Saturday, February 6, 2010

Retro State Wrestling Ranking

From Retro Rankings


4A-


103
1. Dennis Gustafson (Fr, Hoke)
2. Jake DeAngelo (Fr, Southern Alamance)
3. Keegan Sykes (Sr, Millbrook, SQ)
4. Adam Leroux (Sr, Cary)
5. Cody Karns (Fr, Lake Norman)
6. Michael Bedard (Fr, Ardrey Kell)
7. Ryan Smith (Fr, Davie)
8. Jaryn Williams (So, Olympic, SQ)
9. Adam Nivens (Fr, Hopewell)
10. Sam Crisp (Fr, Mooresville)

112
1. Michael Waters (Jr, Davie Co, 6-2)
2. John Grigg (So, East Gaston, 4)
3. Andre Nie (So, Dudley, 3)
4. Adam Elliman (So, Cary)
5. William Clayton (Sr, EE Smith)
6. Luke Ludke (So, Clayton, SQ)
7. Quentez Phillips (Sr, West Meck)
8. Sam Nahins (Jr, East Chapel Hill)
9. Kegan Mahaffey (So, Glenn)
10. Cory Wagner (So, Laney, SQ)

119
1. Joey DeAngelo (Sr, Southern Alamance, SQ-2-3)
2. Boomer Boyd (Jr, Laney, SQ-6)
3. Antwan Davis (Jr, Parkland, 5)
4. Adam Tassitino (Sr, Sanderson, SQ)
5. Ben Elliott (Jr, Panther Creek)
6. Joseph Acquarulo (Sr, Hopewell, SQ-SQ)
7. Daquan Green (Jr, Riverside)
8. Malcolm Williams (So, EE Smith)
9. Ryan Henson (Jr, Sun Valley, SQ)
10. Johnny Luna (Jr, RJ Reynolds)

125
1. Adonis Wright (Jr, Parkland)
2. Ben Creed (Jr, Cary, 1-1)
3. Tom Puckett (Jr, Butler, 2-4)
4. Derrick Newkirk (Sr, 71st, SQ-SQ)
5. Kamal Leak (Sr, South View, SQ-SQ)
6. Aubrey Blad (Jr, Britt)
7. Bradley Stewart (Jr, Scotland Co, SQ-SQ)
8. Chris Lingle (Sr, Porter Ridge, SQ)
9. Shane Carter (Jr, Davie)
10. Casey Belville (So, Independence)

130
1. Tyrone Eatmon (Sr, Riverside, 3-1-1)
2. Joe Morrison (Jr, Panther Creek, 6-3)
3. Jovontae Coleman (Jr, Parkland, SQ)
4. Tony DeAngelo (So, Southern Alamance, SQ)
5. Nick Rodrigues (Jr, Lake Norman, SQ-DNQ)
6. Darius Shoffner (Sr, SE Guilford)
7. Dan Mitchell (Jr, Apex)
8. Kevin Whitley (Sr, Davie, SQ)
9. Tyler Morgan (Sr, West Forsyth, SQ)
10. Samuel Greenstein (Sr, Athens Drive)

135
1. Chris Rivas (Sr, Parkland, 2)
2. Zach Vernon (Sr, Davie Co, 4-1)
3. Jesse Grigg (Sr, East Gaston, 4)
4. Santonio Thompson (Sr, Mooresville, SQ)
5. Darius Delgado (Sr, Britt)
6. Cordale Risk (Sr, Cary, SQ-4)
7. Sam Ross (Sr, Dudley, SQ)
8. Dustin Roemer (So, Pinecrest, SQ)
9. Patrick Santoro (Sr, Panther Creek)
10. Larnell Egerton (Jr, 71st, SQ-5)

140
1. Langston Powell (Sr, Western Guilford, SQ-SQ-4)
2. Joey Baird (Sr, Green Hope, SQ-2)
3. Dalton Cunningham (Sr, Butler, SQ)
4. Nick Kee (Fr, Scotland Co.)
5. Zane Excell (Sr, Pinecrest, 4-DNQ)
6. Dan Kavulich (Sr, Panther Creek)
7. John Thomas Cameron (Jr, South View, SQ)
8. Brian Snyder (Sr, East Meck)
9. Kaleb Forrest (Sr, North Davidson)
10. Collins Creech (Sr, Smithfield-Selma, SQ)

145
1. Jake McKay (Sr, West Forsyth, 6-4)
2. Marcus Cain (Sr, Parkland, 5)
3. Roger Terry (Sr, Cary)
4. Mike Hayes (Jr, Lake Norman)
5. Matt Garretson (Sr, Davie Co, SQ)
6. Drake Fortner (Sr, East Gaston, SQ)
7. Shane Johnson (Sr, Clayton)
8. Kelvin Dixon (Jr, New Bern, SQ)
9. William McGhee (Sr, Laney, SQ)
10. Blake Norris (Sr, Cape Fear, SQ-SQ)

152
1. Matt Colvard (Sr, Cary, 5-1)
2. Tyler Sigmon (Sr, Dudley, 3-3)
3. Josh Smith (Jr, Lake Norman, SQ-SQ)
4. Brandon Wilkins (Jr, Parkland)
5. Garrison Matthews (Jr, Cape Fear)
6. Oran Rose (Sr, Clayton)
7. Allen Vines-Brown (Sr, Britt)
8. John Adkins (Sr, Apex)
9. Chris Schill (Sr, West Forsyth)
10. Jacob Hensley (Sr, McDowell, SQ)

160
1. Marciano Ali (Sr, Parkland, 4-1)
2. Jared Bartram (Jr, Britt, SQ)
3. Tyler Bruton (Jr, Mooresville, SQ)
4. Darius McNeil (Jr, 71st)
5. Nick McClelland (Sr, Knightdale)
6. Eric White (Jr, Wakefield)
7. Trelvon Thacker (Sr, Southern Durham)
8. Nigel Jones (Sr, TC Roberson, SQ)
9. Carlos Moreno (Sr, Mallard Creek)
10. Jacob Francisco (Jr, Alexander Central)

171
1. Brandon Lietz (Sr, JH Rose, 3)
2. Shaquawn Grant (Jr, Riverside, 5)
3. DeSean Grimes-Hines (Sr, Parkland, 1)
4. Elijah Adams (Sr, SE Raleigh, 4)
5. Alex Sellars (Sr, Dudley, 5)
6. Kenneth Radford (Sr, Pine Forest, SQ)
7. Jamey Drennen (Sr, Panther Creek)
8. Josh Boozer (Sr, Cary)
9. James Burchette (Sr, Leesville Road)
10. Jordan Nevseta (Sr, Ardrey Kell, SQ)

189
1. Timmy McCall (Sr, South View, SQ-INJ-1)
2. Kevin Radford (Sr, Pine Forest, 2)
3. Sheridan Rucker (Sr, Panther Creek, SQ)
4. Dillon Hoke (Sr, Laney, SQ-4)
5. Blake Baker (Sr, Alexander Central, 5)
6. Jonathan Hupp (Sr, Davie Co, 4-SQ)
7. Soren Ferrell (Sr, Fuquay-Varina, SQ-SQ)
8. Ara Draeger (Jr, Olympic)
9. Darius Carrington (Sr, Riverside)
10. Chris Hare (Sr, Cary)

215
1. Harrison Honeycutt (Jr, Lake Norman, 5-1)
2. Jackie Green (Sr, 71st, 6-4)
3. Anthony Grist (Jr, New Bern, 5)
4. Jacob Kleckley (Sr, JH Rose, VAIND3)
5. Sebastian Schultz (Sr, HP Central, SQ)
6. Nick Watson (Jr, Hopewell, SQ)
7. Kevin Puente (Sr, Cary, SQ)
8. Nate Reynolds (Sr, Green Hope, SQ)
9. Malcolm Blackmon (So, Mt Tabor)
10. Rickey Bell (Jr, Davie, SQ)

285

1. Colin Campbell (Jr, Person, 6)
2. Chris Giddens (Sr, Glenn, SQ)
3. Devin Riles (Jr, 71st, SQ)
4. Juan Macias (Sr, Cary)
5. Kirk Lincoln (Sr, Leesville Road, 5)
6. Tyler Maher (Jr, Garner)
7. Stephen Burns (Sr, Alexander Central)
8. Bruce Neal (Jr, Southern Durham)
9. Marcus Miller (Sr, Pine Forest, 6)
10. Martize Smith (Sr, High Point Central)

3A

103
1. Josh Smith (Sr, Ashbrook, 6)
2. Jacob Tutterow (Sr, North Iredell, SQ-SQ)
3. Garland Willoughby (Sr, Anson)
4. Dillon Sulkowsky (So, Morehead)
5. Jonathan Ruiz (So, South Rowan)
6. Ross Olinger (So, Cardinal Gibbons)
7. Julian Blackwelder (Jr, Carson)
8. Bradley Bader (So, St. Stephens)
9. Ronnie Delinger (So, West Brunswick)
10. Jake Smith (So, Havelock)

112
1. Ray Farnsworth (Jr, St.Stephens, SQ-1)
2. Garrison White (So, Robinson, 2)
3. Zakary Berckman (Sr, Eastern Guilford, SQ-4)
4. Ethan Morales (Jr, Byrd, 5)
5. Kyle Tart (Sr, Triton, 6)
6. Hayden Carroll (Jr, Mt. Pleasant)
7. Matt Bogard (So, Havelock, SQ)
8. Seth Kosem (Jr, Union Pines)
9. Matt Craven (Jr, South Brunswick, SQ)
10. Jaylen Wilson (Jr, Freedom)

119
1. Dominic Parisi (Sr, Robinson, 3-1-1)
2. Kyle Narburgh (Sr, Byrd, SQGA-4-1)
3. Robert Golde (Sr, NW Cabarrus, 2)
4. Brandon Harrison (Sr, West Henderson, SQ-4-5)
5. Christian Holleman (Jr, Havelock, SQ-SQ)
6. Chance Credeur (Jr, West Craven, SQ-DNQ)
7. Brandon Berry (Jr, Union Pines, SQ-SQ)
8. CJ Chandler (Sr, Erwin)
9. Justin Farrell (Sr, CB Aycock, SQ)
10. Josh Stephens (Fr, RS Central)

125
1. Matt Williams (So, Cardinal Gibbons, 1)
2. Jeremy Roundtree (Sr, South Brunswick, SQ-2)
3. Will Johnson (Sr, NW Cabarrus, SQ-5)
4. Scott Hardiman (Jr, Hibriten, 5-3)
5. Cody Stephens (Sr, St. Stephens, SQ-6-4)
6. Jay Similton (Sr, Robinson, SQ-SQ)
7. Dustin Champion (Sr, Orange, 5-4)
8. Chase Thompson (Sr, East Rowan, 4)
9. Daniel Deardorff (Jr, Union Pines, SQ)
10. Miguel Aguirre (Jr, Southern Lee, SQ-6)

130
1. Chris Johnson (Sr, Orange, 2-2-1)
2. Kurt Stephens (Sr, St. Stephens, 2-3-3)
3. CJ Jablonski (So, Currituck, 3)
4. Zach Jarmillo (Jr, Havelock, 4-3)
5. Aaron Trull (Jr, Enka, 5)
6. Randy Stevans (Sr, Union Pines)
7. Caleb Swinson (Sr, Robinson, SQ)
8. Matt Millaway (So, Northeast Guilford)
9. Colby Gregory (Jr, North Iredell)
10. Zach Orr (Sr, Northern Vance)

135
1. Daniel Ownbey (Sr, Enka, SQ-2-1)
2. Luke Dutch (Sr, NW Cabarrus, 5-2)
3. Davante Andujar (Jr, Robinson, 6)
4. Nathan Mullins (Jr, Marvin Ridge, GASQ-INJ)
5. Chris Rubinosky (Jr, Union Pines, SQ-SQ)
6. Chandler Phillips (Sr, Rocky Mount)
7. Jacob Freeman (Sr, South Rowan, SQ-SQ-SQ)
8. Cody McPherson (Sr, North Iredell)
9. Zach Rimmer (So, Orange)
10. Michael Newby (Jr, Havelock, SQ)

140
1. Eric Hogue (Sr, Charlotte Catholic, 4-3-3)
2. Chad Mullins (Jr, Marvin Ridge, GASQ-SQ)
3. Luke Parlier (Sr, North Iredell)
4. Nicholas Moore (Sr, West Carteret, SQ-SQ)
5. Nathanael Torrence (Jr, Concord, SQ)
6. Matt Moses (Sr, North Gaston)
7. Justin Davis (Sr, SW Randolph)
8. Jacob Harper (Jr, Fred T Foard)
9. Patrick Oakley (Sr, Robinson)
10. Brandon Hernandez (Jr, Jacksonville)

145
1. Paul Duggan (Jr, Western Harnett, SQ)
2. Jake Eldridge (Jr, Robinson, SQ)
3. Tyrone Mason (So, Orange, SQ)
4. Ray Davis (Sr, Havelock, SQ-SQ)
5. Owen Halbach (Sr, Enka, 6)
6. Clayton Eudy (Sr, Mt. Pleasant, SQ-6)
7. Travis Richardson (Jr, Northern Nash, SQ)
8. Shane McBroom (Sr, Northern Guilford, SQ)
9. Adrian Soto-Perez (Fr, Union Pines)
10. Trever Miller (Jr, Freedom)

152
1. Terrance Zaleski (Sr, Havelock, SQ-2)
2. Eddy Roman (Sr, SW Randolph, 6)
3. David Cook (Sr, Patton)
4. Anson Phillips (Sr, Carson)
5. Taylor Cash (Sr, Orange, SQ-SQ)
6. Dean Rudder (Sr, White Oak)
7. William Walker (Jr, Morehead)
8. Kelvin Morrison (Jr, Union Pines)
9. Josh Ward (Jr, South Central)
10. Tommy Chavis (Sr, Eastern Guilford)

160
1. Keith Brown (Sr, Williams. SQ-3)
2. Daylon Scott (Sr, Western Alamance, SQ)
3. Max Redfoot (Jr, Chapel Hill)
4. Dakota Joyce (Sr, SW Randolph)
5. John Kunkel (Sr, Cardinal Gibbons)
6. Marty Hall (Jr, Morehead)
7. Nathan Tesh (So, Robinson)
8. Michael Brennen (So, Union Pines)
9. Cody Mesar (Sr, NE Guilford)
10. Kacee Hutchinson (Fr, Enka)

171
1. Justin Moore (Sr, Washington, SQ-4-2)
2. David Atwood (Sr, Tuscola, SQ-DNQ-3)
3. Dallas Rice (Jr, North Buncombe, 5)
4. Leo Guevara (Sr, Hibriten, 4)
5. Seth Brinkley (Jr, Currituck, SQ)
6. Josiah Hurst (Sr, East Rowan)
7. Ryan Daining (Sr, West Iredell)
8. Dillon Johnson (Jr, Fred T.Foard)
9. Ridge White (Jr, NE Guilford)
10. Kyler Stalte (Sr, Enka)

189
1. Matt Allison (Sr, North Iredell, 5)
2. Brach Walker (Jr, McMichael, 2)
3. Zack Bartleson (Jr, Western Harnett, SQ-SQ)
4. Joe Centrella (Jr, Weddington, SQ)
5. Chris Intehar (Sr, Orange)
6. Matt Berry (Jr, SW Randolph, SQ)
7. Thomas Lowe (Sr, South Rowan)
8. Taylor Overcash (Sr, NW Cabarrus)
9. Graham Haulsee (Sr, Union Pines)
10. Mason Webb (Jr, Freedom)

215
1. Zoi Ouellette (Sr, Hibriten, 3-1)
2. Kaleb Rierson (Sr, Union Pines, SQ-SQ)
3. Ian Kirkman (Jr, Morehead, SQ-SQ)
4. Javier Ortiz (Jr, SW Randolph, 6)
5. Joe Young (Sr, Northern Nash, SQ)
6. Thurman Green (Sr, Havelock, SQ)
7. Roger Vargas (Sr, North Iredell)
8. Dylan Pinnix (Sr, NW Cabarrus)
9. Jordan Ownbey (Jr, Enka)
10. Lorne Celentano (Sr, Cardinal Gibbons)

285

1. Marquin Hill (Jr, Washington, 6)
2. Matt Brock (Sr, Enka, SQ)
3. Matt Colter (Sr, White Oak)
4. Nick Sumeral (Jr, South Central, SQ)
5. Nathaniel Stevenson (Jr, DH Conley)
6. James Payne (Sr, Erwin)
7. William Hemphill (Jr, West Henderson, SQ)
8. Brent Adcock (Sr, Webb, SQ-SQ)
9. Archie Fuller (Sr, Williams, SQ)
10. Chris Demitraszek (Sr, East Rowan, SQ)


2A

103
1. Colby Bowman (Sr, North Surry, SQ)
2. Ryan Lewis (Jr, Owen, SQ)
3. Anthony Chantalaska (Fr, Trinity)
4. Chad Stamey (Jr, West Lincoln)
5. Ian Canrobert (So, Newton Conover)
6. Juan Vera (Fr, North Henderson)
7. Kirby Haigler (So, Piedmont)
8. Alex Bray (So, Croatan)
9. Stephen Barrera (So, Tarboro)
10. Cameron Green (Jr, South Lenoir)

112
1. Cody Roberts (Jr, Madison, SQ-2)
2. Robbie Gladwell (Jr, Croatan, SQ-4)
3. Victor Faires (Jr, Salisbury)
4. Chris Brock (Jr, Wheatmore)
5. Andrew Molina (So, Randleman)
6. Tyler Myers (Fr, Trinity)
7. Austin Edwards (Jr, Owen)
8. Luke Richardson (Sr, Wilkes Central)
9. Nick Hancock (Sr, South Stokes)
10. Louie Dupree (Fr, Thomasville)

119
1. Ryan Blackwell (Sr, Croatan, SQ-4-1)
2. Nate Smith (Jr, North Lincoln, 5)
3. Clint Callahan (Sr, West Davidson, SQ)
4. JC Mitchell (Sr, First Flight, SQ-SQ)
5. Tyler Cook (Sr, East Burke, SQ)
6. Stephen Ivey (Jr, Piedmont)
7. JJ Davis (Sr, Madison)
8. Brandon Boles (Sr, West Stokes, 6)
9. Joseph Moten (So, South Granville)
10. Seth White (Sr, Bandys)

125
1. Ric McCutcheon (Jr, Topsail, SQ)
2. BJ Tomlin (Sr, East Burke, SQ-SQ)
3. Dontarious Mills (Jr, Salisbury, 6)
4. Thomas Lunsford (Jr, Bandys, SQ)
5. Casey Felts (Sr, Surry Central)
6. Shane Stafford (Jr, Trinity)
7. Ben Reinhardt (Sr, Newton-Conover)
8. Aaron Griswell (Sr, Pasquotank, SQ-SQ-DNQ)
9. Jaret Grady (So, South Lenoir)
10. Zach Breseale (Sr, Piedmont)

130
1. Jake Nelson (Jr, North Lincoln, SQ)
2. Joseph Anders (Jr, Trinity, 6)
3. Kyle Proulx (Sr, Topsail, SQ)
4. Cesar Pena (Jr, Surry Central, SQ)
5. James Napier (So, North Johnston)
6. Alex Turner (Jr, Piedmont)
7. Michael Ernst (Sr, Bartlett Yancey)
8. Tevin Holley (Jr, Holmes)
9. Duke Sawyer (So, Pisgah)
10. Alex Fisher (So, Pasquotank)

135
1. Mitch Overton (Sr, West Stokes, 6-INJ-2)
2. Joseph Figueroa (Sr, Salisbury, 2)
3. Chris Murray (Sr, North Surry, SQ)
4. Sam McCauley (Jr, Croatan, SQ)
5. Chris Alexander (Sr, Lexington)
6. Enrique Vera (Sr, North Henderson, SQ-SQ)
7. Austin Setzer (Sr, Newton Conover, SQ-SQ)
8. Matt Wooten (So, West Caldwell)
9. Aaron Passmore (Sr, Randleman)
10. Michael Webster (Jr, North Johnston)

140
1. Tyquan Easton (Sr, TW Andrews)
2. Michael Melin (Sr, Croatan, SQ-SQ-3)
3. Phillip Mueller (Jr, Franklinton, SQ-4)
4. Ronta Burgess (Jr, Thomasville, SQ)
5. Josh Thomas (Jr, North Surry, SQ)
6. Dustin Lassett (Sr, West Stokes, SQ-4-DNQ)
7. Jordan Handy (Sr, East Lincoln)
8. Parker Von Egidy (Fr, Piedmont)
9. Zach Leggett (Sr, North Stanly, SQ)
10. Jush Verde (Jr, Northeastern)

145

1. Felix Soto (Sr, Shelby, SQ-4)
2. Aaron Scott (Sr, Ashe County, SQ-DNQ-1)
3. Tre Jackson (Jr, Salisbury, 5)
4. Taylor Barber (Sr, West Lincoln, SQ-SQ)
5. Ahmadou Camara (Jr, Louisburg, SQ-SQ)
6. Jordan West (Sr, North Henderson, SQ)
7. James Esmay (Jr, TW Andrews)
8. Ethan Hazzard (Sr, North Surry)
9. Dylan Nelson (Fr, Piedmont)
10. Kyle Smith (Sr, Northside)

152
1. Nick Vetell (Sr, Trinity, 6-2)
2. CC Wright (Sr, Croatan, SQ-5-3)
3. Ryan Pippen (Sr, Pasquotank, SQ-6-3)
4. Jake Johnson (Jr, Central Davidson, 4-SQ)
5. Daniel Britt (Jr, Durham School of the Arts, SQ)
6. Sam Sheppard (Sr, Piedmont)
7. Logan Younger (So North Surry)
8. David Middleton (Sr, Madison)
9. Justin Grady (Sr, South Lenior)
10. Xavier Najar (Jr, North Pitt)

160
1. Kenny Lindsay (Sr, First Flight, 1)
2. Jesse Johnson (Jr, Central Davidson, 2)
3. Austin Sloan (Jr, Starmount, SQ-6)
4. Gene Goodson (Sr, Lincolnton, SQ)
5. Chris Grimes (Sr, North Pitt, SQ)
6. Corey Heath-Miller (Sr, Madison, SQ)
7. Travis Hayes (Sr, Croatan)
8. James Turner (Jr, South Iredell)
9. Phillip Hicks (Jr, Bunker Hill)
10. Marqui Ross (Jr, Salisbury)

171
1. Tyler Tomasic (Sr, Durham School of the Arts, 5)
2. Brandon Hill (Sr, West Davidson, 6)
3. Cameron King (So, Trinity)
4. Stuart Nadeau (Jr, Topsail, SQ)
5. Glen Self (Jr, West Lincoln, SQ)
6. James Maxwell (Jr, Polk Co., SQ)
7. Fate Black (Sr, Piedmont)
8. Joe Litton (Jr, Bunker Hill)
9. Josh Stover (Sr, Surry Central)
10. Travis Smalling (Jr, Pisgah, SQ-SQ)

189
1. Jesse Doyle (So, Wheatmore, SQ)
2. Lucas Brogdon (Sr, Central Davidson, SQ)
3. Cody Wesson (Sr, Bandys)
4. John Navey (Sr, West Lincoln, SQ)
5. Gant Shedden (Sr, Trinity)
6. Jacob Shepherd (Jr, Bunker Hill)
7. Isaiah Whitaker (Sr, Salisbury)
8. Jackson Costin (Sr, Swansboro)
9. Donovan Price (Sr, Berry Academy, SQ-SQ)
10. Ervin Hunt (Jr, Louisburg, SQ)

215

1. Emmanuel Bryant (Sr, Croatan, SQ-3)
2. Kyle Eiss (So, Piedmont)
3. Jake Tester (Sr, North Stanly, 6)
4. RC Rouse (Jr, West Davidson, SQ)
5. Josh Schaefer (Sr, Topsail, SQ)
6. Daniel Lambert (Sr, Bartlett Yancey, SQ)
7. Kris Haney (So, Pisgah, SQ)
8. Joshua Wineburg (So, Ashe Co, SQ)
9. Tyrone Perkins (Jr, North Pitt)
10. Jequan Harris (Sr, Thomasville)

285
1. Andrew Tremain (Jr, Newton-Conover, 4)
2. Mitchell Simpson (Sr, Piedmont, SQ)
3. Stephon Wilkerson (Sr, Cummings, SQ)
4. Seth Stewart (Sr, Owen, SQ-SQ)
5. Tyler Philpott (Jr, Polk, SQ)
6. Bo Henson (Jr, Pisgah, 5)
7. Tyrell Robinson (Sr, Louisburg)
8. Chris Fess (So, Beddingfield)
9. Quantrell Simmons (So, Pasquotank)
10. Brandon Hurt (Jr, Central Davidson)


1A

103
1. Devin Fussell (So, West Wilkes)
2. Dylan Lyerly (Jr, East Carteret)
3. Ralph Myron (Sr, Trask)
4. Hunter Metcalf (Jr, South Davidson)
5. Chris Lane (So, Rosewood)
6. Thomas Edwards (Fr, Spring Creek)
HM. Daniel Gregorich (Fr, Central Academy)
HM. Louie Poole (Fr, Alleghany)

112
1. Daniel Hernandez (Jr, East Montgomery, 5)
2. Trevor Jones (Sr, Ayden Grifton, SQ)
3. Zach Prevette (Fr, East Wilkes)
4. Luis Bonilla (So, North Wilkes)
5. Jorge Lima (Fr, West Wilkes)
6. Nick Quillen (Fr, Rosewood)
HM. Joel Sarmiento (Jr, Trask)
HM. Cody Decamp (Sr, South Davidson, 4-DNQ)

119
1. JJ LaPlante (So, West Wilkes, 2)
2. Zach Behrend (Jr, Rosewood, 3)
3. Daniel Richter (Sr, Spring Creek, SQ)
4. Colten McKinney (So, Mitchell)
5. Kevin Graban (Jr, Bishop McGuiness)
6. Chad Billings (Sr, North Wilkes)
HM. Brock Yackey (Jr, Avery County, SQ)
HM. Chase Ponsock (Sr, Dixon)

125
1. Cody Smith (Sr, Alleghany, SQ-5-SQ)
2. Alex Thompson (Jr, South Stanly, SQ-SQ)
3. Grant Sawyer (Sr, West Wilkes, SQ-SQ)
4. Patrick O'Shea (So, Bishop McGuiness)
5. Adam Poole (Jr, Pamlico)
6. Dustin Pruitt (Jr, East Wilkes)
HM. Robert Glenn Lynch (Sr, Mount Airy)
HM. Matt Evans (So, Princeton)

130
1. Matt Gatien (Sr, South Stanly, SQ)
2. Devin Nichols (Sr, West Wilkes, SQ-DNQ-SQ)
3. Edgar Espinoza (Sr, South Davidson)
4. Scott Pate (Sr, Rosewood)
5. Sejiro Littlejohn (Jr, Mitchell)
6. Michael Smith (Sr, Cherryville)
HM. Jonathan McHone (Jr, North Stokes, SQ)
HM. Michael Thagard (Sr, East Carteret)

135
1. Shelton Sales (Jr, Chatham Central, 5)
2. Chance Smith (Jr, NCSSM, 6)
3. Nick Sgroi (Jr, Bishop McGuiness, SQ)
4. Zack Eller (Sr, North Wilkes, SQ-SQ)
5. Maxx Glenn (Sr, Mitchell)
6. Drew Dubbs (Sr, Lejeune)
HM. Ryan Craver (Jr, South Davidson)
HM. James Swann (Sr, Monroe)

140
1. Erik Messick (Sr, Robbinsville, SQ-3-3)
2. Cameron Frye (Jr, Dixon)
3. Houston Davis (Sr, West Montgomery)
4. Landon Fraley (So, South Stanley)
5. Bradley Musselmann (Sr, South Davidson)

145
1. Shane Brinn (Sr, Manteo, SQ-5)
2. Alex Little (Sr, South Stanly)
3. BJ Creech (Sr, Princeton)
4. Joseph Longo (Sr, Hendersonville)
5. Chris Bradley (Jr, West Montgomery)
6. Kyle Ramey (Sr, Rosman)

152
1. Collin Eichhorn (Jr, Bishop McGuiness, SQ)
2. Damond Kelly-Spencer (Sr, Albemarle, 5)
3. Josh Pipkin (Jr, Rosewood)
4. Jesse Beaver (Jr, Murphy)
5. Kevin Phinney (Sr, Monroe)
6. Shiloh Adkins (So, West Wilkes)
HM. David Lamb (Jr, Dixon)
HM. Cody Deel (Sr, South Davidson)

160
1. Matt Reynolds (Jr, East Montgomery)
2. Eric Arrega (So, Andrews)
3. Corey Greene (Sr, Swain Co.)
4. Luke Hampton (So, Alleghany)
5. Aaron Rabin (Sr, Elkin, SQ)
6. Joey D'Zurrila (Jr, Dixon)
HM. Chad Parks (Jr, Manteo)
HM. John Roper (Jr, Cherokee)

171
1. Terrence Luines (Sr, Pender, SQ)
2. Alan Greene (Sr, West Wilkes)
3. Nate Brooks (Sr, Mitchell)
4. Erik Sarmiento (So, Trask)
5. Damon Roberts (Jr, Pamlico)
6. Jamie Wooten (Jr, Rosewood)
HM. Mike Ryan (Sr, Central Academy)
HM. Mitchell Cloninger (Sr, Cherryville)

189
1. Jake Phillips (Sr, Robbinsville, 3)
2. Markus Brown (Sr, East Surry, SQ-SQ)
3. Charlie Coggins (Sr, Albemarle, SQ)
4. Miles Cook (Sr, Monroe)
5. Will Bird (So, Cherokee)
6. Brent Fraley (Sr, South Stanly)
HM. Carson Joyce (So, Chatham Central)
HM. Brandon Rome (Jr, Holmes)

215
1. Chris Anderson (Sr, South Davidson, SQ-4)
2. Daniel Aldaco (Sr, Alleghany)
3. Kevin Hall (Sr, Mitchell)
4. Lars Gordon (Jr, Dixon)
5. Todd Cogar (Fr, East Carteret)
6. Cameron Lane (Sr, Rosewood)
HM. Colby White (Sr, Robbinsville)
HM. Ryan Lynch (Sr, East Surry)

285

1. William Robinson (Jr, Central Academy)
2. Farrakhan Smith (Jr, Mt. Airy)
3. Martin Garcia (Sr, Alleghany)
4. Jackson Wilson (Sr, East Surry)
5. Christian Crowe (Jr, Cherokee)
6. Terrell Shiver (Sr, Trask)
HM. Matt Chappell (Sr, West Montgomery)
HM. James Blount (Sr, South Stanly)

PRIVATE

103
1. Matt Zitsos (Jr, Charlotte Christian, 2)
2. Griffin Taylor (Fr, Greensboro Day)

112

1. Joe Cutler (Sr, Northside Christian, PSSQ-PSSQ)
2. David Hurrelbrink (??, Wesleyan Academy, 1)

119
1. Cameron Hallman (Sr, Charlotte Country Day, 2)
2. Alex Rosenthal (Sr, Cary Academy, 2)

125
1. Chris Caton (So, Northside Christian, 1)
2. Paul Heacock (Jr, Providence Day, 3)
3. Sean Flannigan (??, Wesleyan Academy, 4)

130
1. Cole Edwards (Jr, Forsyth Country Day, 1-1)
2. Tripp Mann (??, Christ School)

135
1. Will Redhead (Sr, Charlotte Christian, 1)
2. Evan Rodbell (Jr, Providence Day, 1)
3. Peter McClelland (Jr, Charlotte Latin)

140
1. Marshall Sykes (Sr, Charlotte Latin, 1-1)

145
1. Christian Funder (Jr, Forsyth Country Day, 2)
2. Reid Palmer (Sr, Charlotte Country Day, 4)
3. Richie Erb (Sr, Providence Day, 3)

152
1. Will Tome (Sr, Charlotte Latin, 4)
2. Georgio Rizo (??, Wesleyan Academy)
3. Ace Coumas (Sr, Charlotte Country Day, 3)

160

1. Stout Watson (Jr, Forsyth Country Day, 1-INJ-INJ)
2. Will Davis (So, Charlotte Country Day)
3. Phillip Stone (Sr, Asheville School)
4. Sam Remick (Jr, Southlake Christian, 3)

171
1. Kwame Seymour (Sr, Forsyth Country Day, 2)
2. Tommy King (Sr, Greensboro Day, 3)
3. Chris Lucci (Sr, Charlotte Latin, 4)
4. Temple Sloan (??, Ravenscroft, 4)

189
1. Blaine Browning (Sr, Greensboro Day)
2. Luke Hedrick (So, Charlotte Latin)

215
1. Chris Frampton (Jr, Kerr-Vance, 3)
2. Scott Wells (Sr, Greensboro Day)
3. Joseph Chavel (Sr, Northside Christian)

285
1. Brett Harris (Sr, Forsyth Country Day, 1)
2. Alan Marshall (Jr, Providence Day, 4)
3. Martin Allison (Jr, Asheville School)

0 comments: