Thursday, February 11, 2010

Charlotte Latin sweeps CISAA swim meet

Charlotte Latin boys and girls won the CISAA conference swim meet Thursday.


Here are results:

2010 CISAA Conference Meet - 2/11/2010
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Higgins, Caroline , Dyke, Ashely ,
Gardner, Maggie , Bosek, Lindsay ), 1:55.17. 2, Charlotte Country Day
School-NC 'A' (Bumgardner, Hayden , Rhyne, Haley , Cline, Jourdan , Olive,
Austin ), 1:56.03. 3, Providence Day School-NC 'A' (Lindblom, Meredith 15,
Holway, Emily 16, Lindblom, Syd 17, Kors, Stephanie 16), 2:02.35.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Higgins, Collin , McKinney, William
, Gardner, William , Eruchalu, Obi ), 1:44.63. 2, Charlotte Country Day
School-NC 'A' (Turpin, Zane , Rhyne, Ben , Hunt, Graham , Mulligan, Tripp ),
1:45.17. 3, Charlotte Christian Knights-NC 'A' (Bohn, Paul P 17, Paden, Will T
16, McCormick, Matthew B 18, Humphries, John 16), 1:48.85.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Frost, Sam, Cds-NC, 2:00.10. 2, Lindblom, Meredith, PDS-NC, 2:02.55. 3,
Kors, Stephanie, PDS-NC, 2:06.18.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Kirby, Graham, PDS-NC, 1:46.47. 2, Turpin, Zane, Cds-NC, 1:47.33. 3,
Boylston, Forrest, Hawks-NC, 2:07.75.

Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Lindblom, Syd, PDS-NC, 2:12.83. 2, Cline, Jourdan, Cds-NC, 2:15.06. 3,
Bumgardner, Hayden, Cds-NC, 2:17.21.

Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Stranick, Andrew, Cds-NC, 2:04.31. 2, Paden, Will T, Knights-NC, 2:09.80.
3, Conger, Josh, PDS-NC, 2:10.58.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Bosek, Lindsay, Hawks-NC, 24.80. 2, Ramdin, Jackie, CAN-NC, 26.36. 3,
Dexter, Alexa, Knights-NC, 26.38.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Bohn, Paul P, Knights-NC, 22.59. 2, Eruchalu, Obi, Hawks-NC, 22.96. 3,
Rhyne, Ben, Cds-NC, 23.69.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Cline, Jourdan, Cds-NC, 1:00.24. 2, Higgins, Caroline, Hawks-NC, 1:02.56.
3, Gardner, Maggie, Hawks-NC, 1:05.68.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Turpin, Zane, Cds-NC, 53.21. 2, Higgins, Collin, Hawks-NC, 53.77. 3,
Conger, Josh, PDS-NC, 58.85.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Bosek, Lindsay, Hawks-NC, 54.22. 2, Frost, Sam, Cds-NC, 55.32. 3, Dunn,
Kenya, PDS-NC, 58.18.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Bohn, Paul P, Knights-NC, 49.11. 2, Eruchalu, Obi, Hawks-NC, 50.71. 3,
Gardner, William, Hawks-NC, 52.45.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Lindblom, Syd, PDS-NC, 5:18.38. 2, Nelson, Katie, Cds-NC, 5:32.13. 3,
Garver, Grace, PDS-NC, 5:51.97.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Kirby, Graham, PDS-NC, 5:04.35. 2, Humphries, John, Knights-NC, 5:24.07. 3,
Cook, Cameron, CAN-NC, 5:24.74.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Dyke, Ashely , Higgins, Caroline ,
Summers, Meredith , Bosek, Lindsay ), 1:44.37. 2, Charlotte Country Day
School-NC 'A' (Bumgardner, Hayden , Nelson, Katie , Olive, Austin , Frost, Sam
), 1:44.49. 3, Providence Day School-NC 'A' (Chapman, Anna 15, Dunn, Kenya 15,
Kors, Stephanie 16, Garver, Grace 15), 1:48.34.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Higgins, Collin , Griffith, Preston
, Gardner, William , Eruchalu, Obi ), 1:33.30. 2, Charlotte Country Day
School-NC 'A' (Stranick, Andrew , Mulligan, Tripp , Mansius, Eddie , Rhyne,
Ben ), 1:35.14. 3, Providence Day School-NC 'A' (Bailey, David 17, Adcock,
Alex 17, Kirby, Graham 16, Conger, Josh 18), 1:35.97.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Higgins, Caroline, Hawks-NC, 1:02.25. 2, Bumgardner, Hayden, Cds-NC,
1:03.87. 3, Lindblom, Meredith, PDS-NC, 1:05.91.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Higgins, Collin, Hawks-NC, 52.49. 2, Mansius, Eddie, Cds-NC, 1:02.27. 3,
Eruchalu, Chuma, Hawks-NC, 1:03.38.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Dyke, Ashely, Hawks-NC, 1:12.14. 2, Holway, Emily, PDS-NC, 1:18.14. 3,
Rhyne, Haley, Cds-NC, 1:18.20.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Stranick, Andrew, Cds-NC, 1:02.70. 2, Paden, Will T, Knights-NC, 1:06.93.
3, McKinney, William, Hawks-NC, 1:09.11.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'A' (Cline, Jourdan , Nelson, Katie ,
Smith, Katherine , Frost, Sam ), 3:51.32. 2, Providence Day School-NC 'A'
(Dunn, Kenya 15, Lindblom, Syd 17, Chapman, Anna 15, Lindblom, Meredith 15),
3:52.92. 3, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Rand, Caroline , Summers,
Meredith , Mignardi, Annissa , Hamilton, Leslie ), 4:10.28.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'A' (Stranick, Andrew , Rhyne, Ben ,
Mansius, Eddie , Turpin, Zane ), 3:28.66. 2, Cannon School-NC 'A' (Dockery,
Matt , Sakaluk, Tyler , Miller, Jeremy , Cook, Cameron ), 3:48.10. 3,
Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Boylston, Forrest , Holt, Winn ,
McKinney, William , Griffith, Preston ), 3:52.00.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity, 258. 2, Charlotte Country Day School, 243.
3, Providence Day School, 238. 4, Cannon School, 126. 5, Charlotte Christian
Knights, 56.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity, 271. 2, Charlotte Country Day School, 208.
3, Providence Day School, 181. 4, Charlotte Christian Knights, 134. 5, Cannon
School, 122.

1 comments:

excessive sweating treatment said...

Can I simply speak what a elimination to find celebrity who actually is aware of what theyre speaking concerning on the web. You completely acknowledge how you can carry an matter to mild and build it significant. Extra folks have to learn this plus perceive this aspect of the narrative. I cant believe youre no more well-liked because you positively have the gift.