Friday, April 23, 2010

Mecklenburg County track honor roll

BOYS
100 Meters
1. Anthony Bynum, Hopewell, 10.64c
2. Hudson, Berry, 10.74c
3. Jeff Hendricks, Mallard Creek, 10.94c
3. Hopper, Berry, 10.94c
3. Grant Nowell, Hopewell, 10.94c
3. Jamil Ray, Vance, 10.94c
7. Allen Jackson, Butler, 11.04c
8. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 11.14c
8. Neal, Vance, 11.14c
8. Jalen Ross, Charlotte Latin, 11.14c
8. Brandon Sansbury, West Charlotte, 11.14c
12. Matthew Browning, Mallard Creek, 11.16
13. Mathias Farley, Charlotte Christian, 11.21
14. David Herlocker, Charlotte Catholic, 11.24c
14. Mike Huff, Olympic, 11.24c
14. Dondre Lewis-Freeman, Hopewell, 11.24c
17. Keon Williams, Providence, 11.30
18. Calvin Easter, Butler, 11.34c
18. Grier, West Charlotte, 11.34c
18. Allen Nobles, Victory Christian, 11.34c
21. Deyonta Wright, Myers Park, 11.41
22. Marcus Aglodo, Garinger, 11.44c
22. Higgins, Hopewell, 11.44c
22. Simms McElfresh, Charlotte Christian, 11.44c
22. Jermiah Rainey, Myers Park, 11.44c
22. Demarcus Reid, Waddell, 11.44c
22. Shipman, Hopewell, 11.44c
22. Anthony Short, Butler, 11.44c
22. Thompson, North Mecklenburg, 11.44c

200 Meters
1. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 21.59
2. Anthony Bynum, Hopewell, 21.94c
3. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 22.34c
4. Jamil Ray, Vance, 22.51
5. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 22.52
6. Jacob Burnette, South Mecklenburg, 22.54c
7. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 22.64c
8. Jamel Elder, East Mecklenburg, 22.74c
9. Woods, Ardrey Kell, 22.74c
10. Darius Williams, Vance, 22.83
11. Tiant McCoy, East Mecklenburg, 22.84c
12. Dechane Durante, Vance, 23.04c
12. Gamble, Independence, 23.04c
12. Michael Neil, Vance, 23.04c
12. Nelli, South Mecklenburg, 23.04c
16. Britton Grier, West Charlotte, 23.10
17. Hudson, Berry, 23.14c
17. Dejuan Massey, Hopewell, 23.14c
17. Mills, Olympic, 23.14c
17. Jeremiah Rainey, Myers Park, 23.14c
21. Calvin Easter, Butler, 23.24c
21. Higgins, Hopewell, 23.24c
21. Demarcus Reid, Waddell, 23.24c
24. Hellams, Olympic, 23.34c
24. N. Johnson, West Charlotte, 23.34c

400 Meters
1. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 49.12
2. Cameron Tate, Vance, 50.14c
3. Raphael Rojas, Ardrey Kell, 50.25
4. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 50.34c
5. Lamar Johnson, Vance, 50.54c
6. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 50.64c
7. Corey Silvestri, Hopewell, 51.34c
8. A. Phillips, West Charlotte, 51.44c
9. Gibson, Berry, 51.54c
10. Michael Nelli, South Mecklenburg, 51.64c
11. Kwame Donyinah, Myers Park, 51.74c
12. Jamel Elder, East Mecklenburg, 51.74c
13. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 51.84c
14. States Lee, Charlotte Country Day, 51.94c
15. S. Johnson, West Charlotte, 52.04c
16. Charles Brace, Butler, 52.14c
17. Gregory Cunningham, West Charlotte, 52.30
18. Alex Wilson, Charlotte Latin, 52.34c
19. Brandon Dunford, Hopewell, 52.44c
20. Micah Newman, Independence, 52.60<
21. Marcus Aglodo, Garinger, 52.74c
21. Chase Cisne, Charlotte Latin, 52.74c
23. Joslin Cuthbertson, Mallard Creek, 52.79
24. Corey Paige Jr., Mallard Creek, 52.82
25. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 52.84
25. Neely, Hopewell, 52.84c
25. Josh Phifer, East Mecklenburg, 52.84c

800 Meters
1. Cameron Tate, Vance, 1:59.29
2. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 1:59.5
3. Charles Brace, Butler, 1:59.9
4. Cameron Wells, South Mecklenburg, 2:00.16
5. Alex Wilson, Charlotte Latin, 2:00.5
6. Brandon Dunford, Hopewell, 2:01.6
7. Parton, North Mecklenburg, 2:02.3
8. Corey Paige, Mallard Creek, 2:02.31
9. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 2:02.63
10. Christian Walton, Hopewell, 2:02.67
11. S. Vaughn, Harding, 2:03.0
12. Corey Silvestri, Hopewell, 2:03.3
13. Bill Bernart, Myers Park, 2:05.0
13. Quinn Burkhalter, East Mecklenburg, 2:05.0
15. Will Hyde, Providence, 2:05.02
15. Nicholas Kapur, Ardrey Kell, 2:05.02
17. Adam Letherby, Providence, 2:05.42
18. Reid Palmer, Charlotte Country Day, 2:05.5
19. Bakis, Providence, 2:05.9
20. D. Terrell, West Charlotte, 2:06.0
21. Gabriel, Charlotte Catholic, 2:07.0
21. S. Pee, Harding, 2:07.0
23. David Stubbs, Ardrey Kell, 2:07.16
24. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 2:07.4
24. Hanson, Hopewell, 2:07.4

1,600 Meters
1. John Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 4:14.54
2. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 4:23.75
3. Cameron Wells, South Mecklenburg, 4:24.96
4. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 4:25.70
5. Charlie Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 4:35.2
6. Bill Bernart, Myers Park, 4:39.3
7. Michael Grace, Charlotte Latin, 4:41.0
8. Tim Kochy, Providence, 4:41.54
9. Josh Fischer, Ardrey Kell, 4:42.4
10. Stephen Derlath, Ardrey Kell, 4:42.76
11. Noah Brown, Ardrey Kell, 4:43.6
12. Jack Matkins, Myers Park, 4:43.8
13. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 4:44.1
14. Reed Payne, Providence Day, 4:44.16
15. Matt Flores, Charlotte Catholic, 4:44.5
16. Drew Winters, Charlotte Catholic, 4:45.1
17. John Good, Charlotte Christian, 4:47.56
18. Jack Amory, Charlotte Latin, 4:48.0
19. Leatherby, Providence, 4:48.3
20. Ryan Dennehy, Hopewell, 4:48.62
21. Jacob Dordick, Providence Day, 4:49.03
22. Parth Shah, Myers Park, 4:50.1
23. Kyle Hofmann, Myers Park, 4:50.8
24. Hageman, Charlotte Catholic, 4:51.0
25. Dakota Poindexter, Myers Park, 4:51.0

3,200 Meters
1. John Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 9:41.91
2. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 9:53.98
3. Charlie Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 9:55.2
4. Stephen Derlath, Ardrey Kell, 9:56.07
5. Josh Fisher, Ardrey Kell, 10:02.94
6. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 10:05.59
7. Dokota Poindexter, Myers Park, 10:06.75
8. Drew Winters, Charlotte Catholic, 10:11.01
9. Tim Kochy, Providence, 10:14.32
10. Noah Brown, Ardrey Kell, 10:15.34
11. Jack Matkins, Myers Park, 10:16.30
12. Nathan Ziegler, Providence, 10:20.21
13. William Bernart, Myers Park, 10:20.9
14. Mikey Cristiano, South Mecklenburg, 10:23.59
15. Matthew Flores, Charlotte Catholic, 10:24.1
16. Reed Payne, Providence Day, 10:25.50
17. Ryan Dennehy, Hopewell, 10:25.67
18. Jacob Stein, Mallard Creek, 10:25.95
19. Didlowski, Myers Park, 10:29.6
20. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 10:30.0
21. Jamie Carter, Charlotte Catholic, 10:31.2
22. Jacob Dordick, Providence Day, 10:32.95
23. Jeff Prouty, Myers Park, 10:37.0
24. Steve Tevebaugh, Providence, 10:39.37
25. Peter Lewis, Charlotte Latin, 10:43.00

110-Meters High Hurdles
1. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 14.64c
2. Gary Lewis, Vance, 15.34c
3. Travis Griffin, West Charlotte, 15.44c
4. Jordan Javadi, Providence, 15.54c
4. Ty Smith, Charlotte Latin, 15.54c
6. Jackson, Hopewell, 15.64c
7. Kris Frost, Butler, 15.70
8. Austin Stewart, East Mecklenburg, 15.74c
9. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 15.84c
9. Erin Jenkins, Vance, 15.84c
11. Nolan, Vance, 16.04c
12. Sam Shisso, East Mecklenburg, 16.14c
13. Walters, Butler, 16.44c
14. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 16.48
15. Josh Wemboula, Butler, 16.54c
16. Cyrus Bahram, Charlotte Country Day, 16.63
17. Miller, Independence, 16.64c
18. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 16.74c
19. Charles, Ardrey Kell, 16.84c
19. Will Funces, South Mecklenburg, 16.84c
21. Carson, Independence, 16.94c
22. Corpening, Vance, 17.14c
23. Djiba Kourouma, East Mecklenburg, 17.34c
24. Evan Scott, South Mecklenburg, 17.44c
24. Nicholas Thompson, Myers Park, 17.44c

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Erin Jenkins, Vance, 40.59
2. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 40.84
3. Eric Blake, West Charlotte, 41.24c
3. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 41.24c
5. Austin Stewart, East Mecklenburg, 41.34c
6. Miller, Independence, 41.44c
7. Cyrus Bahram, Charlotte Country Day, 41.64c
8. Walter Gavin, Butler, 42.04c
9. George Little, Garinger, 42.24c
10. Sam Shisso, East Mecklenburg, 42.54c
10. Moody, Ardrey Kell, 42.54c
12. Travis Griffin, West Charlotte, 42.70
13. John Gonzales, South Mecklenburg, 42.74c
14. Justin Beatty, Vance, 42.87
15. Will Funchess, South Mecklenburg, 42.94c
16. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 43.02
17. Nick Thompson, Myers Park, 43.14c
18. David Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 43.24c
18. Furr, Independence, 43.24c
18. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 43.24c
21. Chris Helton, Butler, 43.45
22. Nolan Corpening, Vance, 43.64c
22. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 43.64c
24. Cameron Hughes, Hopewell, 43.66
25. Garrett Huneycutt, Charlotte Christian, 43.74c

400-Meter Relay
1. Hopewell 42.44c
2. Berry 42.74c
3. Vance 43.14c
4. Mallard Creek 43.20
5. Myers Park 43.58
6. Butler 44.04c
7. West Charlotte 44.14c
8. Charlotte Catholic 44.84c
9. Charlotte Christian 45.04c
9. Olympic 45.04c
9. Waddell 45.04c
12. Charlotte Latin 45.14c
12. Garinger 45.14c
12. Independence 45.14c
12. North Mecklenburg 45.14c
16. Ardrey Kell 45.24c
16. Providence 45.24c
18. Providence Day 45.44
19. Charlotte Country Day 45.54c
20. East Mecklenburg 45.84c
20. South Mecklenburg 45.84c
22. Victory Christian 46.16
23. Northside Christian 47.14c
24. Covenant Day 48.74c

800-Meter Relay
1. West Charlotte 1:29.0
2. Vance 1:29.03
3. Hopewell 1:30.49
4. East Mecklenburg 1:32.1
5. Charlotte Christian 1:32.8
6. Myers Park 1:33.18
7. Butler 1:33.20
8. Providence 1:33.4
9. West Mecklenburg 1:33.6
10. Olympic 1:33.7
11. Garinger 1:33.8
11. Independence 1:33.8
13. South Mecklenburg 1:34.1
14. Ardrey Kell 1:34.2
15. Charlotte Latin 1:34.4
16. Waddell 1:34.7
17. Victory Christian 1:35.3
18. Charlotte Catholic 1:35.5
19. Providence Day 1:35.6
20. North Mecklenburg 1:35.7
21. Covenant Day 1:42.6
22. Charlotte Country Day 1:43.14
23. Davidson Day 1:56.34

1,600-Meter Relay
1. Vance 3:23.13
2. West Charlotte 3:25.97
3. Providence 3:28.4
4. West Mecklenburg 3:28.65
5. Hopewell 3:30.2
6. Butler 3:30.8
7. East Mecklenburg 3:32.6
7. Myers Park 3:32.6
9. Ardrey Kell 3:32.80
10. Mallard Creek 3:32.93
11. South Mecklenburg 3:33.0
12. Charlotte Latin 3:35.9
13. Independence 3:36.53
14. Myers Park 3:38.06
15. North Mecklenburg 3:41.7
16. Providence Day 3:44.91
17. Victory Christian 3:52.2
18. Garinger 3:53.2
19. Olympic 3:53.6
20. Covenant Day 3:54.0
21. Charlotte Catholic 3:58.1
22. Charlotte Country Day 4:03.6
23. Northside Christian 4:11.3

3,200-Meter Relay
1. Hopewell 8:14.39
2. Mallard Creek 8:19.9
3. Ardrey Kell 8:21.07
4. Myers Park 8:22.31
5. Providence 8:22.78
6. Vance 8:24.2
7. Charlotte Catholic 8:29.6
8. Berry 8:32.9
9. Charlotte Latin 8:38.3
10. Harding 8:39.3
11. West Charlotte 8:44.2
12. East Mecklenburg 8:46.0
13. North Mecklenburg 8:47.06
14. Providence Day 8:54.0
15. Charlotte Country Day 8:57.3
16. Butler 9:00.0
17. Charlotte Christian 9:09.3
18. Olympic 9:20.7
19. South Mecklenburg 9:21.1
20. Independence 9:23.0
21. Northside Christian 9:35.0
22. Waddell 9:42.3
23. Covenant Day 9:48.0
24. Victory Christian 10:05.8

Long Jump
1. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 24-3
2. Hudson, Berry, 21-4.5
3. Javon Simpson, West Charlotte, 21-2
4. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 21-0.5
5. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 20-8.5
6. John Bellard, Providence, 20-8
7. Kierre Brown, Independence, 20-8
8. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 20-4.75
9. Tyrese Lee, Hopewell, 20-3.75
10. Hopkins, South Mecklenburg, 20-3.25
11. Napolean Arnold, Independence, 20-2.5
12. Waleh, Mallard Creek, 20-1.5
13. Marquise Buckman, Berry, 20-1
14. Brandon Bennett, Hopewell, 20-0.5
15. Dale Duke, Independence, 20-0
16. David Herlocker, Charlotte Catholic, 19-11
17. T. Jackson, Hopewell, 19-10.5
18. Corey Palmer, Independence, 19-9
19. Khlil Gonzalez, Independence, 19-7.5
19. Darius Holmes-Kilbert, Myers Park, 19-7.5
21. Mathias Farley, Charlotte Christian, 19-5.75
22. Kendrick Harris, Hopewell, 19-5
23. Tevin Johnson, Ardrey Kell, 19-4.75
23. Kelly, Butler, 19-4.75
25. Chris Clark, Charlotte Christian, 19-4

Triple Jump
1. Darius Holmes-Kilbert, Myers Park, 44-6.5
2. John Bellard, Providence, 42-11
3. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 41-4.75
4. Chris McDonagh, Providence Day, 40-9
4. Jalen Ross, Charlotte Latin, 40-9
6. Trey Howie, Myers Park, 40-8
7. Tyriq Jackson, Hopewell, 40-1
8. Demetrius Kelly, Butler, 39-9
9. Shute, Berry, 39-8.5
10. Austin Duke, Independence, 39-5
11. Davis Austin, Charlotte Latin, 39-2
12. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 39-1
13. Obi Eruchalu, Charlotte Latin, 39-0
14. Herlocker, East Mecklenburg, 38-11
15. Crawford O'Shai, North Mecklenburg, 38-10
16. David Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 38-9.75
17. Garrett Huneycutt, Charlotte Christian, 38-7.5
18. Ryan Phillip, Ardrey Kell, 37-11
19. Javon Simpson, West Charlotte, 37-7.25
20. Hummer, South Mecklenburg, 37-7
21. Christopher Walls, Berry, 37-3
22. Stephen Deal, Charlotte Country Day, 37-2
22. Mewborn, Independence, 37-2
24. Keion Moody, Ardrey Kell, 36-11
25. Josh Gamble, Waddell, 36-9.25

High Jump
1. Valentino Thomas, Victory Christian, 6-6
2. Dale Duke, Independence, 6-4
3. Davis Austin, Charlotte Latin, 6-2
3. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 6-2
5. Corey Patterson, East Mecklenburg, 6-1
6. Jonathan Bridges, Victory Christian, 6-0
6. Austin Duke, Independence, 6-0
6. Alex Julian, Charlotte Latin, 6-0
9. Balton, Independence, 5-10
9. Divens, Olympic, 5-10
9. Dechane Durante, Vance, 5-10
9. Ryan Herbin, Waddell, 5-10
9. Tevin Johnson, Ardrey Kell, 5-10
9. Ryan Phillip, Ardrey Kell, 5-10
9. Joe Thierfelder, Charlotte Catholic, 5-10
16. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 5-8
16. Dominique Brown, Waddell, 5-8
16. Carson, Independence, 5-8
16. Howie, Myers Park, 5-8
16. D. Kelly, Butler, 5-8
16. Reid Palmer, Charlotte Country Day, 5-8
16. Reyes, South Mecklenburg, 5-8
16. Sellers, South Mecklenburg, 5-8
24. Baotota, Vance, 5-6
24. Zack Davis, United Faith, 5-6
24. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 5-6
24. Holmes, Olympic, 5-6
24. Gary Lewis, Vance, 5-6
24. Mack, South Mecklenburg, 5-6
24. Taj Mitchell, Victory Christian, 5-6
24. Gavin Walters, Butler, 5-6
24. Alex Welsh, Myers Park, 5-6
24. Tajir Wharton, Vance, 5-6

Pole Vault
1. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 14-0
2. Jacob Stowe, Butler, 13-4
3. Casey Collins, Myers Park, 13-0
4. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 12-6
5. Vesano, South Mecklenburg, 12-0
6. Kevin Martin, Providence, 11-6
7. Gordy Rains, Providence, 11-0
8. Lachey, Myers Park, 10-6
8. Hunter Powell, Myers Park, 10-6
8. Suraj Suri, Charlotte Country Day, 10-6
11. Nolan Griffith, Charlotte Latin, 10-1
12. Johnson, Myers Park, 10-0
12. Tallent, South Mecklenburg, 10-0
12. Will Walton, Providence Day, 10-0
15. Alex Julian, Charlotte Latin, 9-7
16. Preston Turk, Charlotte Latin, 9-1
17. Hzn, South Mecklenburg, 9-0
17. Dan McCauley, Providence Day, 9-0
19. Ryan Acks, Charlotte Latin, 8-8
19. Alexander, Ardrey Kell, 8-8
21. Tim Harmon, Charlotte Catholic, 8-6
21. Mobley, North Mecklenburg, 8-6
21. Matt Plaus, Providence Day, 8-6
21. Santonio Ross, Myers Park, 8-6
25. Marshall Jackson, Charlotte Latin, 8-1

Shot Put
1. Nick Sansotta, Butler, 51-11
2. Ben Cooper, Covenant Day, 51-3.5
3. Matt Goode, Myers Park, 48-10
4. Dwight Gilzene, Mallard Creek, 48-7
5. Devin Moore, East Mecklenburg, 48-1
6. Peter Kalambayi, Butler, 47-10
7. Prince Shembo, Ardrey Kell, 47-9
8. Evan Henderson, Hopewell, 46-11.75
9. Michael Harris, Victory Christian, 46-1.5
10. Alex Garrett, Charlotte Country Day, 44-2
10. Tuwamo, Mallard Creek, 44-2
12. Steven Bevilacqua, Charlotte Catholic, 44-1
12. Dimitrious Frazier, Providence, 44-1
14. Nick Sella, Charlotte Latin, 43-11
15. J. Mozee, East Mecklenburg, 43-5.5
16. Brian Smallwood, Vance, 42-8.5
17. D’Vonte Grant, Mallard Creek, 42-7.5
18. Mark Harrell, Charlotte Catholic, 42-1
19. Jamil Okwara, Ardrey Kell, 41-10
20. Jacob Goddard, Charlotte Catholic, 41-8
21. Ward Showalter, Charlotte Country Day, 41-7
22. Darren Albertson, Myers Park, 41-3
23. Strange, Mallard Creek, 41-1.5
24. Sam Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 40-3.5
25. Will Smith, Davidson Day, 40-3

Discus
1. Ben Cooper, Covenant Day, 148-9
2. Nick Sansotta, Butler, 145-2.5
3. Walker Selby, Myers Park, 144-4
4. Caleb Hulbert, Ardrey Kell, 141-4
5. Austin Brokamp, Providence, 140-2
6. Tuwamo, Mallard Creek, 139-2
7. Parker Megginson, Butler, 135-10
8. Devin Moore, East Mecklenburg, 135-4
9. D’Vonte Grant, Mallard Creek, 133-1
10. Nick Sella, Charlotte Latin, 127-6
11. Baxter Knight, Myers Park, 127-3
12. Alex Garrett, Charlotte Country Day, 127-0
13. Evan Henderson, Hopewell, 125-6
14. Darren Albertson, Myers Park, 121-9
15. J. Mozee, East Mecklenburg, 120-9
16. Brian Smallwood, Vance, 120-9
17. Sam Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 118-2
18. Cancellieri, Hopewell, 117-5
19. Chris Ibrahim, Ardrey Kell, 117-3
20. York, North Mecklenburg, 116-6
21. Sean Cain, Hopewell, 116-2
22. Sanders, South Mecklenburg, 114-3
23. Michael Harris, Victory Christian, 113-5
24. Matt Goode, Myers Park, 112-6
25. Obi Eruchalu, Charlotte Latin, 111-10

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS
100 Meters
1. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 11.94c
2. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 12.04
3. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 12.04c
4. Veronica Johnson, Providence Day, 12.14c
5. Stephanie Coma, Charlotte Latin, 12.54c
5. McDonald, South Mecklenburg, 12.54c
5. Cheaslei Weathers, Myers Park, 12.54c
5. Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek, 12.54c
5. Latkia Harris, Harding, 12.54c
10. Landon Davis, North Mecklenburg, 12.64c
10. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 12.64c
12. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 12.74c
13. Cori Floyd, Ardrey Kell, 12.84c
13. Pazara Grier, Vance, 12.84c
13. Alexis Jordan, North Mecklenburg, 12.84c
13. Devon McDonald, East Mecklenburg, 12.84c
13. Tanazia Owens, Harding, 12.84c
13. Roach, Harding, 12.84c
19. A'Myrah Bates, Mallard Creek, 12.94c
19. Ellen Ann Curcio, Ardrey Kell, 12.94c
19. Alexis Gardner, South Mecklenburg, 12.94c
22. Eyo Itohowo, Charlotte Country Day, 13.02
23. Drury, Charlotte Catholic, 13.04c
23. Anna Lail, South Mecklenburg, 13.04c
23. Jalisha Little, Ardrey Kell, 13.04c

200 Meters
1. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 24.44c
2. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 24.64c
3. Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek, 24.94c
4. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 25.12
5. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 25.14c
6. Varonica Johnson, Providence Day, 25.16
7. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 25.54c
7. Tanazia Owens, Harding, 25.54c
9. Noel Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 25.74c
10. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 25.94c
10. Karsynn Tuttle, Ardrey Kell, 25.94c
12. Anna Gelbach, Myers Park, 26.14c
13. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 26.24c
13. Emily Salo, Covenant Day, 26.24c
15. Trikeria Johnson, North Mecklenburg, 26.34c
16. Corina Archie, West Charlotte, 26.44c
16. Cori Floyd, Ardrey Kell, 26.44c
18. Tia Laster, West Charlotte, 26.44c
19. Pazara Grier, Vance, 26.64c
19. Alexis Jordan, North Mecklenburg, 26.64c
21. Mashai McDowell, West Charlotte, 26.74c
22. Gneis, Vance, 27.04c
23. Harris, Harding, 27.14c
23. Akilah Jones, Myers Park, 27.14c
25. Eyo Itohowo, Charlotte Country Day, 27.23

400 Meters
1. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 55.97
2. Corinna Archie, West Charlotte, 57.68
3. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 57.85
4. Noel Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 58.67
5. Lauren Gully, Mallard Creek, 59.34c
6. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 59.44c
7. Ellen Ann Curcio, Ardrey Kell, 59.84c
7. Tanazia Owens, Harding, 59.84c
9. Trikeria Johnson, North Mecklenburg, 1:00.14c
9. Lindsey Lang, North Mecklenburg, 1:00.14c
11. Jalisha Little, Ardrey Kell, 1:00.34
12. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 1:00.54c
12. Davis, Butler, 1:00.54c
14. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 1:01.14c
15. Michaela Williams, West Mecklenburg, 1:01.46
16. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 1:01.94c
17. Jamie Vantassell, Providence, 1:02.14c
18. Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 1:02.24c
19. Maggie Fryling, Myers Park, 1:02.54c
20. Anna Gelbach, Myers Park, 1:02.64c
21. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 1:02.94c
22. Haley Lynch, Providence, 1:03.14c
23. Mary Kate McAlister, Charlotte Latin, 1:03.24c
24. Abbie Henderson, Myers Park, 1:03.34c
25. Amanda Price, West Mecklenburg, 1:03.36

800 Meters
1. Kenyetta Iyvebele, Olympic, 2:16.9
2. Jamie Vantassell, Providence, 2:20.8
3. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 2:21.9
4. Jamie Vezolles, Charlotte Catholic, 2:24.1
5. Becca DeLoache, Myers Park, 2:24.7
6. Emily Costa, Providence, 2:25.0
7. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 2:25.1
8. Haley Lynch, Providence, 2:26.2
9. Sophie Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 2:28.9
10. Destine' Kirkman, Harding, 2:29.7
11. Loren Shealy, Charlotte Country Day, 2:29.82
12. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 2:30.0
13. Abby Brooks, Ardrey Kell, 2:30.2
14. Hannah Cline, Charlotte Country Day, 2:30.9
15. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 2:31.50
16. Lauren McFayden, Charlotte Country Day,
2:31.8
17. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 2:32.0
18. Amanda McFeeley, Providence Day, 2:32.16
19. McIlwain, Vance, 2:32.4
20. Kirchmer, Charlotte Catholic, 2:32.7
21. Karoline Summerville, Hopewell, 2:32.8
22. Alesha Murrell, Vance, 2:32.93
23. Maddy Gasior, Charlotte Catholic, 2:33.1
24. Emily Rose, Myers Park, 2:33.2
25. Hannah Wilson, Providence Day, 2:33.50

1,600 Meters
1. Kaitlyn Kramer, Ardrey Kell, 5:08.41
2. Kenyetta Iyevbele, Olympic, 5:08.7
3. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 5:15.7
4. Emily Costa, Providence, 5:21.0
5. Haylee Dawe, Charlotte Latin, 5:24.0
6. Madelin Talbert, South Mecklenburg, 5:26.40
7. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 5:26.9
8. Sophie Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 5:28.3
9. Destine' Kirkman, Harding, 5:30.0
10. Samantha Teague, Adrey Kell, 5:30.73
11. Kaitlyn Shetler, Mallard Creek, 5:31.2
12. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 5:35.0
13. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 5:37.0
14. Hannah Henderson, Myers Park, 5:37.5
15. Loren Shealy, Charlotte Country Day, 5:39.0
16. Sarah Bollinger, Olympic, 5:41.0
17. Hanna Ramirez, Olympic, 5:41.4
18. Emily Rose, Myers Park, 5:43.0
19. Maggie Gigler, Providence Day, 5:43.34
20. Jaclyn Ruemmler, Mallard Creek, 5:44.89
21. Laura Gill, Charlotte Latin, 5:47.0
21. Farrell Murphy, Charlotte Latin, 5:47.0
23. Hannah Cline, Charlotte Country Day, 5:48.72
24. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 5:48.9
25. Christina Ferris, Charlotte Catholic, 5:49.8

3,200 Meters
1. Kaitlyn Kramer, Ardrey Kell, 11:06.39
2. Kenyetta Iyevbele, Olympic, 11:20.55
3. Haylee Dawe, Charlotte Latin, 11:30.0
4. Madelin Talbert, South Mecklenburg, 11:35.00
5. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 11:49.49
6. Samantha Teague, Ardrey Kell, 11:54.81
7. Sarah Bollinger, Olympic, 11:56.69
8. Dana Larsen, Myers Park, 11:57.6
9. Hannah Henderson, Myers Park, 12:03.9
10. Jaclyn Ruemmler, Mallard Creek, 12:04.6
11. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 12:05.40
12. Emmalee Smith, Myers Park, 12:07.7
13. Emily Costa, Providence, 12:09.0
14. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 12:11.0
15. Sophie Watkins, Adrey Kell, 12:14.0
16. Christina Ferris, Charlotte Catholic, 12:14.1
17. Maggie Gigler, Providence Day, 12:15.60
18. Sydney Teague, Ardrey Kell, 12:21.0
19. Hanna Ramirez, Olympic, 12:21.5
20. Kaitlyn Shetler, Mallard Creek, 12:23.47
21. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 12:32.0
22. Laura Gill, Charlotte Latin, 12:44.0
23. Jamie Hageman, Charlotte Catholic, 12:49.49
24. Anna Haines, Covenant Day, 13:01.52
25. Hayden Hughes, Myers Park, 13:04.0
25. Katelyn Costa, Providence, 13:04.75

100-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Briana Brazile, North Mecklenburg, 15.04c
2. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 15.54c
3. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 15.74c
4. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 15.94c
5. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 16.44c
6. Isabel Fee, Butler, 16.84c
7. Dakota Brown, West Mecklenburg, 17.24c
8. Allie Robbe, Charlotte Catholic, 17.34c
9. A'Myrah Bates, Mallard Creek, 17.44c
9. Keenan Langley, Charlotte Catholic, 17.44c
11. Devon Gerenza, Providence, 17.50
12. Katelyn Dechard, Charlotte Christian, 17.84
12. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 17.84c
14. Kaitlyn Dean, Charlotte Catholic, 17.94c
14. Bianca Hall, Independence, 17.94c
16. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 18.04c
17. Hannah Gantt, Myers Park, 18.24c
18. Cidney Cottle, Olympic, 18.34c
18. Claire Simpson, Providence, 18.34c
20. Kerris Gordon, Providence Day, 18.47
21. Lauren Burton, Charlotte Latin, 18.54c
22. Bailey Stewart, Covenant Day, 18.87
23. Tiara Anderson, Olympic, 19.04c
23. Kaelyn Varner, Ardrey Kell, 19.04c
25. Arielle Massillon, Providence Day, 19.09

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Briana Brazile, North Mecklenburg, 45.74c
2. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 46.74c
2. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 46.74c
4. Stephanie Jenkins, Vance, 47.84c
5. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 47.94c
6. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 48.94c
7. Isabel Fee, Butler, 49.24c
8. Cidney Cottle, Olympic, 49.34c
9. Emily Senger, Butler, 49.36
10. Farrell Murphy, Charlotte Latin, 49.44c
11. Cheaslei Weathers, Myers Park, 49.74c
12. Phoebe Cook, Myers Park, 49.84c
12. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 49.84c
14. Lacorey Cunningham, Mallard Creek, 50.26
15. Jasmine Guy, West Charlotte, 50.49
16. Katie Stout, South Mecklenburg, 51.14c
17. Allie Robbe, Charlotte Catholic, 51.28
18. Bianca Hall, Independence, 51.54c
19. Emma Woodhouse, Covenant Day, 51.74c
20. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 52.14c
21. Devon Gerenza, Providence, 52.23
22. Lauren Etheridge, Myers Park, 52.44c
23. Daniel, Providence, 52.74c
24. Bailey Stewart, Covenant Day, 52.97
25. Keiyana Hamlet, East Mecklenburg, 53.54c
25. Shenine Dulin, East Mecklenburg, 53.54c

400-Meter Relay
1. West Mecklenburg 48.38
2. Butler 48.74c
3. Mallard Creek 49.44c
4. Harding 50.44c
5. Ardrey Kell 50.71
6. Myers Park 50.93
7. West Charlotte 51.05
8. Olympic 51.44c
9. Charlotte Latin 52.04c
10. Garinger 52.14c
11. Vance 52.34c
12. Hopewell 52.54c
13. Providence 52.84c
14. North Mecklenburg 52.94c
15. Charlotte Catholic 53.33
16. Charlotte Country Day 53.43
17. South Mecklenburg 53.44c
18. Berry 53.94c
19. Victory Christian 54.24c
20. Charlotte Christian 54.34c
21. Covenant Day 54.34c
22. Providence Day 54.54c
23. Davidson Day 1:02.74c
24.
25.

800-Meter Relay
1. West Mecklenburg 1:40.7
2. North Mecklenburg 1:42.9
3. Ardrey Kell 1:43.40
4. Myers Park 1:44.2
5. Vance 1:45.1
6. Butler 1:45.29
7. Olympic 1:47.0
8. West Charlotte 1:47.6
9. Mallard Creek 1:48.85
10. Harding 1:50.8
11. Providence 1:51.3
12. Garinger 1:51.7
13. Charlotte Latin 1:52.3
14. Hopewell 1:53.3
15. Providence Day 1:53.6
16. Charlotte Catholic 1:54.94
17. Charlotte Christian 1:55.00
18. Victory Christian 1:55.1
19. Covenant Day 1:57.2
20. Charlotte Country Day 1:59.42
21. Berry 2:05.0
22. South Mecklenburg 2:06.5
23.
24.
25.

1,600-Meter Relay
1. North Mecklenburg 3:59.16
2. West Mecklenburg 4:00.8
3. Ardrey Kell 4:03.00
4. Butler 4:05.45
5. Providence 4:06.4
6. Myers Park 4:11.4
7. Harding 4:15.8
8. Olympic 4:16.6
9. Charlotte Latin 4:17.7
10. Charlotte Catholic 4:18.2
11. Independence 4:19.4
12. West Charlotte 4:21.9
13. Providence Day 4:22.4
14. South Mecklenburg 4:33.1
15. Berry 4:39.5
16. Hopewell 4:40.4
17. East Mecklenburg 4:42.6
18. Covenant Day 4:43.8
19. Charlotte Country Day 4:43.85
20. Victory Christian 4:49.2

3,200-Meter Relay
1. Providence 9:46.02
2. Charlotte Catholic 10:01.4
3. Ardrey Kell, 10:05.10
4. Charlotte Latin 10:11.0
5. Myers Park 10:11.5
6. Mallard Creek 10:23.90
7. Olympic 10:38.0
8. Providence Day 10:42.0
9. North Mecklenburg 10:45.76
10. Vance 10:48.0
11. South Mecklenburg 10:50.0
12. Butler 11:10.89
13. Charlotte Country Day 11:17.1
14. Covenant Day 11:21.5
15. Charlotte Christian 11:21.2
16. East Mecklenburg 11:42.3
17. Hopewell 11:43.1
18.
19.
20.

Long Jump
1. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 17-9
2. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 17-8
3. Cori Floyd, Ardrey Kell, 17-2
4. Arielle Ratchford, Butler, 17-1
5. Janice Roberts, Charlotte Country Day, 16-9.5
6. Lakanya Legette, Olympic, 16-5
7. Jazmyne Childs, Harding, 16-4
8. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 16-2.5
9. Chinyelu Muongolu, Mallard Creek, 16-2.5
10. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 16-2
11. Dimitris Hayes, East Mecklenburg, 16-1.5
12. Onya Edwards, Charlotte Catholic, 16-0
13. Kenya Legette, Olympic, 15-11
14. Landon Davis, North Mecklenburg, 15-6
14. Kate Mattox, Providence, 15-6
16. Brittany Diggs, Vance, 15-5
17. Tiffany Vaughn, Independence, 15-4
18. Liz Fussell, Charlotte Catholic, 15-3.25
19. Ester McIlwain, Vance, 15-2.5
20. Quasha Good, West Charlotte, 15-2
21. Tyreon Gaddis, Hopewell, 14-11
22. D. Morgan, Butler, 14-10
22. Lauren Burnham, Providence, 14-10
24. Nicole Edge, West Charlotte, 14-9
24. Tatyana Matthews, Harding, 14-9

Triple Jump
1. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 36-2.5
2. Arielle Ratchford, Butler, 35-11
3. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 35-9.5
4. Latkia Harris, Harding, 34-10
5. Karsynn Tuttle, Ardrey Kell, 34-9
6. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 34-0
7. Cayla Lowe, Harding, 33-11
8. Lexus Burton, Ardrey Kell, 33-10.5
9. Jasmine Bonaparte, Vance, 33-5.5
10. Leandra Nance, Garinger, 33-0
11. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 32-9.5
12. Quasha Good, West Charlotte, 32-3
13. D. Morgan, Butler, 32-1
14. Kristen Thalman, Myers Park, 31-10
15. Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 31-6
16. Liz Fussell, Charlotte Catholic, 31-5.75
17. Kate Mattox, Providence, 31-3.5
18. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 31-2
18. Emily Senger, Butler, 31-2
20. Nicole Edge, West Charlotte, 31-1.75
21. Dontaya Bobb, Ardrey Kell, 30-10.5
22. Jermain Padgett, Ardrey Kell, 30-1
23. Caroline Chisholm, Charlotte Catholic, 29-11.75
24. Annie Hindin, Myers Park, 29-10
25. Amanda Onwukwe, Charlotte Latin, 29-9

High Jump
1. Cierra Burdick, Butler, 5-4
2. Lauren Baker, Providence, 5-2
2. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 5-2
2. Latrondra Morrow, Harding, 5-2
5. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 5-1
6. Briana Chartrand, Providence, 5-0
6. Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek, 5-0
6. Sequoia Hill, Harding, 5-0
6. Kate Mattox, Providence, 5-0
10. Alexandria Hayden, West Mecklenburg, 4-10
10. Bethanie Jamerson, North Mecklenburg, 4-10
10. Erica McLeod, Butler, 4-10
10. Caitlin Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 4-10
14. Katelyn Decherd, Charlotte Christian, 4-8
14. Tyler Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 4-8
14. Morgan Goodson, Providence Day, 4-8
14. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 4-8
14. Anna Lail, South Mecklenburg, 4-8
14. Jessica Pace, Covenant Day, 4-8
20. Austyn Durden, Charlotte Christian, 4-6
20. Nadine Engel, Charlotte Catholic, 4-6
20. Alexis Hicks, Victory Christian, 4-6
20. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 4-6
20. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 4-6
25. Jasmine Dantzler, Olympic, 4-4
25. Mackenzie Holland, Charlotte Country Day, 4-4
25. Pacey, East Mecklenburg, 4-4
25. Rosalyne Weir, Covenant Day, 4-4

Pole Vault
1. Veronica Peskosky, Ardrey Kell, 9-9
2. Caitlin Metz, Butler, 9-0
2. Hannah Walters, Myers Park, 9-0
4. Christina Cusinano, Butler, 8-6
4. Watters, Providence, 8-6
6. Genny Ward, Charlotte Latin, 8-1
7. Tyler Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 7-6
7. Savannah Hulbert, Ardrey Kell, 7-6
7. Madeline Ives, Charlotte Catholic, 7-6
7. Katie Roberts, Charlotte Catholic, 7-6
11. Morgan Breaux, Charlotte Catholic, 7-3
12. Sarah Tomlin, Charlotte Latin, 7-1
13. Cheeks, North Mecklenburg, 6-6
13. Ellis Ives, Charlotte Catholic, 6-6
13. Little, North Mecklenburg, 6-6
13. Sophia Tucker, Providence Day, 6-6
17. Sarah Findlay, Providence Day, 6-0
18.
19.
20.

Shot Put
1. Clair Watkins, Butler, 41-11
2. Morgan Moore, Providence, 38-5.5
3. Jaya Emerson, Hopewell, 38-5
4. Aleisha Archie, West Charlotte, 36-8.5
5. Jasmine Suydam, Mallard Creek, 36-7
6. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 36-4
7. Kayla Rudisel, Charlotte Country Day, 35-0.5
8. Marvenus McMillan, Olympic, 34-10
9. Queneiu Stroman, Vance, 34-8
10. Dacia Thompson, Providence Day, 34-6.5
11. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 34-5
12. Catherine Miller, Vance, 34-3
12. Deleah Morgan, Butler, 34-3
14. Davona Dula, Harding, 33-8
15. Jaqauazha Barrino, Butler, 32-7
15. Kia Funderburk, Mallard Creek, 32-7
17. Mariah Monsanto, Charlotte Country Day, 31-6.5
18. Cherise Hardiman, North Mecklenburg, 31-4
19. Vanessa McMillian, Olympic, 31-1.5
20. Sierra Hill, Harding, 30-8
21. Krystal Brace, Harding, 30-4.5
22. Haniyyah Chapman, Myers Park, 29-5
23. Sakia Williams, Waddell, 29-4
24. Sarah Drummond, Charlotte Christian, 29-3
25. Natasha Lindsay, Victory Christian, 28-10.5

Discus
1. Jaya Emerson, Hopewell, 122-9
2. Clair Watkins, Butler, 119-1
3. Aleisha Archie, West Charlotte, 116-8
4. Morgan Moore, Providence, 110-2
5. Shenine Dulin, East Mecklenburg, 99-5
6. Sierra Hill, Harding, 99-2
7. Jasmine Suydam, Mallard Creek, 98-8
8. Marvenus McMillan, Olympic, 95-3
9. Catherine Miller, Vance, 93-2
10. Kia Funderburk, Mallard Creek, 92-9
11. Cammy Gist, Victory Christian, 92-1
12. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 91-11.5
13. Davona Dula, Harding, 90-1
14. Mariah Monsanto, Charlotte Country Day, 89-11
15. Jennifer Wiggins, Butler, 88-1
16. Queneiu Stroman, Vance, 88-0
16. Abby Winn, Charlotte Country Day, 88-0
18. Dacia Thompson, Providence Day, 84-1
19. Haniyyah Chapman, Myers Park, 83-8
20. Thomasson Burgess, Ardrey Kell, 81-10.5
21. Cherise Hardiman, North Mecklenburg, 81-9
22. Kaylan Bridges, Victory Christian, 79-11
23. Emma Leggio, Myers Park, 79-3
24. Sarah Drummond, Charlotte Christian, 78-10.5
25. Montijo, Ardrey Kell, 75-10

1 comments:

Anonymous said...

Where are the All Observer Indoor Track and Field picks?