Thursday, April 15, 2010

Mecklenburg County track honor roll

MECKLENBURG COUNTY TRACK HONOR ROLL

courtesy NC Prep Track

GIRLS LEADERS

100 METERS

1. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 12.04

2. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 12.12

3. Varonica Johnson, Providence Day, 12.14c

4. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 12.24c

5. McDonald, South Mecklenburg, 12.54c

6. Cheaslei Weathers, Myers Park, 12.57

7. Dans, North Mecklenburg, 12.64c

7. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 12.64c

9. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 12.74c

10. Pazara Grier, Vance, 12.84c

10. Jordan, North Mecklenburg, 12.84c

10. Devon McDonald, East Mecklenburg, 12.84c

10. T. Owens, Harding, 12.84c

14. Ellen Ann Curcio, Ardrey Kell, 12.94c

15. Itohowo Eyo, Charlotte Country Day, 13.02

16. Landon Davis, North Mecklenburg, 13.03

17. Bates, Mallard Creek, 13.04c

17. Drury, Charlotte Catholic, 13.04c

18. Lail, South Mecklenburg, 13.04c

19. Chelsea Haynes, Ardrey Kell, 13.21

20. Stephanie Coma, Charlotte Latin, 13.24c

20. Oriana Scott, Garinger, 13.24c

20. Jasmine Vaught, Garinger, 13.24c

23. Alexius Hampton, Olympic, 13.34c

24. Jalisha Little, Ardrey Kell, 13.35

25. Alexis Gardner, South Mecklenburg, 13.36

200 METERS

1. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 25.12

1. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 25.12

3. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 25.54c

3. T. Owens, Harding, 25.54c

5. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 25.56

6. Noel Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 25.74c

7. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 25.94c

8. Karsynn Tuttle, Ardrey Kell, 25.94c

9. Emily Salo, Covenant Day, 26.24c

10. Corinna Archie, West Charlotte, 26.44c

11. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 26.44c

11. Floyde, Ardrey Kell, 26.44c

11. Varonica Johnson, Providence Day, 26.44c

14. Pazara Grier, Vance, 26.64c

14. Jordan, North Mecklenburg, 26.64c

16. T. Laster, West Charlotte, 26.84c

17. Trikeria Johnson, North Mecklenburg, 26.94c

18. Gneis, Vance, 27.04c

19. Itohowo Eyo, Charlotte Country Day, 27.23

20. Abbie Henderson, Myers Park, 27.24c

21. Cidney Cottle, Olympic, 27.34c

21. Kenya Legette, Olympic, 27.34c

23. Akilah Jones, Myers Park, 27.44c

23. T. Gaddis, Hopewell, 27.44c

25. Bates, Mallard Creek, 27.54c

25. Bonapart, Vance, 27.54c

25. Oriana Scott, Garinger, 27.54c

25. Brittany Sloan, Olympic, 27.54c

25. Lail, South Mecklenburg, 27.54c

400 METERS

1. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 57.20

2. Corinna Archie, West Charlotte, 57.68

3. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 57.85

4. Gully, Mallard Creek, 59.34c

5. Noel Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 59.34c

6. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 59.44c

7. Ellen Ann Curcio, Ardrey Kell, 59.84c

7. T. Owens, Harding, 59.84c

9. Jalisha Little, Ardrey Kell, 1:00.34

10. Trikeria Johnson, North Mecklenburg, 1:00.54c

11. Vashti Bandy, Butler, 1:01.14c

12. Lang, North Mecklenburg, 1:01.44c

13. Michaela Williams, West Mecklenburg, 1:01.46

14. Jamie Vantassell, Providence, 1:02.14c

14. Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 1:02.24c

16. Maggie Fryling, Myers Park, 1:02.54c

17. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 1:02.94c

18. Haley Lynch, Providence, 1:03.14c

19. Mary Kate McAlister, Charlotte Latin, 1:03.24c

20. Henderson, Myers Park, 1:03.34c

21. Amanda Price, West Mecklenburg, 1:03.36

22. Bonneypokel, Vance, 1:03.54c

22. Jasmin Goodson, East Mecklenburg, 1:03.54c

24. Gelbach, Myers Park, 1:03.64c

25. Karoline Summerville, Hopewell, 1:03.76

800 METERS

1. Kenyetta Iyvebele, Olympic, 2:17.8

2. Jamie Vantassell, Providence, 2:21.63

3. Becca DeLoache, Myers Park, 2:24.7

4. Emily Costa, Providence, 2:25.0

5. Jamie Vezolles, Charlotte Catholic, 2:25.14

6. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 2:25.2

7. Haley Lynch, Providence, 2:27.0

8. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 2:27.3

9. Loren Shealy, Charlotte Country Day, 2:29.82

10. Destine Kirkman, Harding, 2:30.0

10. T’Sheila Mungo, Independence, 2:30.0

12. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 2:31.50

13. Abby Brooks, Ardrey Kell, 2:31.9

14. Amanda McFeeley, Providence Day, 2:32.16

15. McIlwain, Vance, 2:32.4

16. Emily Rose, Myers Park, 2:33.2

17. Hannah Wilson, Providence Day, 2:33.50

18. Kameron Spence, Charlotte Latin, 2:33.9

19. Savannah Hulbert, Ardrey Kell, 2:34.0

20. Michaela Williams, West Mecklenburg, 2:34.5

21. Drury, Charlotte Catholic, 2:35.0

22. Darian Parham, Mallard Creek, 2:35.12

23. Emily Carpenter, Myers Park, 2:35.3

24. Rachel Snapper, Covenant Day, 2:35.53

25. Maddy Gasior, Charlotte Catholic, 2:36.30

1,600 METERS

1. Kaitlyn Kramer, Ardrey Kell, 5:08.41

2. Emily Costa, Providence, 5:21.0

3. Kenyetta Iyevbele, Olympic, 5:22.7

4. Madelin Talbert, South Mecklenburg, 5:26.40

5. Haylee Dawe, Charlotte Latin, 5:27.4

6. Destine Kirkman, Harding, 5:30.0

7. Sophie Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 5:30.60

8. Samantha Teague, Adrey Kell, 5:30.73

9. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 5:32.4

10. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 5:34.0

11. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 5:35.0

12. Henderson, Myers Park, 5:37.5

13. Kaitlyn Shetler, Mallard Creek, 5:42.5

14. Maggie Gigler, Providence Day, 5:43.34

15. Jaclyn Ruemmler, Mallard Creek, 5:44.89

16. Sarah Bollinger, Olympic, 5:44.9

17. Loren Shealy, Charlotte Country Day, 5:47.68

18. Hannah Cline, Charlotte Country Day, 5:48.72

19. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 5:48.9

20. Christina Ferris, Charlotte Catholic, 5:49.8

21. Dana Larsen, Myers Park, 5:50.1

22. Laura Gill, Charlotte Latin, 5:53.4

23. Jaime Hageman, Charlotte Catholic, 5:56.3

24. Pacei, East Mecklenburg, 5:58.7

25. Emily Hicks, Ardrey Kell, 5:59.00

3,200 METERS

1. Kaitlyn Kramer, Ardrey Kell, 11:06.39

2. Kenyetta Iyevbele, Olympic, 11:20.55

3. Haylee Dawe, Charlotte Latin, 11:30.0

4. Madelin Talbert, South Mecklenburg, 11:35.00

5. Emily Zizzi, Myers Park, 11:49.49

6. Samantha Teague, Ardrey Kell, 11:54.81

7. Sarah Bollinger, Olympic, 11:56.69

8. Julia Hoover, Myers Park, 12:05.40

9. Emily Costa, Providence, 12:09.0

10. Arden Mattachini, Providence, 12:11.0

11. Watkins, Adrey Kell, 12:14.0

12. Maggie Gigler, Providence Day, 12:15.60

13. Hannah Henderson, Myers Park, 12:19.0

14. Sydney Teague, Ardrey Kell, 12:21.0

15. Hanna Ramirez, Olympic, 12:23.29

16. Kaitlyn Shetler, Mallard Creek, 12:23.47

17. Christina Ferris, Charlotte Catholic, 12:29.14

18. Katie Lonergan, Providence Day, 12:32.0

19. Dana Larsen, Myers Park, 12:41.0

20. Laura Gill, Charlotte Latin, 12:44.0

21. Jamie Hageman, Charlotte Catholic, 12:49.49

22. Anna Haines, Covenant Day, 13:01.52

23. Hayden Hughes, Myers Park, 13:04.0

24. Katelyn Costa, Providence, 13:04.75

25. Alex Dibble, Ardrey Kell, 13:12.0

100-METER LOW HURDLES

1. Briana Brazile, North Mecklenburg, 15.34c

2. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 15.74c

3. Megan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 16.00

4. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 16.16

5. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 16.44c

6. Allie Robbe, Charlotte Catholic, 17.34c

7. Devon Gerenza, Providence, 17.50

8. Katelyn Dechard, Charlotte Christian, 17.84

8. Isabel Fee, Butler, 17.84c

8. Keenan Langley, Charlotte Catholic, 17.84c

11. J. Childs, Harding, 18.04c

12. Dakota Brown, West Mecklenburg, 18.09

13. Kaitlyn Dean, Charlotte Catholic, 18.24c

13. Hall, Independence, 18.24c

13. Hannah Gantt, Myers Park, 18.24c

16. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 18.34c

17. Cidney Cottle, Olympic, 18.44c

18. Kerris Gordon, Providence Day, 18.47

19. Claire Simpson, Providence, 18.72

20. Bailey Stewart, Covenant Day, 18.87

21. Lauren Burton, Charlotte Latin, 18.94c

22. Arielle Massillon, Providence Day, 19.09

23. Devon McDonald, East Mecklenburg, 19.14c

24. Detra Smith, Independence, 19.31

25. Kia Maxwell, Ardrey Kell, 19.64c

25. Tori Nelson, Olympic, 19.64c

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

1. Briana Brazile, North Mecklenburg, 45.74c

2. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 46.74c

3. Alvonna Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 47.35

4. Stephanie Jenkins, Vance, 47.84c

5. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 48.21

6. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 49.31

7. Cidney Cottle, Olympic, 49.34c

8. Emily Senger, Butler, 49.36

9. Isabel Fee, Butler, 49.40

10. Farrell Murphy, Charlotte Latin, 49.44c

11. Lacorey Cunningham, Mallard Creek, 50.26

12. Jasmine Guy, West Charlotte, 50.49

13. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 50.85

14. Cheaslei Weathers, Myers Park, 51.04c

15. Allie Robbe, Charlotte Catholic, 51.28

16. Phoebe Cook, Myers Park, 51.55

17. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 52.14c

18. Devon Gerenza, Providence, 52.23

19. Katy Stout, South Mecklenburg, 52.62

20. Bailey Stewart, Covenant Day, 52.97

400-METER RELAY

1. West Mecklenburg 48.38

2. Butler 49.76

3. Harding 50.44c

4. Ardrey Kell 50.71

5. Myers Park 50.93

6. West Charlotte 51.05

7. Mallard Creek 51.58

8. Olympic 52.08

9. Vance 52.34c

10. Hopewell 52.54c

11. Garinger 52.64c

12. Charlotte Latin 52.84c

13. Charlotte Catholic 53.33

14. Charlotte Country Day 53.43

15. Victory Christian 54.30

16. North Mecklenburg 54.34c

17. Providence Day 54.54c

18. Covenant Day 54.60

19. Charlotte Christian 55.40

20. Providence 56.04c

21. South Mecklenburg 58.04c

22. Davidson Day 1:02.74c

800-METER RELAY

1. West Mecklenburg 1:42.40

2. North Mecklenburg 1:43.1

3. Ardrey Kell 1:43.40

4. Butler 1:45.29

5. Myers Park 1:47.4

6. Olympic 1:47.0

7. Mallard Creek 1:48.85

8. Vance 1:50.2

9. West Charlotte 1:51.4

10. Providence 1:51.84

11. Garinger 1:53.43

12. Providence Day 1:53.6

13. Hopewell 1:54.41

14. Charlotte Latin 1:54.7

15. Charlotte Catholic 1:54.94

16. Charlotte Christian 1:55.00

17. Victory Christian 1:56.32

18. Covenant Day 1:58.62

19. Charlotte Country Day 1:59.42

20.

1,600-METER RELAY

1. North Mecklenburg 3:59.16

2. West Mecklenburg 4:02.50

3. Ardrey Kell 4:03.00

4. Butler 4:05.45

5. Providence 4:10.0

6. Olympic 4:21.40

7. Providence Day 4:22.4

8. Charlotte Latin 4:25.8

9. Myers Park 4:28.0

10. South Mecklenburg 4:33.1

11. West Charlotte 4:34.72

12. Charlotte Country Day 4:43.85

13. Covenant Day 4:47.41

14. Victory Christian 4:50.55

15. East Mecklenburg 5:15.3

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

3,200-METER RELAY

1. Providence 9:46.02

2. Charlotte Catholic 10:02.3

3. Ardrey Kell, 10:05.10

4. Myers Park 10:11.5

5. Mallard Creek 10:23.90

6. Charlotte Latin 10:37.8

7. Olympic 10:38.0

8. Providence Day 10:42.0

9. North Mecklenburg 10:45.76

10. Vance 10:48.0

11. South Mecklenburg 10:50.0

12. Butler 11:10.89

13. Charlotte Country Day 11:17.1

14. Charlotte Christian 11:33.58

15. Covenant Day 11:40.18

16. Hopewell 11:43.1

17. East Mecklenburg 12:01.0

18.

19.

20.

LONG JUMP

1. Joann Blakney, West Mecklenburg, 17-9

2. Cori Floyde, Ardrey Kell, 17-2

3. Janice Roberts, Charlotte Country Day, 16-9.5

4. J. Childs, Harding, 16-4

5. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 16-2.5

5. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 16-2.5

7. Arielle Ratchford, Butler, 16-2

7. Dominique Weathers, Vance, 16-2

9. Kenya Legette, Olympic, 15-11

10. Lakanya Legette, Olympic, 15-9.75

11. Davis, North Mecklenburg, 15-6

12. Liz Fussell, Charlotte Catholic, 15-3.25

13. Ester McIlwain, Vance, 15-2.5

14. Onya Edwards, Charlotte Catholic, 15-1

15. Quasha Good, West Charlotte, 15-1

16. Tyreon Gaddis, Hopewell, 14-11

17. T. Matthews, Harding, 14-9

18. Morgan Kirk, Charlotte Christian, 14-8.5

18. Deja Williams, Hopewell, 14-8.5

20. Kristen Thalman, Myers Park, 14-8

21. Alexa Owens, Charlotte Christian, 14-7.25

22. Lovelace, Vance, 14-5.5

23. Nicole Edge, West Charlotte, 14-4.75

24. Jameson, North Mecklenburg, 14-4.5

25. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 14-3

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Miata Morlu, Providence Day, 35-9.5

2. L. Harris, Harding, 34-10

3. Karsynn Tuttle, Ardrey Kell, 34-9

4. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 34-5.25

5. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 34-0

6. C. Lowe, Harding, 33-11

7. Lexus Burton, Ardrey Kell, 33-10.5

8. Arielle Ratchford, Butler, 33-3.5

9. Leandra Nance, Garinger, 33-0

10. Umeka Benson, Mallard Creek, 32-9.5

11. Jasmine Bonaparte, Vance, 32-2.5

12. Quasha Good, West Charlotte, 32-1.25

13. Kristen Thalman, Myers Park, 31-10

14. Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 31-6

15. Liz Fussell, Charlotte Catholic, 31-5.75

16. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 31-2

17. Nicole Edge, West Charlotte, 31-1.75

18. Katherine Mattox, Providence, 30-2

19. Jermain Padgett, Ardrey Kell, 30-1

20. Caroline Chisholm, Charlotte Catholic, 29-11.75

21. Annie Hindin, Myers Park, 29-10

22. Amanda Onwukwe, Charlotte Latin, 29-5.5

23. Mackenzie Holland, Charlotte Country Day, 29-2

24. Morgan Breaux, Charlotte Catholic, 28-6.25

HIGH JUMP

1. Meghan Moore, Ardrey Kell, 5-2

2. Briana Chartrand, Providence, 5-0

2. Lauren Baker, Providence, 5-0

2. Gulley, Mallard Creek, 5-0

2. Katherine Mattox, Providence, 5-0

2. L. Morrow, Harding, 5-0

2. Kaila Smith, Ardrey Kell, 5-0

8. Alexandria Hayden, West Mecklenburg, 4-10

8. S. Hill, Harding, 4-10

8. Jamerson, North Mecklenburg, 4-10

8. Erica McLeod, Butler, 4-10

12. Tyler Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 4-8

12. Morgan Goodson, Providence Day, 4-8

12. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 4-8

12. Anna Lail, South Mecklenburg, 4-8

12. Jessica Pace, Covenant Day, 4-8

12. Caitlin Watkins, Ardrey Kell, 4-8

18. Katelyn Decherd, Charlotte Christian, 4-6

18. Austyn Durden, Charlotte Christian, 4-6

18. Alexis Hicks, Victory Christian, 4-6

18. Sarah Whitmore, Charlotte Latin, 4-6

22. Dantzler, Olympic, 4-4

22. Nadine Engel, Charlotte Catholic, 4-4

22. Mackenzie Holland, Charlotte Country Day, 4-4

22. Pacey, East Mecklenburg, 4-4

22. Rosalyne Weir, Covenant Day, 4-4

POLE VAULT

1. Veronica Peskosky, Ardrey Kell, 9-7

2. Caitlin Metz, Butler, 9-0

2. Hannah Walters, Myers Park, 9-0

4. Christina Cusinano, Butler, 8-6

4. Watters, Providence, 8-6

6. Genny Ward, Charlotte Latin, 8-0

7. Tyler Dykes, Ardrey Kell, 7-6

7. Savannah Hulbert, Ardrey Kell, 7-6

7. Madeline Ives, Charlotte Catholic, 7-6

10. Morgan Breaux, Charlotte Catholic, 7-0

10. Katie Roberts, Charlotte Catholic, 7-0

10. Sarah Tomlin, Charlotte Latin, 7-0

13. Cheeks, North Mecklenburg, 6-6

13. Little, North Mecklenburg, 6-6

13. Sophia Tucker, Providence Day, 6-6

16. Sarah Findlay, Providence Day, 6-0

17.

18.

19.

20.

SHOT PUT

1. Jaya Emerson, Hopewell, 38-5

2. Morgan Moore, Providence, 37-4

3. Aleisha Archie, West Charlotte, 36-8.5

4. Naya Tapper, West Mecklenburg, 36-4

5. Jasmine Suydam, Mallard Creek, 35-9

6. Kayla Rudisel, Charlotte Country Day, 35-0.5

7. Marvenus McMillan, Olympic, 34-10

8. Dacia Thompson, Providence Day, 34-6.5

9. Chantalle Nicholson, Victory Christian, 34-5

10. Queneiu Stroman, Vance, 33-2

11. Catherine Miller, Vance, 33-0.5

12. Kia Funderburk, Mallard Creek, 32-7

13. Mariah Monsanto, Charlotte Country Day, 31-6.5

14. D. Dula, Harding, 30-11

15. Vanessa McMillian, Olympic, 30-1

16. Haniyyah Chapman, Myers Park, 29-5

17. Sakia Williams, Waddell, 29-4

18. Natasha Lindsay, Victory Christian, 28-10.5

19. Ameah, East Mecklenburg, 28-9

20. Sarah Drummond, Charlotte Christian, 28-7

21. Cammy Gist, Victory Christian, 28-2

22. Jennifer Wiggins, Butler, 28-1

23. K. Brace, Harding, 27-7.5

24. Hardiman, North Mecklenburg, 27-7.5

25. Memoree McEntyre, Myers Park, 27-6

DISCUS

1. Jaya Emerson, Hopewell, 122-9

2. Aleisha Archie, West Charlotte, 116-8

3. Morgan Moore, Providence, 110-2

4. Jasmine Suydam, Mallard Creek, 98-8

5. Marvenus McMillan, Olympic, 95-3

6. Catherine Miller, Vance, 93-2

7. Kia Funderburk, Mallard Creek, 92-9

8. Cammy Gist, Victory Christian, 92-1

9. Mariah Monsanto, Charlotte Country Day, 89-11

10. Queneiu Stroman, Vance, 88-0

11. Abby Winn, Charlotte Country Day, 88-0

12. Shenine Dulin, East Mecklenburg, 87-10

13. Jennifer Wiggins, Butler, 85-8

14. Dacia Thompson, Providence Day, 84-1

15. Thomasson Burgess, Ardrey Kell, 81-10.5

16. Lauryn Kobiela, Charlotte Catholic, 76-10

17. D. Dula, Harding, 76-7

18. S. Hill, Harding, 76-5

19. Kaylan Bridges, Victory Christian, 75-11

20. Montijo, Ardrey Kell, 75-10

21. Vanessa McMillan, Olympic, 75-2

22. Haniyyah Chapman, Myers Park, 75-0

23. Memoree McEntyre, Myers Park, 72-7

24. Brittany Moreland, Ardrey Kell, 72-4

25. Jones, Vance, 70-3

BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS

100 METERS

1. Anthony Bynum, Hopewell, 10.74c

2. Grant Nowell, Hopewell, 10.94c

2. Jamil Ray, Vance, 10.94c

4. Michael Neal, Vance, 11.14c

4. Brandon Sansbury, West Charlotte, 11.14c

6. Matthew Browning, Mallard Creek, 11.16

7. Mathias Farley, Charlotte Christian, 11.21

8. David Herlocker, Charlotte Catholic, 11.24c

8. Mike Huff, Olympic, 11.24c

8. Dondre Lewis-Freeman, Hopewell, 11.24c

11. Keon Williams, Providence, 11.30

12. Grier, West Charlotte, 11.34c

13. Deyonta Wright, Myers Park, 11.41

14. Marcus Aglodo, Garinger, 11.44c

14. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 11.44c

14. Higgins, Hopewell, 11.44c

14. Jermiah Rainey, Myers Park, 11.44c

14. Shipman, Hopewell, 11.44c

14. Thompson, North Mecklenburg, 11.44c

20. Jeff Hendricks, Mallard Creek, 11.47

21. Jacob Burnette, South Mecklenburg, 11.48

22. Sam McElfresh, Charlotte Christian, 11.51

23. Quantonious Little, East Mecklenburg, 11.54c

23. Toung, Myers Park, 11.54c

25. Dechane Durante, Vance, 11.55

200 METERS

1. Bynum, Hopewell, 21.94c

2. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 22.04c

3. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 22.34c

4. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 22.52

5. Jamel Elder, East Mecklenburg, 22.74c

5. Woods, Ardrey Kell, 22.74c

7. Jacob Burnette, South Mecklenburg, 22.84c

7. Tiant McCoy, East Mecklenburg, 22.84c

7. Williams, Vance, 22.84c

10. Dechane Durante, Vance, 23.04c

10. Gamble, Independence, 23.04c

10. Neil, Vance, 23.04c

10. Jamil Ray, Vance, 23.04c

14. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 23.05

15. Britton Grier, West Charlotte, 23.10

16. Dejuan Massey, Hopewell, 23.14c

16. Jeremiah Rainey, Myers Park, 23.14c

18. Higgins, Hopewell, 23.24c

19. N. Johnson, West Charlotte, 23.34c

20. Darion Brown, Garinger, 23.44c

21. Sample, Providence, 23.54c

22. Jeff Hendricks, Mallard Creek, 23.61

23. Hellams, Olympic, 23.64c

23. Josh Phifer, East Mecklenburg, 23.64c

23. Jalen Ross, Charlotte Latin, 23.64c

400 METERS

(START HERE WITH COUNTRY DAY MEET FROM TUESDAY)

1. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 49.64c

2. Cameron Tate, Vance, 50.14c

3. Raphael Rojas, Ardrey Kell, 50.25

4. Brandon Braxton, Providence, 50.34c

5. Johnson, Vance, 50.54c

6. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 50.64c

7. Corey Silvestri, Hopewell, 51.34c

8. A. Phillips, West Charlotte, 51.44c

9. Michael Nelli, South Mecklenburg, 51.64c

10. Kwame Donyinah, Myers Park, 51.74c

11. Jamel Elder, East Mecklenburg, 51.74c

12. States Lee, Charlotte Country Day, 51.94c

13. S. Johnson, West Charlotte, 52.04c

14. Gregory Cunningham, West Charlotte, 52.30

15. Alex Wilson, Charlotte Latin, 52.34c

16. Marcus Aglodo, Garinger, 52.74c

16. Chase Cisne, Charlotte Latin, 52.74c

18. Joslin Cuthbertson, Mallard Creek, 52.79

19. Corey Paige Jr., Mallard Creek, 52.82

20. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 52.84

21. Josh Phifer, East Mecklenburg, 52.84c

22. Chris Clark, Charlotte Christian, 52.89

23. Amprer, North Mecklenburg, 53.14c

24. Tiant McCoy, East Mecklenburg, 53.14c

25. Bakis, Providence, 53.24c

25. Jerrod Wallace, West Mecklenburg, 53.24c

25. Newman, Independence, 53.24c

800 METERS

1. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 1:59.5

2. Cameron Tate, Vance, 2:00.0

3. Cameron Wells, South Mecklenburg, 2:00.16

4. Brandon Dunford, Hopewell, 2:01.6

5. Charles Brace, Butler, 2:01.66

6. Parton, North Mecklenburg, 2:02.3

7. Corey Paige, Mallard Creek, 2:02.31

8. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 2:02.63

9. Christian Walton, Hopewell, 2:02.67

10. S. Vaughn, Harding, 2:03.0

11. Corey Silvestri, Hopewell, 2:03.3

12. Bill Bernart, Myers Park, 2:05.0

12. Quinn Burkhalter, East Mecklenburg, 2:05.0

14. Will Hyde, Providence, 2:05.02

14. Nicholas Kapur, Ardrey Kell, 2:05.02

16. Adam Letherby, Providence, 2:05.42

17. D. Terrell, West Charlotte, 2:06.0

18. Gabriel, Charlotte Catholic, 2:07.0

18. S. Pee, Harding, 2:07.0

20. David Stubbs, Ardrey Kell, 2:07.16

21. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 2:07.4

22. Dennehy, Hopewell, 2:07.5

22. T. Pa, North Mecklenburg, 2:07.5

24. Stephen Dillon, Covenant Day, 2:07.55

25. Michael Grace, Charlotte Latin, 2:08.2

25. John Good, Charlotte Christian, 2:08.23

1,600 METERS

1. John Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 4:24.03

2. Cameron Wells, South Mecklenburg, 4:24.96

3. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 4:25.70

4. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 4:28.46

5. Charlie Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 4:35.2

6. Tim Kochy, Providence, 4:41.54

7. Stephen Derlath, Ardrey Kell, 4:42.76

8. Jack Matkins, Myers Park, 4:43.8

9. Reed Payne, Providence Day, 4:44.16

10. Matt Flores, Charlotte Catholic, 4:44.5

11. Josh Fischer, Ardrey Kell, 4:45.00

12. Drew Winters, Charlotte Catholic, 4:45.1

13. Michael Grace, Charlotte Latin, 4:47.3

14. John Good, Charlotte Christian, 4:47.56

15. Ryan Dennehy, Hopewell, 4:48.62

16. Bill Bernart, Myers Park, 4:49.0

17. Jacob Dordick, Providence Day, 4:49.03

18. Parth Shah, Myers Park, 4:50.1

19. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 4:50.6

20. Kyle Hofmann, Myers Park, 4:50.8

21. Dakota Poindexter, Myers Park, 4:51.0

22. Noah Brown, Ardrey Kell, 4:52.8

23. Rob Saunders, Charlotte Country Day, 4:53.63

24. Jonathan Garris, Mallard Creek, 4:54.56

25. Austin Wells, Providence, 4:56.43

3,200 METERS

1. John Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 9:41.91

2. Getisso Dentamo, Mallard Creek, 9:53.98

3. Charlie Klecker, Ardrey Kell, 9:55.2

4. Stephen Derlath, Ardrey Kell, 9:56.07

5. Josh Fisher, Ardrey Kell, 10:02.94

6. Scott Foy, Charlotte Country Day, 10:05.59

7. Dokota Poindexter, Myers Park, 10:06.75

8. Drew Winters, Charlotte Catholic, 10:11.01

9. Tim Kochy, Providence, 10:14.32

10. Noah Brown, Ardrey Kell, 10:15.34

11. Jack Matkins, Myers Park, 10:16.30

12. Nathan Ziegler, Providence, 10:20.21

13. William Bernart, Myers Park, 10:20.9

14. Mikey Cristiano, South Mecklenburg, 10:23.59

15. Reed Payne, Providence Day, 10:25.50

16. Ryan Dennehy, Hopewell, 10:25.67

17. Jacob Stein, Mallard Creek, 10:25.95

18. Alexander Smith, Myers Park, 10:30.0

19. Matthew Flores, Charlotte Catholic, 10:30.58

20. Jacob Dordick, Providence Day, 10:32.95

21. Jamie Carter, Charlotte Catholic, 10:34.2

22. Jeff Prouty, Myers Park, 10:37.0

23. Steve Tevebaugh, Providence, 10:39.37

24. Peter Lewis, Charlotte Latin, 10:43.00

25. Dan Whalen, Ardrey Kell, 10:45.2

110-METER HIGH HURDLES

1. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 14.64c

2. G. Lewis, Vance, 15.34c

3. Travis Griffin, West Charlotte, 15.44c

4. Kris Frost, Butler, 15.70

5. Austin Stewart, East Mecklenburg, 15.74c

6. Erin Jenkins, Vance, 15.84c

7. Nolan, Vance, 16.04c

8. Sam Shisso, East Mecklenburg, 16.14c

9. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 16.23

10. Jordan Javadi, Providence, 16.34c

11. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 16.48

12. Cyrus Bahram, Charlotte Country Day, 16.63

13. Miller, Independence, 16.64c

14. Will Funces, South Mecklenburg, 16.84c

14. Ty Smith, Charlotte Latin, 16.84c

16. Carson, Independence, 16.94c

16. Charles, Ardrey Kell, 16.94c

18. Corpening, Vance, 17.14c

19. Djiba Kourouma, East Mecklenburg, 17.34c

20. John Maxwell, Ardrey Kell, 17.48

21. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 17.54c

22. Evan Scott, South Mecklenburg, 17.64c

23. Nicholas Thompson, Myers Park, 18.04c

24. Chris Helton, Butler, 18.13

25. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 18.61

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

1. Otis Tisdale, West Mecklenburg, 40.84

2. Eric Blake, West Charlotte, 41.24c

3. Austin Stewart, East Mecklenburg, 41.34c

4. Erin Jenkins, Vance, 41.36

4. Miller, Independence, 41.44c

6. Cyrus Bahram, Charlotte Country Day, 42.29

7. Sam Shisso, East Mecklenburg, 42.54c

7. Moody, Ardrey Kell, 42.54c

9. Travis Griffin, West Charlotte, 42.70

10. Justin Beatty, Vance, 42.87

11. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 43.02

12. Furr, Independence, 43.24c

12. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 43.24c

14. George Little, Garinger, 43.30

15. Chris Helton, Butler, 43.45

16. Corpening, Vance, 43.64c

17. Cameron Hughes, Hopewell, 43.66

18. Kahlil Gonzalez, Independence, 43.82

19. Will Funchess, South Mecklenburg, 43.92

20. John Gonzales, South Mecklenburg, 43.96

21. Nick Thompson, Myers Park, 44.12

22. Capets, North Mecklenburg, 44.14c

23. Jordan Javadi, Providence, 44.19

24. David Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 44.34c

24. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 44.34c

400-METER RELAY

1. Hopewell 42.44c

2. Vance 43.14c

3. Mallard Creek 43.20

4. Myers Park 43.58

5. West Charlotte 44.14c

6. Butler 44.18

7. Charlotte Catholic 44.84c

8. Charlotte Christian 45.04c

8. Olympic 45.04c

8. Waddell 45.04c

11. Garinger 45.14c

11. Independence 45.14c

11. North Mecklenburg 45.14c

14. Providence 45.24c

15. Charlotte Country Day 45.54c

16. Charlotte Latin 45.84c

16. South Mecklenburg 45.84c

18. East Mecklenburg 45.94c

19. Providence Day 46.14c

20. Victory Christian 46.16

21. Ardrey Kell 46.34

22. Northside Christian 47.14c

800-METER RELAY

1. West Charlotte 1:29.0

2. Vance 1:29.03

3. Hopewell 1:30.49

4. East Mecklenburg 1:32.1

5. Charlotte Christian 1:33.15

6. Myers Park 1:33.18

7. Butler 1:33.20

8. West Mecklenburg 1:33.6

9. Olympic 1:33.7

10. Independence 1:33.8

11. Garinger 1:33.9

12. South Mecklenburg 1:34.1

13. Ardrey Kell 1:34.2

14. Charlotte Latin 1:34.4

15. Waddell 1:34.7

16. Providence 1:34.85

17. Charlotte Catholic 1:35.5

18. Providence Day 1:35.6

19. North Mecklenburg 1:35.7

20. Victory Christian 1:37.17

21. Charlotte Country Day 1:43.14

22. Covenant Day 1:44.88

23. Davidson Day 1:56.34

1,600-METER RELAY

1. Vance 3:23.84

2. West Charlotte 3:25.97

3. West Mecklenburg 3:28.65

4. Providence 3:29.39

5. Hopewell 3:30.2

6. East Mecklenburg 3:32.6

6. Myers Park 3:32.6

8. Ardrey Kell 3:32.80

9. Mallard Creek 3:32.93

10. South Mecklenburg 3:33.0

11. Butler 3:34.24

12. Charlotte Latin 3:37.4

13. Myers Park 3:38.06

14. North Mecklenburg 3:41.7

15. Independence 3:43.67

16. Providence Day 3:44.91

17. Olympic 3:53.6

18. Garinger 3:56.1

19. Victory Christian 3:57.08

20. Charlotte Catholic 4:00.6

21. Charlotte Country Day 4:03.6

22. Northside Christian 4:11.3

23. Covenant Day 4:14.01

3,200-METER RELAY

1. Hopewell 8:14.39

2. Mallard Creek 8:19.9

3. Ardrey Kell 8:21.07

4. Myers Park 8:22.31

5. Providence 8:22.78

6. Vance 8:24.2

7. Berry 8:33.69

8. Charlotte Catholic 8:42.28

9. West Charlotte 8:44.2

10. North Mecklenburg 8:47.06

11. Providence Day 8:54.0

12. Charlotte Country Day 8:57.3

13. Charlotte Latin 8:59.0

14. East Mecklenburg 8:59.1

15. Charlotte Christian 9:13.62

16. Olympic 9:20.7

17. South Mecklenburg 9:21.1

18. Independence 9:23.0

19. Northside Christian 9:35.0

20. Waddell 9:47.4

21. Covenant Day 9:48.0

LONG JUMP

1. Jarrett Samuels, Vance, 24-3

2. Javon Simpson, West Charlotte, 21-2

3. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 21-0.5

4. John Bellard, Providence, 20-8

4. Brown, Independence, 20-8

6. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 20-4.75

7. Tyrese Lee, Hopewell, 20-3.75

8. Napolean Arnold, Independence, 20-2.5

9. Waleh, Mallard Creek, 20-1.5

10. Marquise Buckman, Berry, 20-1

11. Brandon Bennett, Hopewell, 20-0.5

12. Dale Duke, Independence, 20-0

13. David Herlocker, Charlotte Catholic, 19-11

14. T. Jackson, Hopewell, 19-10.5

15. Cory Palmer, Independence, 19-9

16. Hopkins, South Mecklenburg, 19-8.25

17. Khlil Gonzalez, Independence, 19-7.5

17. Darius Holmes-Kilbert, Myers Park, 19-7.5

19. Mathias Farley, Charlotte Christian, 19-5.75

20. Kendrick Harris, Hopewell, 19-5

21. Tevin Johnson, Ardrey Kell, 19-4.75

22. Keyshawn Woodard, Garinger, 19-2.25

23. Michael Sturdivant, Waddell, 19-1.25

24. Austin Duke, Independence, 19-1

25. Wells, North Mecklenburg, 18-11

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Darius Holmes-Kilbert, Myers Park, 44-6.5

2. John Bellard, Providence, 42-11

3. Matt Tomsho, Charlotte Catholic, 41-4.75

4. Chris McDonagh, Providence Day, 40-9

5. Trey Howie, Myers Park, 40-8

6. Tyriq Jackson, Hopewell, 40-1

7. Jalen Ross, Charlotte Latin, 39-9.5

8. Demetrius Kelly, Butler, 39-9

9. Austin Duke, Independence, 39-5

10. Kenneth Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 39-1

11. Herlocker, East Mecklenburg, 38-11

12. Crawford O'Shai, North Mecklenburg, 38-10

13. Garrett Huneycutt, Charlotte Christian, 38-7.5

14. Davis Austin, Charlotte Latin, 38-4.75

15. Ryan Phillip, Ardrey Kell, 37-11

16. David Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 37-10

17. Javon Simpson, West Charlotte, 37-7.25

18. Hummer, South Mecklenburg, 37-7

19. Christopher Walls, Berry, 37-3

20. Stephen Deal, Charlotte Country Day, 37-2

20. Mewborn, Independence, 37-2

22. Keion Moody, Ardrey Kell, 36-11

23. Simms McElfresh, Charlotte Christian, 36-3

HIGH JUMP

1. Dale Duke, Independence, 6-4

1. Valentino Thomas, Victory Christian, 6-4

3. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 6-2

4. Corey Patterson, East Mecklenburg, 6-1

5. Davis Austin, Charlotte Latin, 6-0

5. Austin Duke, Independence, 6-0

7. Balton, Independence, 5-10

7. Divens, Olympic, 5-10

7. Dechane Durante, Vance, 5-10

7. Ryan Herbin, Waddell, 5-10

7. Tevin Johnson, Ardrey Kell, 5-10

7. Ryan Phillip, Ardrey Kell, 5-10

7. Joe Thierfelder, Charlotte Catholic, 5-10

14. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 5-8

14. Dominique Brown, Waddell, 5-8

14. Carson, Independence, 5-8

14. Alex Julian, Charlotte Latin, 5-8

14. D. Kelly, Butler, 5-8

14. Reid Palmer, Charlotte Country Day, 5-8

14. Sellers, South Mecklenburg, 5-8

21. Baotota, Vance, 5-6

21. Richard Gladden, West Mecklenburg, 5-6

21. Holmes, Olympic, 5-6

21. Lewis, Vance, 5-6

21. Mack, South Mecklenburg, 5-6

21. Gavin Walters, Butler, 5-6

21. Alex Welsh, Myers Park, 5-6

21. Wharton, Vance, 5-6

POLE VAULT

1. Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian, 13-6

2. Casey Collins, Myers Park, 13-0

2. Jacob Stowe, Butler, 13-0

4. Josh Hanks, Ardrey Kell, 12-6

5. Vesano, South Mecklenburg, 12-0

6. Kevin Martin, Providence, 11-6

7. Gordy Rains, Providence, 11-0

8. Hunter Powell, Myers Park, 10-6

8. Suraj Suri, Charlotte Country Day, 10-6

10. Nolan Griffith, Charlotte Latin, 10-0

10. Johnson, Myers Park, 10-0

10. Tallent, South Mecklenburg, 10-0

10. Will Walton, Providence Day, 10-0

14. Alex Julian, Charlotte Latin, 9-6

15. Hzn, South Mecklenburg, 9-0

15. Dan McCauley, Providence Day, 9-0

15. Preston Turk, Charlotte Latin, 9-0

18. Ryan Acks, Charlotte Latin, 8-8

18. Alexander, Ardrey Kell, 8-8

20. Tim Harmon, Charlotte Catholic, 8-6

20. Mobley, North Mecklenburg, 8-6

20. Matt Plaus, Providence Day, 8-6

20. Santonio Ross, Myers Park, 8-6

24. Stephen Deal, Charlotte Country Day, 8-0

24. Austin Gray, Providence Day, 8-0

24. Hopkins, South Mecklenburg, 8-0

24. Marshall Jackson, Charlotte Latin, 8-0

SHOT PUT

1. Ben Cooper, Covenant Day, 51-3.5

2. Nick Sansotta, Butler, 50-6

3. Matt Goode, Myers Park, 48-9

4. Devin Moore, East Mecklenburg, 48-1

5. Prince Shembo, Ardrey Kell, 47-9

6. Evan Henderson, Hopewell, 46-11.75

7. Dwight Gilzene, Mallard Creek, 46-0

8. Peter Kalambayi, Butler, 45-9

9. Alex Garrett, Charlotte Country Day, 44-2

10. Steven Bevilacqua, Charlotte Catholic, 44-1

11. Nick Sella, Charlotte Latin, 43-11

12. Brian Smallwood, Vance, 42-8.5

13. D’Vonte Grant, Mallard Creek, 42-7.5

14. Harrell, Charlotte Catholic, 42-1

15. Dimitrious Frazier, Providence, 41-10

15. Jamil Okwara, Ardrey Kell, 41-10

17. Jacob Goddard, Charlotte Catholic, 41-8

18. Ward Showalter, Charlotte Country Day, 41-7

19. Darren Albertson, Myers Park, 41-3

20. Strange, Mallard Creek, 41-1.5

21. Michael Harris, Victory Christian, 40-4

22. Sam Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 40-3.5

23. Will Smith, Davidson Day, 40-3

24. Devin McCrory, West Mecklenburg, 40-2.5

25. Hickson, Olympic, 40-0

25. Chris Ibrahim, Ardrey Kell, 40-0

DISCUS

1. Ben Cooper, Covenant Day, 148-9

2. Nick Sansotta, Butler, 145-0

3. Walker Selby, Myers Park, 144-4

4. Caleb Hulbert, Ardrey Kell, 141-4

5. Austin Brokamp, Providence, 140-2

6. Parker Megginson, Butler, 135-10

7. Devin Moore, East Mecklenburg, 135-4

8. D’Vonte Grant, Mallard Creek, 133-1

9. Alex Garrett, Charlotte Country Day, 127-0

10. Evan Henderson, Hopewell, 125-6

11. Nick Sella, Charlotte Latin, 124-7

12. Baxter Knight, Myers Park, 122-0

13. Darren Albertson, Myers Park, 121-9

14. Brian Smallwood, Vance, 120-9

15. Sam Caldwell, Charlotte Latin, 118-2

16. York, North Mecklenburg, 116-6

17. Sean Cain, Hopewell, 116-2

18. Sanders, South Mecklenburg, 114-3

19. Antonio Davis, Hopewell, 111-9

20. Steven Bevilacquua, Charlotte Catholic, 110-10

20. Ward Showalter, Charlotte Country Day, 110-10

22. Chris Ibrahim, Ardrey Kell, 110-8

23. Prince Shembo, Ardrey Kell, 110-2

24. Martin Comer, Charlotte Country Day, 109-9

25. Will Smith, Davidson Day, 106-9

0 comments: