-2
11. Tuwamo, Mallard Creek, 44-2
13. Steven Bevilacqua, Charlotte Catholic, 44-1
13. Dimitrious Frazier, Providence, 44-1
15. Nick Sella, Charlotte Latin, 43-11
16. Austin Brokamp, Providence, 43-1
17. Brian Smallwood, Vance, 42-8.5
18. D’Vonte Grant, Mallard Creek, 42-7.5
19. Chris Ibrahim, Ardrey Kell, 42-7
20. Jacob Goddard, Charlotte Catholic, 42-2
21. Mark Harrell, Charlotte Catholic, 42-1
22. York, North Mecklenburg, 42-0
23. Jamil Okwara, Ardrey Kell, 41-10
24. Ward Showalter, Charlotte Country Day, 41-8
25. Darren Albertson, Myers Park, 41-3
Discus
1. Ben Cooper, Covenant Day, 148-9
2. Nick Sansotta, Butler, 145-2.5
3. Walker Selby, Myers Park, 144-4
4. Caleb Hulbert, Ardrey Kell, 141-4
5. Austin Brokamp, Providence, 140-2
6. Yannick Tuwamo, Mallard Creek, 139-2
7. Parker Megginson, Butler, 135-10
8. Devin Moore, East Mecklenburg, 135-4
9. D’Vonte Grant, Mallard Creek, 133-1
10. Brian Smallwood, Vance, 128-8
11. Nick Sella, Charlotte Latin, 127-6
12. Baxter Knight, Myers Park, 127-3
13. Alex Garrett, Charlotte Country Day, 127-0
14. Evan Henderson, Hopewell, 125-6
15. Darren Albertson, Myers Park, 121-9
16. J. Mozee, East Mecklenburg, 120-9
17. Steven Bevilacqua, Charlotte Catholic, 118-11
18. Sam Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 118-2
19. Cancellieri, Hopewell, 117-5
20. Chris Ibrahim, Ardrey Kell, 117-3
21. Latham York, North Mecklenburg, 117-2
22. Sean Cain, Hopewell, 116-2
23. Ward Showalter, Charlotte Country Day, 114-6
24. Hickson, Olympic, 114-3
24. Sanders, South Mecklenburg, 114-3



WOMEN
100 Meters
1. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 11.94c
2. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 12.04
3. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 12.04c
4. Veronica Johnson, Providence Day, 12.14c
5. Stephanie Coma, Charlotte Latin, 12.54c
5. McDonald, South Mecklenburg, 12.54c
5. Cheaslei Weathers, Myers Park, 12.54c
5. Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek, 12.54c
5. Latkia Harris, Harding, 12.54c
10. Landon Davis, North Mecklenburg, 12.64c
10. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 12.64c
12. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 12.74c
13. Cori Floyd, Ardrey Kell, 12.84c
13. Pazara Grier, Vance, 12.84c
13. Alexis Jordan, North Mecklenburg, 12.84c
13. Devon McDonald, East Mecklenburg, 12.84c
13. Tanazia Owens, Harding, 12.84c
13. Roach, Harding, 12.84c
19. A'Myrah Bates, Mallard Creek, 12.94c
19. Ellen Ann Curcio, Ardrey Kell, 12.94c
19. Alexis Gardner, South Mecklenburg, 12.94c
22. Eyo Itohowo, Charlotte Country Day, 13.02
23. Drury, Charlotte Catholic, 13.04c
23. Anna Lail, South Mecklenburg, 13.04c
23. Jalisha Little, Ardrey Kell, 13.04c
200 Meters
1. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 24.44c
1. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 24.44c
3. Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek, 24.94c
4. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 25.12
5. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 25.14c
6. Varonica Johnson, Providence Day, 25.16
7. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 25.54c
7. Tanazia Owens, Harding, 25.54c
9. Noel Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 25.74c
10. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 25.94c
10. Karsynn Tuttle, Ardrey Kell, 25.94c
12. Anna Gelbach, Myers Park, 26.14c
13. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 26.24c
13. Emily Salo, Covenant Day, 26.24c
15. Trikeria Johnson, North Mecklenburg, 26.34c
16. Corina Archie, West Charlotte, 26.44c
16. Cori Floyd, Ardrey Kell, 26.44c
18. Tia Laster, West Charlotte, 26.44c
19. Pazara Grier, Vance, 26.64c
19. Alexis Jordan, North Mecklenburg, 26.64c
21. Alexis Gardner, South Mecklenburg, 26.74c
21. Mashai McDowell, West Charlotte, 26.74c
23.Tyra Lea, Butler, 26.84c
23. Legette, Olympic, 26.84c
25. Cottle, Olympic, 27.04c
25. Gneis, Vance, 27.04c
400 Meters
1. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 55.97
2. Corinna Archie, West Charlotte, 57.68
3. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 57.85
4. Noel Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 58.67
5. Lauren Gully, Mallard Creek, 59.34c
6. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 59.44c
7. Ellen Ann Curcio, Ardrey Kell, 59.84c
7. Tanazia Owens, Harding, 59.84c
9. Trikeria Johnson, North Mecklenburg, 1:00.14c
9. Lindsey Lang, North Mecklenburg, 1:00.14c
11. Jalisha Little, Ardrey Kell, 1:00.34
12. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 1:00.54c
12. Davis, Butler, 1:00.54c
14. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 1:01.14c
15. Haley Lynch, Providence, 1:01.44c
16. Michaela Williams, West Mecklenburg, 1:01.46
17. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 1:01.94c
18. Jamie Vantassell, Providence, 1:02.14c
19. Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 1:02.24c
20. Maggie Fryling, Myers Park, 1:02.54c
21. Anna Gelbach, Myers Park, 1:02.64c
22. Gabrielle Jenkins, Butler, 1:02.74c
23. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 1:02.94c
24. Varonica Johnson, Providence Day, 1:03.14c
25. Mary Kate McAlister, Charlotte Latin, 1:03.24c
800 Meters
1. Kenyetta Iyvebele, Olympic, 2:16.9
2. Jamie Vantassell, Providence, 2:20.8
3. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 2:21.9
4. Jamie Vezolles, Charlotte Catholic, 2:24.1
5. Becca DeLoache, Myers Park, 2:24.7
6. Emily Costa, Providence, 2:25.0
7. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 2:25.1
8. Haley Lynch, Providence, 2:26.2
9. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 2:28.4
10. Sophie Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 2:28.9
11. Destine' Kirkman, Harding, 2:29.7
12. Loren Shealy, Charlotte Country Day, 2:29.82
13. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 2:30.0
14. Abby Brooks, Ardrey Kell, 2:30.2
15. Hannah Cline, Charlotte Country Day, 2:30.9
16. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 2:31.50
17. Lauren McFayden, Charlotte Country Day, 2:31.8
18. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 2:32.0
19. Amanda McFeeley, Providence Day, 2:32.16
20. McIlwain, Vance, 2:32.4
21. Kirchmer, Charlotte Catholic, 2:32.7
22. Karoline Summerville, Hopewell, 2:32.8
23. Alesha Murrell, Vance, 2:32.93
24. Maddy Gasior, Charlotte Catholic, 2:33.1
25. Emily Rose, Myers Park, 2:33.2
1,600 Meters
1. Kaitlyn Kramer, Ardrey Kell, 5:08.41
2. Kenyetta Iyevbele, Olympic, 5:08.7
3. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 5:15.7
4. Emily Costa, Providence, 5:21.0
5. Jamie VanTassell, Providence, 5:23.4
6. Haylee Dawe, Charlotte Latin, 5:24.0
7. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 5:26.3
8. Madelin Talbert, South Mecklenburg, 5:26.40
9. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 5:26.9
10. Sophie Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 5:28.3
11. Destine' Kirkman, Harding, 5:30.0
12. Samantha Teague, Adrey Kell, 5:30.73
13. Kaitlyn Shetler, Mallard Creek, 5:31.2
14. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 5:35.0
15. Loren Shealy, Charlotte Country Day, 5:35.6
16. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 5:37.0
17. Hannah Henderson, Myers Park, 5:37.5
18. Maggie Gigler, Providence Day, 5:40.3
19. Sarah Bollinger, Olympic, 5:41.0
20. Hanna Ramirez, Olympic, 5:41.4
21. Emily Rose, Myers Park, 5:43.0
22. Jaclyn Ruemmler, Mallard Creek, 5:44.89
23. Laura Gill, Charlotte Latin, 5:47.0
24. Farrell Murphy, Charlotte Latin, 5:47.0
25. Hannah Cline, Charlotte Country Day, 5:48.72
3,200 Meters
1. Kaitlyn Kramer, Ardrey Kell, 11:06.39
2. Kenyetta Iyevbele, Olympic, 11:20.55
3. Haylee Dawe, Charlotte Latin, 11:30.0
4. Madelin Talbert, South Mecklenburg, 11:35.00
5. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 11:49.49
6. Samantha Teague, Ardrey Kell, 11:54.81
7. Sarah Bollinger, Olympic, 11:56.69
8. Dana Larsen, Myers Park, 11:57.6
9. Hannah Henderson, Myers Park, 12:03.9
10. Jaclyn Ruemmler, Mallard Creek, 12:04.6
11. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 12:05.40
12. Emmalee Smith, Myers Park, 12:07.7
13. Emily Costa, Providence, 12:09.0
14. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 12:11.0
15. Sophie Watkins, Adrey Kell, 12:14.0
16. Christina Ferris, Charlotte Catholic, 12:14.1
17. Maggie Gigler, Providence Day, 12:15.60
18. Sydney Teague, Ardrey Kell, 12:21.0
19. Hanna Ramirez, Olympic, 12:21.5
20. Kaitlyn Shetler, Mallard Creek, 12:23.47
21. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 12:32.0
22. Hannah Cline, Charlotte Country Day, 12:41.0
23. Laura Gill, Charlotte Latin, 12:44.0
24. Jamie Hageman, Charlotte Catholic, 12:49.49
25. Anna Haines, Covenant Day, 13:01.52
100-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Briana Brazile, North Mecklenburg, 15.04c
2. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 15.54c
3. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 15.74c
4. Janice Roberts, Charlotte Country Day, 15.84c
5. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 15.94c
6. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 16.44c
7. Isabel Fee, Butler, 16.64c
8. Dakota Brown, West Mecklenburg, 17.24c
9. Allie Robbe, Charlotte Catholic, 17.34c
10. A'Myrah Bates, Mallard Creek, 17.44c
10. Keenan Langley, Charlotte Catholic, 17.44c
12. Devon Gerenza, Providence, 17.50
13. Katelyn Dechard, Charlotte Christian, 17.84
13. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 17.84c
15. Kaitlyn Dean, Charlotte Catholic, 17.94c
15. Bianca Hall, Independence, 17.94c
17. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 18.04c
18. Hannah Gantt, Myers Park, 18.24c
19. Cidney Cottle, Olympic, 18.34c
19. Claire Simpson, Providence, 18.34c
21. Kerris Gordon, Providence Day, 18.47
22. Lauren Burton, Charlotte Latin, 18.54c
22. Jenkins, Vance, 18.54c
24. Tiara Anderson, Olympic, 18.74c
25. Bailey Stewart, Covenant Day, 18.87
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Briana Brazile, North Mecklenburg, 45.74c
2. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 46.74c
2. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 46.74c
4. Stephanie Jenkins, Vance, 47.84c
5. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 47.94c
6. Isabel Fee, Butler, 48.24c
7. Emily Senger, Butler, 48.74c
8. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 48.94c
9. Cidney Cottle, Olympic, 49.34c
10. Farrell Murphy, Charlotte Latin, 49.44c
11. Cheaslei Weathers, Myers Park, 49.74c
12. Phoebe Cook, Myers Park, 49.84c
12. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 49.84c
14. Devon Gerenza, Providence, 50.24c
15. Lacorey Cunningham, Mallard Creek, 50.26
16. Jasmine Guy, West Charlotte, 50.49
17. Katie Stout, South Mecklenburg, 51.14c
18. Allie Robbe, Charlotte Catholic, 51.28
19. Bianca Hall, Independence, 51.54c
20. Emma Woodhouse, Covenant Day, 51.74c
21. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 52.14c
22. Lauren Etheridge, Myers Park, 52.44c
23. Daniel, Providence, 52.74c
24. Bailey Stewart, Covenant Day, 52.97
25. Emma Woodhouse, Covenant Day, 53.14c
400-Meter Relay
1. West Mecklenburg 48.38
2. Butler 48.74c
3. Mallard Creek 49.44c
4. Harding 50.44c
5. Ardrey Kell 50.71
6. Myers Park 50.93
7. West Charlotte 51.05
8. Olympic 51.24c
9. Charlotte Latin 52.04c
9. Hopewell 52.04c
11. Garinger 52.14c
12. Vance 52.34c
13. Charlotte Country Day 52.54c
14. Providence 52.84c
15. North Mecklenburg 52.94c
16. Victory Christian 53.24c
17. Charlotte Catholic 53.33
18. South Mecklenburg 53.44c
19. Berry 53.94c
20. Charlotte Christian 54.34c
21. Covenant Day 54.34c
22. Providence Day 54.54c
23. Davidson Day 1:02.74c
24.
25.
800-Meter Relay
1. West Mecklenburg 1:40.7
2. North Mecklenburg 1:42.9
3. Ardrey Kell 1:43.40
4. Myers Park 1:44.2
5. Vance 1:45.1
6. Butler 1:45.29
7. Olympic 1:47.0
8. West Charlotte 1:47.6
9. Mallard Creek 1:48.85
10. Providence 1:49.1
11. Harding 1:50.8
12. Garinger 1:51.7
13. Charlotte Latin 1:52.3
14. Hopewell 1:53.3
15. Providence Day 1:53.6
16. Charlotte Catholic 1:54.94
17. Charlotte Christian 1:55.00
18. Victory Christian 1:55.1
19. Covenant Day 1:57.2
20. Charlotte Country Day 1:59.42
21. South Mecklenburg 2:01.3
22. Berry 2:05.0
23.
24.
25.
1,600-Meter Relay
1. North Mecklenburg 3:59.16
2. West Mecklenburg 4:00.8
3. Ardrey Kell 4:03.00
4. Providence 4:05.4
5. Butler 4:05.45
6. Myers Park 4:11.4
7. Harding 4:15.8
8. Olympic 4:16.6
9. Charlotte Latin 4:17.7
10. Charlotte Catholic 4:18.2
11. Independence 4:19.4
12. West Charlotte 4:21.9
13. Providence Day 4:22.4
14. South Mecklenburg 4:33.1
15. Charlotte Country Day 4:36.1
16. Covenant Day 4:37.1
17. Berry 4:39.5
18. Hopewell 4:40.4
19. East Mecklenburg 4:42.6
20. Victory Christian 4:49.2
3,200-Meter Relay
1. Providence 9:46.02
2. Charlotte Catholic 10:01.4
3. Ardrey Kell, 10:05.10
4. Charlotte Latin 10:11.0
5. Myers Park 10:11.5
6. Mallard Creek 10:23.90
7. Olympic 10:38.0
8. Providence Day 10:42.0
9. North Mecklenburg 10:45.76
10. Vance 10:48.0
11. South Mecklenburg 10:50.0
12. Butler 11:10.89
13. Charlotte Country Day 11:17.1
14. Covenant Day 11:20.1
15. Charlotte Christian 11:21.2
16. East Mecklenburg 11:42.3
17. Hopewell 11:43.1
18.
19.
20.
Long Jump
1. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 17-9
2. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 17-8
3. Cori Floyd, Ardrey Kell, 17-2
4. Arielle Ratchford, Butler, 17-1
5. Janice Roberts, Charlotte Country Day, 16-9.5
6. Lakanya Legette, Olympic, 16-5
7. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 16-4
8. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 16-2.5
9. Chinyelu Muongolu, Mallard Creek, 16-2.5
10. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 16-2
11. Dimitris Hayes, East Mecklenburg, 16-1.5
12. Onya Edwards, Charlotte Catholic, 16-0
13. Kenya Legette, Olympic, 15-11
14. Brittany Diggs, Vance, 15-10.75
15. Landon Davis, North Mecklenburg, 15-6
15. Kate Mattox, Providence, 15-6
17. Tiffany Vaughn, Independence, 15-4
18. Liz Fussell, Charlotte Catholic, 15-3.25
19. Ester McIlwain, Vance, 15-3
20. Quasha Good, West Charlotte, 15-2
21. Tyreon Gaddis, Hopewell, 14-11
21. Alexis Hicks, Victory Christian, 14-11
23. D. Morgan, Butler, 14-10
23. Lauren Burnham, Providence, 14-10
25. Nicole Edge, West Charlotte, 14-9
25. Tatyana Matthews, Harding, 14-9
Triple Jump
1. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 36-2.5
2. Arielle Ratchford, Butler, 35-11
3. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 35-9.5
4. Latkia Harris, Harding, 34-10
5. Karsynn Tuttle, Ardrey Kell, 34-9
6. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 34-0
7. Cayla Lowe, Harding, 33-11
8. Lexus Burton, Ardrey Kell, 33-10.5
9. Jasmine Bonaparte, Vance, 33-5.5
10. Leandra Nance, Garinger, 33-0
11. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 32-9.5
12. Quasha Good, West Charlotte, 32-3
13. D. Morgan, Butler, 32-1
14. Kristen Thalman, Myers Park, 31-10
15. Monika L., Vance, 31-8
16. Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 31-6
17. Liz Fussell, Charlotte Catholic, 31-5.75
18. Kate Mattox, Providence, 31-3.5
19. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 31-2
19. Emily Senger, Butler, 31-2
21. Nicole Edge, West Charlotte, 31-1.75
22. Dontaya Bobb, Ardrey Kell, 30-10.5
23. Williams, Hopewell, 30-5
24. Jermain Padgett, Ardrey Kell, 30-1
25. Caroline Chisholm, Charlotte Catholic, 29-11.75
High Jump
1. Cierra Burdick, Butler, 5-4
2. Lauren Baker, Providence, 5-2
2. Erica McLeod, Butler, 5-2
2. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 5-2
2. Latrondra Morrow, Harding, 5-2
6. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 5-1
7. Briana Chartrand, Providence, 5-0
7. Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek, 5-0
7. Sequoia Hill, Harding, 5-0
7. Kate Mattox, Providence, 5-0
11. Morgan Goodson, Providence Day, 4-10
11. Alexandria Hayden, West Mecklenburg, 4-10
11. Bethanie Jamerson, North Mecklenburg, 4-10
11. Jessica Pace, Covenant Day, 4-10
11. Caitlin Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 4-10
16. Katelyn Decherd, Charlotte Christian, 4-8
16. Tyler Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 4-8
16. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 4-8
16. Anna Lail, South Mecklenburg, 4-8
20. Austyn Durden, Charlotte Christian, 4-6
20. Nadine Engel, Charlotte Catholic, 4-6
20. Alexis Hicks, Victory Christian, 4-6
20. Mackenzie Holland, Charlotte Country Day, 4-6
20. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 4-6
20. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 4-6
Pole Vault
1. Veronica Peskosky, Ardrey Kell, 9-9
2. Caitlin Metz, Butler, 9-0
2. Hannah Walters, Myers Park, 9-0
4. Christina Cusinano, Butler, 8-6
4. Watters, Providence, 8-6
6. Genny Ward, Charlotte Latin, 8-1
7. Tyler Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 7-6
7. Savannah Hulbert, Ardrey Kell, 7-6
7. Madeline Ives, Charlotte Catholic, 7-6
7. Katie Roberts, Charlotte Catholic, 7-6
11. Morgan Breaux, Charlotte Catholic, 7-3
12. Sarah Tomlin, Charlotte Latin, 7-1
13. Cheeks, North Mecklenburg, 6-6
13. Ellis Ives, Charlotte Catholic, 6-6
13. Little, North Mecklenburg, 6-6
13. Sophia Tucker, Providence Day, 6-6
17. Sarah Findlay, Providence Day, 6-0
18. Emily Stewart, Providence Day, 5-0
19.
20.
Shot Put
1. Clair Watkins, Butler, 41-11
2. Morgan Moore, Providence, 38-5.5
3. Jaya Emerson, Hopewell, 38-5
4. Aleisha Archie, West Charlotte, 36-8.5
5. Jasmine Suydam, Mallard Creek, 36-7
6. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 36-4
7. Marvenus McMillan, Olympic, 35-10
8. Kayla Rudisel, Charlotte Country Day, 35-0.5
9. Dacia Thompson, Providence Day, 35-0
10. Queneiu Stroman, Vance, 34-9
11. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 34-5
12. Catherine Miller, Vance, 34-3
12. Deleah Morgan, Butler, 34-3
14. Davona Dula, Harding, 33-8
15. Jaqauazha Barrino, Butler, 33-4
16. Kia Funderburk, Mallard Creek, 32-7
17. Vanessa McMillian, Olympic, 31-8
18. Mariah Monsanto, Charlotte Country Day, 31-7
19. Cherise Hardiman, North Mecklenburg, 31-4
20. Sierra Hill, Harding, 30-8
21. Krystal Brace, Harding, 30-4.5
22. Haniyyah Chapman, Myers Park, 29-5
23. Sakia Williams, Waddell, 29-4
24. Sarah Drummond, Charlotte Christian, 29-3
25. Natasha Lindsay, Victory Christian, 28-10.5
Discus
1. Jaya Emerson, Hopewell, 134-11
2. Clair Watkins, Butler, 119-1
3. Aleisha Archie, West Charlotte, 116-8
4. Morgan Moore, Providence, 116-6
5. Mariah Monsanto, Charlotte Country Day, 103-3
6. Catherine Miller, Vance, 100-4.5
7. Shenine Dulin, East Mecklenburg, 99-5
8. Sierra Hill, Harding, 99-2
9. Jasmine Suydam, Mallard Creek, 98-8
10. Marvenus McMillan, Olympic, 95-3
11. Kia Funderburk, Mallard Creek, 92-9
12. Cammy Gist, Victory Christian, 92-1
13. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 91-11.5
14. Davona Dula, Harding, 90-1
15. Queneiu Stroman, Vance, 89-9
16. Jennifer Wiggins, Butler, 88-8
16. Abby Winn, Charlotte Country Day, 88-0
18. Dacia Thompson, Providence Day, 84-1
19. Haniyyah Chapman, Myers Park, 83-8
20. Vanessa McMillian, Olympic, 31-8
21. Thomasson Burgess, Ardrey Kell, 81-10.5
22. Cherise Hardiman, North Mecklenburg, 81-9
23. Kayla Rudisel, Charlotte Country Day, 81-7
24. Kaylan Bridges, Victory Christian, 81-4
25. Emma Leggio, Myers Park, 79-3

0 comments: