Saturday, May 16, 2009

NCISAA 3A track results

2009 NCISAA 3A T&F Championships - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009
NC Independant Schools Athletic Association
Cannon School
Results

Event 1 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nnenna Okwara 09 Hawks 107-11 10
2 Kacie Sledge 10 Wesleyan Academy 98-03.50 8
3 Tomi Dare 12 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 95-05.50 6
4 Abby Winn 11 Charlotte Countr 93-00 5
5 Alexis Hewitt 10 Durham Academy 88-00 4
6 Rachel Jordan 12 Providence Day S 84-07 3
7 Mariah Monsanto 11 Charlotte Countr 84-05 2
8 Megan Halloran 11 Cannon School 84-03 1
9 Katie Kumbar 10 Ravenscroft Scho 82-09
10 Mary Karasek 11 Cary Academy 80-03.75
11 Jasmine Ellis 10 Charlotte Christ 80-02.50
12 Kayla Rudisel 11 Charlotte Countr 76-06
12 Virginia Swan 10 Asheville School 76-06
14 Aldea Williams 11 Ravenscroft Scho 76-05
15 Keji Omotoso 11 St. Mary's Schoo 72-08.50
16 Audra Aldrich 10 Salem Academy 72-07
17 Bekah Pea 12 Durham Academy 71-07.50
18 Jakayla Hart 09 Durham Academy 71-06
19 Kayla Peay 11 Greensboro Day S 71-03
20 Aureil Davis 12 Ravenscroft Scho 69-03.25
21 Heidi Gruber 11 Cannon School 68-09.50
22 Dacia Thompson 09 Providence Day S 66-07
23 Alexandra Booker 11 Charlotte Christ 66-05.75
24 Leigh Sowers 12 Asheville School 66-04.50
25 Sofia Armstrong 10 Ravenscroft Scho x65-01.50
26 Sarah Heilman 10 Ravenscroft Scho x64-03.75
27 Brianna Daugherty 10 Asheville School 63-01.25
28 Lauren Pederson 09 Cary Academy 57-03
29 Katie Armstrong 11 Cannon School 53-09.50
30 Emily Horner Covenant Day Sch 45-02.75

Event 2 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Pless 12 Asheville School 50-06.50 10
2 Ben Cooper 10 Covenant Day Sch 47-05.00 8
3 Nick Sella 10 Hawks 47-03.50 6
4 Zach Cook 12 Charlotte Christ 44-06.50 5
5 Colton Walls 12 Hawks 44-01.00 4
6 Devin Combs 11 Ravenscroft Scho 43-08.00 3
7 Watts Winston 11 Ravenscroft Scho 42-05.50 2
8 Albert Wilson 12 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 41-08.50 1
9 Ward Showalter 10 Charlotte Countr 41-01.00
10 Andrew dos Santos 12 Asheville School 41-00.50
11 Nick Sink 11 Forsyth Country 40-00.50
12 Dallas Ward 12 Charlotte Christ 39-11.00
13 David Brown 11 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 39-07.00
14 Alex Garrett 11 Charlotte Countr 39-04.00
15 Zach Orsino 12 Charlotte Christ 39-01.50
16 Cliff Hanich 11 Asheville School 38-11.50
17 Brett Harris 11 Forsyth Country 38-04.00
18 Kevin Ross 09 Cannon School 38-03.00
19 Marcus Nelson 12 Christ School 36-11.00
20 Miguel Alecio 12 Cary Academy 35-02.00
21 Alan Lindsay 09 Durham Academy 33-00.00
22 Matthew Blaise 10 North Raleigh Ch 31-03.50

Event 3 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dara Brown 12 Cary Academy 16-06.25 10
2 Jenna Pepe 10 Ravenscroft Scho 16-03.00 8
3 Sarah Beacham 11 Ravenscroft Scho 15-07.75 6
4 Janice Roberts 11 Charlotte Countr 15-04.50 5
5 Alexa Owens 10 Charlotte Christ 15-04.00 4
6 Emmy Wood 10 Forsyth Country 15-03.50 3
7 McCabe Galloway 10 Forsyth Country 14-11.75 2
8 Rachel Ewart 12 North Raleigh Ch 14-07.50 1
9 Courtney Browne 12 Forsyth Country 14-06.50
10 Jenny Beth Nicklow 10 Wesleyan Academy 14-03.25
10 Natalie Gallo 12 Durham Academy 14-03.25
12 Madison Pulliam 12 Hawks 14-00.75
13 Jordan Williams 10 Charlotte Christ 14-00.25
13 Cate Glendenning 10 Cary Academy 14-00.25
15 Tiffany Ferrete 10 Providence Day S 13-11.00
16 Haleigh Nickerson 09 Providence Day S 13-08.00
17 Cleo Yahn 09 Asheville School 13-06.50
18 Maia-Joi Headley 10 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 13-05.75
19 Sarah Wiebusch 10 Cannon School 13-04.25
20 Sara Argenta 10 Forsyth Country x13-03.00
21 Emily Soule 09 Asheville School 12-05.75
22 Tai Cornell 12 Wesleyan Academy 11-11.00

Event 4 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Council 12 Cary Academy 21-09.50 10
2 Albert Wilson 12 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 20-10.25 8
3 Max Hartmann 10 Asheville School 20-07.50 6
4 Chase Morten 12 Forsyth Country 20-05.00 5
5 Andrew Kuyper 11 Durham Academy 20-01.25 4
6 Alex Schmidt 11 Forsyth Country 19-00.75 3
7 Freddie Sherrill 09 Hawks 19-00.50 2
8 Kareem Kashif 12 Charlotte Countr 18-09.00 1
9 Michael Cantrell 12 North Raleigh Ch 18-09.00
10 Lakeem Jackson 12 Christ School 18-08.75
10 Chris Klein 12 North Raleigh Ch 18-08.75
12 Ben Cooper 10 Covenant Day Sch 18-07.75
12 Davis Weidman 12 Providence Day S 18-07.75
14 Deniz Aydemir 12 Durham Academy 18-05.50
15 Kenny Thomson 12 Cary Academy 18-04.50
16 Brian Bartlett 11 Charlotte Christ 18-01.50
17 Tucker Southern 10 Covenant Day Sch 17-11.00
18 Jonathan Handford 12 Providence Day S 17-08.75
19 Trevor Taylor 12 Ravenscroft Scho 17-07.00
20 John Hewell 11 Forsyth Country 17-04.50
21 Will Nork 09 Cannon School 16-06.50
22 Charlton Miles 12 Charlotte Countr 16-06.25

Event 5 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Bartlett 11 Charlotte Christ 14-06.00 10
2 Simon Ward 09 Hawks 13-00.00 8
3 Peter Bambalis 11 Forsyth Country 12-00.00 6
4 Cam Setzer 12 Cary Academy 12-00.00 5
5 Riley Ray 11 Ravenscroft Scho 11-00.00 4
6 Ross Pollock 10 Forsyth Country 11-00.00 3
7 Drew Hayes 12 Charlotte Christ 11-00.00 2
8 David Bohle 11 Forsyth Country 10-06.00 1
9 Bruce Clounie 12 North Raleigh Ch 10-06.00
10 Colton Barringer 8 North Raleigh Ch 10-06.00
11 Jacob Barish 12 Cary Academy 10-06.00
12 Jordan Haas 12 North Raleigh Ch 10-00.00
13 Nolan Griffith 12 Hawks 9-06.00
13 Hamilton Ross 8 Forsyth Country x9-06.00
15 Derrick Kern 10 Providence Day S 9-00.00
15 Omari Johnson 11 Ravenscroft Scho 9-00.00
15 Miller McComish 09 Providence Day S 9-00.00
18 Brandon Park 09 Ravenscroft Scho 8-06.00
18 Mark Scriven 12 Charlotte Countr 8-06.00
-- Simon Menaker 11 Hawks NH
-- CJ Byrd 12 Charlotte Countr NH

Event 6 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Beacham 11 Ravenscroft Scho 5-04.00 10
2 Allison Bailey 09 Cary Academy 4-10.00 7
2 Kacie Sledge 10 Wesleyan Academy 4-10.00 7
4 jessica pace 10 Covenant Day Sch 4-10.00 5
5 Therice Morris 12 Cary Academy 4-08.00 4
6 Rosalyne Wier 10 Covenant Day Sch 4-08.00 3
7 Missy Roberson 09 Ravenscroft Scho 4-08.00 2
8 Chelsea Parker 12 Asheville School 4-06.00 1
9 Nicole Kofman 10 Cary Academy 4-06.00
9 Jenna Jamil 10 Charlotte Christ 4-06.00
9 Anne Symons 10 Forsyth Country 4-06.00
9 Laura Beacham 09 Ravenscroft Scho 4-06.00
9 Austyn Durdin 10 Charlotte Christ 4-06.00
14 Katelyn Decherd 09 Charlotte Christ 4-04.00
14 Collier Wimmer 10 Salem Academy 4-04.00
16 Maddie Auten 10 Providence Day S 4-02.00
16 Cameron Casey 10 Forsyth Country 4-02.00
16 Emily Soule 09 Asheville School 4-02.00
16 Alex Richards 10 Providence Day S 4-02.00
16 Sarah Wiebusch 10 Cannon School 4-02.00
-- Claire Meyer 09 Salem Academy NH
-- Maia-Joi Headley 10 Rabun Gap-Nacooc NH
-- Taylor Byrnes 11 Cannon School NH

Event 7 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Pless 12 Asheville School 141-11.50 10
2 Marcus Nelson 12 Christ School 141-09 8
3 Ben Cooper 10 Covenant Day Sch 136-10 6
4 Nick Sink 11 Forsyth Country 135-08 5
5 Andrew dos Santos 12 Asheville School 134-04 4
6 Max McClure 11 Charlotte Countr 126-11 3
7 Kwame Seymour 11 Forsyth Country 125-02 2
8 Alex Garrett 11 Charlotte Countr 123-05 1
9 Nick Sella 10 Hawks 122-10
10 Robert Jackson 10 Durham Academy 119-08
11 Aaron Jones 11 Cary Academy 118-00
12 Pierce Hampton 12 Charlotte Christ 117-00
13 Watts Winston 11 Ravenscroft Scho 116-06
14 Keller Sipe 11 Charlotte Countr 115-06
15 Devin Combs 11 Ravenscroft Scho 113-02
16 Zach Orsino 12 Charlotte Christ 112-07
17 Cliff Hanich 11 Asheville School 110-10
18 Alan Lindsay 09 Durham Academy 109-03
19 Adison Bell 11 Hawks 108-10.50
20 David Brown 11 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 107-08
21 Miguel Alecio 12 Cary Academy 107-01.50
22 Kevin Ross 09 Cannon School 103-08
23 Grayson Wooten 11 Charlotte Christ 101-08
24 Alex Scheeler 12 Ravenscroft Scho 100-01
25 Brett Harris 11 Forsyth Country 95-10
26 Colton Walls 12 Hawks 93-03
27 Tyler Jobe 12 Ravenscroft Scho x93-01
28 Chase Creech 11 Asheville School x86-11.50

Event 8 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nnenna Okwara 09 Hawks 37-10.00 10
2 Kayla Rudisel 11 Charlotte Countr 34-08.50 8
3 Kayla Peay 11 Greensboro Day S 34-06.50 6
4 Tomi Dare 12 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 33-02.00 5
5 Mariah Monsanto 11 Charlotte Countr 32-08.00 4
6 Rachel Jordan 12 Providence Day S 31-06.50 3
7 Dacia Thompson 09 Providence Day S 30-00.00 2
8 Kacie Sledge 10 Wesleyan Academy 29-10.00 1
9 AJ Cole 10 Ravenscroft Scho 28-11.00
10 Aldea Williams 11 Ravenscroft Scho 27-06.00
11 Jasmine Ellis 10 Charlotte Christ 27-01.50
12 Brianna Daugherty 10 Asheville School 26-11.00
13 Mariah Cousineau 11 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 26-10.00
14 Sarah Heilman 10 Ravenscroft Scho 26-06.00
15 Alexis Hewitt 10 Durham Academy 26-02.50
16 Megan Halloran 11 Cannon School 26-01.50
17 Leigh Sowers 12 Asheville School 26-01.00
18 Katie Kumbar 10 Ravenscroft Scho x26-00.00
19 Bekah Pea 12 Durham Academy 25-07.00
20 Claire Richardson 09 Providence Day S 25-01.50
21 Aureil Davis 12 Ravenscroft Scho x23-09.50
22 Erin Schaberg Cary Academy 22-06.50
23 Brittin Pratt 12 North Raleigh Ch 21-06.00
24 Emily Horner Covenant Day Sch 20-02.50

Event 9 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mimi Morlu 11 Providence Day S 35-03.25 10
2 Sarah Beacham 11 Ravenscroft Scho 33-06.75 8
3 Haleigh Nickerson 09 Providence Day S 33-00.50 6
4 Nora Truskey 12 Durham Academy 32-08.75 5
5 McCabe Galloway 10 Forsyth Country 32-05.75 4
6 Avery Brown 11 Ravenscroft Scho 31-08.50 3
7 Cate Glendenning 10 Cary Academy 30-09.25 2
8 Emmy Wood 10 Forsyth Country 30-03.00 1
9 Lindsay Miller 12 Charlotte Countr 29-03.25
10 Maia-Joi Headley 10 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 29-01.50
11 Meg Bryson 10 Cary Academy 28-08.75
12 Austyn Durdin 10 Charlotte Christ 28-01.75
13 Cleo Yahn 09 Asheville School 27-11.50
14 Farrell Murphy 10 Hawks 27-06.50
15 Cameron Casey 10 Forsyth Country 27-03.25
16 Katherine Sun 10 Asheville School 25-00.00

Event 10 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Council 12 Cary Academy 42-11.25 10
2 Charlton Miles 12 Charlotte Countr 41-05.00 8
3 Kai Dawkins 12 Providence Day S 41-04.75 6
4 Chris Shembo 11 Charlotte Countr 40-07.25 5
5 Chris McDonagh 10 Providence Day S 39-09.75 4
6 Ben Cooper 10 Covenant Day Sch 39-07.00 2.50
6 Jalen Ross 11 Hawks 39-07.00 2.50
8 Chris Klein 12 North Raleigh Ch 39-06.75 1
9 Rashad Moore 12 Charlotte Christ 39-05.50
10 Jim Mallernee 12 Durham Academy 38-02.75
11 Max Hartmann 10 Asheville School 38-00.00
12 Chang Gun Lee 10 Asheville School 36-09.25
13 Luca Harrell 11 Durham Academy 36-06.50
14 Ross Pollock 10 Forsyth Country 35-11.00
15 Sterling Swygert 11 Cannon School 35-09.00
16 David Zittrouer 12 Charlotte Christ 35-07.50
17 Eric Weigel 12 Asheville School 35-01.25
18 John Hewell 11 Forsyth Country 33-10.00
-- Lakeem Jackson 12 Christ School FOUL
-- Matthew Blaise 10 North Raleigh Ch FOUL

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Genny Ward 12 Hawks 8-07.00 10
2 Emma Frank 10 Cary Academy 7-06.00 8
3 Katy Dumas 09 Hawks 7-06.00 5.50
3 Allison Bailey 09 Cary Academy 7-06.00 5.50
5 Kasey Fuscoe 11 Ravenscroft Scho 7-00.00 3.50
5 Heather Warner 11 Cary Academy 7-00.00 3.50
7 Julia Zaleski 09 North Raleigh Ch 7-00.00 2
8 Lauren Aspey 10 Charlotte Christ 7-00.00 1
9 Masha Block 12 Forsyth Country 6-06.00
-- Sophia Tucker 09 Providence Day S NH
-- Sarah Findlay 09 Providence Day S NH

Event 12 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Council 12 Cary Academy 6-08.00 10
2 Mason Plumlee 12 Christ School 6-02.00 8
3 Sebastion Koch 11 Christ School 5-10.00 6
4 David Leonard 10 Wesleyan Academy 5-08.00 3.50
4 Eric Weigel 12 Asheville School 5-08.00 3.50
4 Alex Avery 10 Asheville School 5-08.00 3.50
4 David Zittrouer 12 Charlotte Christ 5-08.00 3.50
8 Drew Cogdell 12 Covenant Day Sch 5-08.00 0.50
8 Kenyon Scales 11 Durham Academy 5-08.00 0.50
9 Alex Schmidt 11 Forsyth Country 5-08.00
10 Jordan Reynolds 12 Cannon School 5-08.00
12 Peter Bambalis 11 Forsyth Country 5-06.00
13 John Lyle 11 North Raleigh Ch 5-04.00
13 Corey Arvinger 11 Greensboro Day S 5-04.00
13 Andrew Wilson 11 North Raleigh Ch 5-04.00
16 Justin Ringuette 12 Cannon School 5-02.00
16 Davis Johnston 10 Covenant Day Sch 5-02.00
16 Stephen Deal 10 Charlotte Countr 5-02.00
19 Ian Coffield 12 Providence Day S 5-00.00
-- Davis Austin 11 Hawks NH
-- Will Merrell 11 Cannon School NH

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlotte Latin 'A' 9:44.20 10
1) Haylee Dawe 11 2) Hilary Dawe 09
3) Kameron Spence 12 4) Ashley Miess 09
2 Providence Day School 'A' 9:50.97 8
1) Haley Holway 12 2) Emily Holway 10
3) Molly Snyder 11 4) Jessica Smith 11
3 Durham Academy 'A' 9:51.95 6
1) Caitlin Finn 11 2) Adrianne Soo 12
3) Francesca Tomasi 10 4) Alessandra Tomasi 10
4 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 10:04.54 5
1) Sallie James 12 2) Tyler McFayden 11
3) Hannah Cline 10 4) Loren Shealy 10
5 Ravenscroft School 'A' 10:28.14 4
1) Carole Verdru 09 2) Callie Uffman 12
3) Annie Reali 10 4) Lexy Bader 09
6 Cary Academy 'A' 10:30.84 3
1) Emily Cornell 11 2) Rachael Blondy 11
3) Rachel Gonsalves 11 4) Michelle Montpetit 11
7 Greensboro Day School 'A' 10:40.40 2
1) Sarah Bankhead 09 2) Mary Jennings 09
3) Emma Park 11 4) Kristin Rush 12
8 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 10:48.99 1
1) Katie Stockton 12 2) Kylie Chase 09
3) Erin Hull 12 4) Kristen Orr 11
9 Cannon School 'A' 11:00.05
1) Eden Sipperly 10 2) Kirsten Hoffman 10
3) Cala Cocca 11 4) Menaka Wilhelm 11
10 Asheville School 'A' 11:00.70
1) Grace Raynor 10 2) Addie Navarro 10
3) Brennan Harlan 09 4) Amanda Anderson 10
11 Covenant Day School 'A' 11:10.47
1) Alex Arnett 10 2) Abby Pacey 8
3) Abby Roberson 10 4) Rachael Snapper 8
12 Charlotte Christian 'A' 11:15.07
1) Jordan Todd 10 2) Morgan Kirk 10
3) Rebecca Cofield 10 4) Mari Pillmore 10

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durham Academy 'A' 8:08.21 10
1) Fred Ward 10 2) Carl Ward 10
3) Erik Kraus 11 4) Devin Drewry 12
2 Providence Day School 'A' 8:14.61 8
1) Jonathan Fischer 12 2) Patrick Bailey 12
3) Junior Hilliard 12 4) Mike McConoughey 10
3 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 8:34.21 6
1) Ben Stallworth 10 2) Hunter Sturkie 11
3) McLain Wilkinson 10 4) Richard Stockton 10
4 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 8:42.32 5
1) Reid Palmer 11 2) Conor Jones 09
3) Rob Saunders 09 4) Scott Foy 10
5 Covenant Day School 'A' 8:45.33 4
1) Josh Batson 10 2) Jack Hill 10
3) stephen Dillon 10 4) payne Dinsbeer 12
6 Ravenscroft School 'A' 8:47.23 3
1) Syvatoslav Petrov 12 2) Chase Bernhardt 11
3) Justin Bradley 12 4) Kyle Kittelberger 09
7 Charlotte Latin 'A' 8:47.44 2
1) Michael Grace 12 2) John Amory 12
3) Robert Miller 11 4) Alex Wilson 10
8 Greensboro Day School 'A' 8:51.66 1
1) Patrick Nolan 12 2) Mattias Hertl 11
3) Nathan Vercamert 12 4) John Sanders 11
9 Charlotte Christian 'A' 8:53.15
1) Wil Bradley 12 2) John Good 09
3) David Claborn 12 4) Nathan McGinn 11
10 Cannon School 'A' 8:55.54
1) Jordan Reynolds 12 2) Allain Andry 12
3) Andrew Powell 10 4) Tim Gruber 09
11 Asheville School 'A' 9:14.57
1) Elliott Wells 11 2) Allan Vannoppen 11
3) Brett Fickes 11 4) Jeremiah Ballew 09
12 Christ School 'A' 9:40.61
1) Hagood Grantham 10 2) Dee Giger 12
3) Harrison Dent 11 4) Kenny Hwang 12

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janice Roberts 11 Charlotte Countr 16.43Q 4
2 Elena Schreiner 10 Forsyth Country 16.66Q 2
3 Therice Morris 12 Cary Academy 17.17Q 1
4 Maya Dillard 8 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 18.69Q 3
5 Rachel Ewart 12 North Raleigh Ch 17.61q 2
6 Kerris Gordon 10 Providence Day S 17.98q 4
7 Lauren McBean 11 North Raleigh Ch 18.21q 1
8 Neha Garg 10 Forsyth Country 18.33q 1
9 Collier Wimmer 10 Salem Academy 18.62 4
10 Soo Lindsay 09 Durham Academy 18.73 2
11 Farrell Murphy 10 Hawks 18.75 3
12 Kayla Whitley 7 North Raleigh Ch 18.94 1
13 Meka Vallier-Timlic 10 Ravenscroft Scho 18.96 3
14 Emma Woodhouse 10 Covenant Day Sch 18.98 1
15 Krissi Fajgenbaum 10 Ravenscroft Scho 19.15 2
16 Bailey Stewart 10 Covenant Day Sch 19.29 4
17 Tyler Anderson 10 Ravenscroft Scho 19.32 3
17 Tai Cornell 12 Wesleyan Academy 19.32 4
19 Tiffany Ferrete 10 Providence Day S 19.42 2
20 Allison Bailey 09 Cary Academy 19.55 3
20 Meredith Miller 09 St. Mary's Schoo 19.55 4
22 Jane Campbell 09 Cannon School 19.84 2
23 Meg McBean 11 North Raleigh Ch 19.97 3
24 Megan Hunstad 10 Cannon School 20.07 1
25 Sara Argenta 10 Forsyth Country 20.13 2
26 Rachel Braun 09 Cary Academy 20.20 1
27 Savannah Huneycutt 12 Charlotte Countr 20.21 3
28 Meredith Parker 12 Charlotte Christ 21.74 4
28 Steffani McLean 10 Greensboro Day S 21.74 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janice Roberts 11 Charlotte Countr 15.91 10
2 Elena Schreiner 10 Forsyth Country 16.62 8
3 Therice Morris 12 Cary Academy 17.17 6
4 Rachel Ewart 12 North Raleigh Ch 17.83 5
5 Lauren McBean 11 North Raleigh Ch 18.53 4
6 Neha Garg 10 Forsyth Country 18.64 3
7 Maya Dillard 8 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 18.69 2

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Ford 11 Cary Academy 15.59Q 3
2 Connor Crumpler 11 Ravenscroft Scho 15.75Q 2
3 Kevin Stewart 10 Ravenscroft Scho 16.65Q 1
4 Bruce Clounie 12 North Raleigh Ch 16.09q 3
5 Jakobi Scroggins 10 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 16.42q 2
6 Brett Fickes 11 Asheville School 16.97q 2
7 Cyrus Bahram 10 Charlotte Countr 17.08q 3
8 Jordan Myers 09 Durham Academy 17.26q 1
9 Chris Rennie 12 Cannon School 17.32 3
10 Phil Huh 12 Asheville School 17.65 2
11 David Lopez-Lengowski 12 Durham Academy 17.99 1
12 Drew Cogdell 12 Covenant Day Sch 18.35 2
13 Ian Coffield 12 Providence Day S 18.71 1
14 Niland Daly Forsyth Country 21.72 2

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell Ford 11 Cary Academy 15.31 10
2 Connor Crumpler 11 Ravenscroft Scho 15.59 8
3 Bruce Clounie 12 North Raleigh Ch 16.15 6
4 Kevin Stewart 10 Ravenscroft Scho 16.52 5
5 Jakobi Scroggins 10 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 16.76 4
6 Cyrus Bahram 10 Charlotte Countr 16.87 3
7 Brett Fickes 11 Asheville School 17.07 2
8 Jordan Myers 09 Durham Academy 18.07 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Pepe 10 Ravenscroft Scho 12.84Q 1
2 Leah Hart 10 North Raleigh Ch 12.91Q 4
3 Sloane Holmes 12 Forsyth Country 13.10Q 3
4 Dara Brown 12 Cary Academy 13.16Q 2
5 Nia Wylie 10 Providence Day S 13.17q 2
6 Ashleigh Nickerson 12 Providence Day S 13.26q 1
7 Mattie Burroughs 10 Cary Academy 13.41q 1
8 Meredith Ingle 10 Forsyth Country 13.43q 4
9 Elise Hartley 11 Durham Academy 13.45 3
10 Jenay Powell 09 Hawks 13.46 3
11 Leslie Givens 10 Charlotte Countr 13.50 4
12 Alexa Owens 10 Charlotte Christ 13.55 4
13 Sydney Jones 10 Charlotte Countr 13.58 2
14 Claire Meyer 09 Salem Academy 13.68 1
15 Jean Turlington 09 St. Mary's Schoo 13.70 4
15 Avery Brown 11 Ravenscroft Scho 13.70 1
17 Andrea Gray 11 Hawks 13.71 1
18 McCabe Galloway 10 Forsyth Country 13.75 2
18 Chrissy Reinemund 10 Forsyth Country 13.75 3
20 Ivy Cocklereece 09 Forsyth Country 13.81 3
21 Stacy Ransom 7 North Raleigh Ch 13.83 4
22 Hayley Mojica 11 Asheville School 14.00 2
23 Hannah Somerville 10 Cannon School 14.02 2
24 Danielle Johnson 09 Ravenscroft Scho 14.06 2
25 Ky Atkinson 09 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 14.17 1
26 Jenny Beth Nicklow 10 Wesleyan Academy 14.33 1
27 Umarah Mughnee 09 Providence Day S 14.34 4
28 Lauryn Higgins 11 Wesleyan Academy 14.60 3
29 Emily Salo 09 Covenant Day Sch 14.66 2

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Pepe 10 Ravenscroft Scho 12.95 10
2 Leah Hart 10 North Raleigh Ch 12.97 8
3 Dara Brown 12 Cary Academy 13.14 6
4 Nia Wylie 10 Providence Day S 13.18 5
5 Ashleigh Nickerson 12 Providence Day S 13.23 4
6 Sloane Holmes 12 Forsyth Country 13.26 3
7 Mattie Burroughs 10 Cary Academy 13.65 2
8 Meredith Ingle 10 Forsyth Country 13.75 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brad Shugoll 12 Providence Day S 11.35Q 3
2 Albert Wilson 12 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 11.39Q 2
3 Terrell Tyrance 12 Providence Day S 11.45Q 1
4 Devin Drewry 12 Durham Academy 11.39q 3
5 Jalen Ross 11 Hawks 11.45q 3
6 Lakeem Jackson 12 Christ School 11.47q 2
7 Lanny Funsten 12 Ravenscroft Scho 11.51q 1
8 Zack Tysinger 09 Cannon School 11.65q 2
9 Michael Adams 12 Charlotte Christ 11.69 1
10 Chase Morten 12 Forsyth Country 11.82 2
11 Jude Han 12 Asheville School 11.84 3
12 Emmanuel Commodore 12 Charlotte Countr 11.85 1
13 Josh Strickland 12 Forsyth Country 11.87 1
14 Deniz Aydemir 12 Durham Academy 11.91 2
15 Andrew Krusell 11 Cannon School 12.11 2
16 Thomas Harr 09 Cannon School 12.13 1
17 William Hayes 09 Wesleyan Academy 12.58 3
18 John Kang 12 Ravenscroft Scho 15.17 3

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Shugoll 12 Providence Day S 11.18 10
2 Terrell Tyrance 12 Providence Day S 11.40 8
3 Jalen Ross 11 Hawks 11.47 6
4 Lanny Funsten 12 Ravenscroft Scho 11.49 5
5 Devin Drewry 12 Durham Academy 11.50 4
6 Lakeem Jackson 12 Christ School 11.51 3
7 Zack Tysinger 09 Cannon School 11.79 2

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Providence Day School 'A' 1:45.39 2 10
1) Ashleigh Nickerson 12 2) Naima Pitman 10
3) Mimi Morlu 11 4) Nia Wylie 10
2 Durham Academy 'A' 1:50.08 2 8
1) Natalie Gallo 12 2) Nora Truskey 12
3) Caitlin Finn 11 4) Maeve Cook-Deegan 11
3 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 1:51.58 2 6
1) Emmy Wood 10 2) Sloane Holmes 12
3) Meredith Ingle 10 4) Chrissy Reinemund 10
4 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 1:51.92 2 5
1) Savannah Huneycutt 12 2) Itohowo Eyo 10
3) Sydney Jones 10 4) Leslie Givens 10
5 Charlotte Christian 'A' 1:52.95 2 4
1) SarahBeth White 11 2) Katelyn Decherd 09
3) Alexa Owens 10 4) Jenna Jamil 10
6 Ravenscroft School 'A' 1:54.11 2 3
1) Haley Barefoot 10 2) Avery Brown 11
3) Meka Vallier-Timlic 10 4) Martha Upton 10
7 Cannon School 'A' 1:58.06 1 2
1) Alaina Altamura 10 2) Lucie Randall 09
3) Megan Hunstad 10 4) Hannah Somerville 10
8 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 'A' 1:58.32 1 1
1) Amaka Onyekaba 10 2) Ky Atkinson 09
3) Mariah Cousineau 11 4) Emily Justus 8
9 Covenant Day School 'A' 1:58.52 2
1) Mackenzie Moser 09 2) jessica pace 10
3) Rosalyne Wier 10 4) Emma Woodhouse 10
10 Asheville School 'A' 1:59.80 2
1) Chelsea Parker 12 2) Hayley Mojica 11
3) Camille Davis 09 4) Paige Madden 09

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Providence Day School 'A' 1:30.91 2 10
1) Jonathan Fischer 12 2) Terrell Tyrance 12
3) Blake Wylie 12 4) Brad Shugoll 12
2 Ravenscroft School 'A' 1:33.49 2 8
1) Trevor Taylor 12 2) Dan Casey 11
3) Carlos Adams 12 4) Lanny Funsten 12
3 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 1:33.75 2 6
1) Josh Strickland 12 2) Chase Morten 12
3) Kemal Gogic 12 4) Kwame Seymour 11
4 Cannon School 'A' 1:34.50 2 5
1) Alex Bruce 12 2) Andrew Krusell 11
3) Eric Altamura 12 4) Zack Tysinger 09
5 Asheville School 'A' 1:34.96 2 4
1) George Boston 12 2) Max Hartmann 10
3) Jude Han 12 4) Leonard Martin 10
6 Covenant Day School 'A' 1:36.36 2 3
1) Sky Lesh 12 2) Sid Ward 09
3) Joey Glass 10 4) Chris Clark 10
7 Durham Academy 'A' 1:36.60 2 2
1) Deniz Aydemir 12 2) Joel Nackman 11
3) David Sailer 10 4) Kenyon Scales 11
-- Charlotte Country Day School 'A' DQ 2 Dropped Baton
1) Cyrus Bahram 10 2) Mac Cramer 10
3) States Lee 09 4) Nick Kamerer 12
-- Charlotte Christian 'A' DQ 1 Exchange zone 3
1) Rashad Moore 12 2) Drew Hayes 12
3) Michael Adams 12 4) Luke Robinson 10
-- North Raleigh Christian 'A' DQ 1 Sportsmanship
1) Michael Woodall 12 2) Zach Diamond 10
3) Jordan Haas 12 4) Michael Cantrell 12

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrianne Soo 12 Durham Academy 5:15.13 10
2 Ashley Miess 09 Hawks 5:22.46 8
3 Kameron Spence 12 Hawks 5:23.54 6
4 Maegan Whiting 11 North Raleigh Ch 5:24.57 5
5 Maya Dillard 8 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 5:28.27 4
6 Haylee Dawe 11 Hawks 5:29.14 3
7 Loren Shealy 10 Charlotte Countr 5:32.03 2
8 Emily Holway 10 Providence Day S 5:33.40 1
9 Lexy Bader 09 Ravenscroft Scho 5:35.15
10 Sarah Bankhead 09 Greensboro Day S 5:36.51
11 Katie Lonergan 11 Providence Day S 5:39.64
12 Mary Sketch 10 Durham Academy 5:40.70
13 Tyler McFayden 11 Charlotte Countr 5:46.19
14 Amanda Anderson 10 Asheville School 5:48.09
15 Morgan Kirk 10 Charlotte Christ 5:51.31
16 Haley Holway 12 Providence Day S 5:56.08
17 Maggie Gigler 11 Providence Day S x5:57.72
18 Hannah Cline 10 Charlotte Countr 5:59.71
19 Menaka Wilhelm 11 Cannon School 6:00.52
20 Catherine Doyle 11 St. Mary's Schoo 6:02.39
21 Emily Cornell 11 Cary Academy 6:05.22
22 Abby Pacey 8 Covenant Day Sch 6:15.55
-- Maggie Smitherman 09 North Raleigh Ch DNF

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Foy 10 Charlotte Countr 4:24.79 10
2 Carl Ward 10 Durham Academy 4:24.98 8
3 Thomas Graham 09 Cary Academy 4:31.82 6
4 Fred Ward 10 Durham Academy 4:33.91 5
5 Patrick Nolan 12 Greensboro Day S 4:34.72 4
6 Nick Kisley 12 Cary Academy 4:35.40 3
7 Erik Kraus 11 Durham Academy 4:41.38 2
8 Drew Thompson 09 Wesleyan Academy 4:41.68 1
9 Reid Palmer 11 Charlotte Countr 4:44.47
10 Chase Shermer 09 North Raleigh Ch 4:44.78
11 Richard Stockton 10 Forsyth Country 4:45.28
12 Michael Grace 12 Hawks 4:45.96
13 Taylor Boone 11 Forsyth Country 4:48.55
14 David Dement 12 Cary Academy 4:50.74
15 Josh Melton 11 Providence Day S 4:51.45
16 Clayton Love 10 Providence Day S 4:53.00
17 John Good 09 Charlotte Christ 4:53.36
18 Eric Kofman 11 Cary Academy x4:53.42
19 Nathan Vercamert 12 Greensboro Day S 4:55.26
20 Andrew Powell 10 Cannon School 4:55.31
21 Tim Gruber 09 Cannon School 4:56.69
22 Reed Payne 09 Providence Day S 4:59.89
23 stephen Dillon 10 Covenant Day Sch 5:05.37
24 Hagood Grantham 10 Christ School 5:06.80
25 Elliott Wells 11 Asheville School 5:16.01

Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 51.27 2 10
1) Savannah Huneycutt 12 2) Janice Roberts 11
3) Sydney Jones 10 4) Leslie Givens 10
2 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 52.05 2 8
1) Emmy Wood 10 2) Chrissy Reinemund 10
3) Meredith Ingle 10 4) Sloane Holmes 12
3 Cary Academy 'A' 52.12 2 6
1) Allison Bailey 09 2) Mattie Burroughs 10
3) Therice Morris 12 4) Dara Brown 12
4 Ravenscroft School 'A' 52.23 2 5
1) Haley Barefoot 10 2) Avery Brown 11
3) Hanna Hoke 10 4) Jenna Pepe 10
5 Durham Academy 'A' 52.77 1 4
1) Natalie Gallo 12 2) Nora Truskey 12
3) Helen Oddone 11 4) Emma Hart 11
6 Charlotte Latin 'A' 53.46 1 3
1) Andrea Gray 11 2) Madison Pulliam 12
3) Genny Ward 12 4) Jenay Powell 09
7 North Raleigh Christian 'A' 53.57 2 2
1) Stacy Ransom 7 2) Brittin Pratt 12
3) Rachel Ewart 12 4) Leah Hart 10
8 Providence Day School 'A' 53.96 2 1
1) Umarah Mughnee 09 2) Haleigh Nickerson 09
3) Naima Pitman 10 4) Nia Wylie 10
9 Charlotte Christian 'A' 54.63 2
1) Jenna Jamil 10 2) Alexa Owens 10
3) Austyn Durdin 10 4) Lauren Aspey 10
10 Covenant Day School 'A' 55.30 1
1) Mackenzie Moser 09 2) Emily Salo 09
3) jessica pace 10 4) Bailey Stewart 10
11 Cannon School 'A' 55.88 1
1) Alaina Altamura 10 2) Lucie Randall 09
3) Megan Hunstad 10 4) Hannah Somerville 10
12 Asheville School 'A' 56.03 1
1) Hayley Mojica 11 2) Camille Davis 09
3) Terria Boston 09 4) Paige Madden 09
13 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 'A' 56.23 1
1) Maia-Joi Headley 10 2) Ky Atkinson 09
3) Charlene Hu 10 4) Mariah Cousineau 11
14 Salem Academy 'A' 56.61 1
1) Katie Vogel 09 2) Jenna Platt 10
3) Collier Wimmer 10 4) Claire Meyer 09

Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Providence Day School 'A' 45.35 2 10
1) Chris McDonagh 10 2) Brad Shugoll 12
3) Terrell Tyrance 12 4) Blake Wylie 12
2 Durham Academy 'A' 45.71 1 8
1) Devin Drewry 12 2) Luca Harrell 11
3) Michael Drewry 10 4) Deniz Aydemir 12
3 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 46.03 2 6
1) Kareem Kashif 12 2) Cyrus Bahram 10
3) Chris Shembo 11 4) Emmanuel Commodore 12
4 Cary Academy 'A' 46.23 1 5
1) Mitchell Ford 11 2) Kenny Thomson 12
3) Adi Sapasetty 11 4) Christian Council 12
5 Charlotte Latin 'A' 46.40 2 4
1) Hobbs Maker 10 2) Carter Barnhardt 09
3) Freddie Sherrill 09 4) Jalen Ross 11
6 Covenant Day School 'A' 46.86 2 3
1) Sky Lesh 12 2) Chris Clark 10
3) Joey Glass 10 4) Sid Ward 09
7 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 46.96 2 2
1) Kwame Seymour 11 2) John Hewell 11
3) Chase Morten 12 4) Josh Strickland 12
8 Charlotte Christian 'A' 47.35 1 1
1) Drew Hayes 12 2) Ian Richardson
3) Michael Adams 12 4) Rashad Moore 12
9 Ravenscroft School 'A' 47.43 2
1) Trevor Taylor 12 2) Dan Casey 11
3) John Kang 12 4) Lanny Funsten 12
10 Christ School 'A' 48.43 1
1) Sebastion Koch 11 2) George Wolfram 10
3) Dee Giger 12 4) Lakeem Jackson 12
11 Cannon School 'A' 48.46 1
1) Alex Bruce 12 2) Andrew Krusell 11
3) Thomas Harr 09 4) Zack Tysinger 09
-- North Raleigh Christian 'A' DNF 1
1) Michael Woodall 12 2) Jordan Haas 12
3) Matthew Blaise 10 4) Michael Cantrell 12
-- Asheville School 'A' DQ 2 zone violation
1) George Boston 12 2) Jude Han 12
3) Leonard Martin 10 4) Phil Huh 12

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kristin Rush 12 Greensboro Day S 58.90 3 10
2 Francesca Tomasi 10 Durham Academy 1:01.66 3 8
3 Amanda Lampuri 09 Ravenscroft Scho 1:01.90 3 6
4 Lindsay Miller 12 Charlotte Countr 1:02.10 3 5
5 Elise Hartley 11 Durham Academy 1:02.87 3 4
6 Caitlin Finn 11 Durham Academy 1:03.84 3 3
7 Annie Reali 10 Ravenscroft Scho 1:05.42 3 2
8 Carole Verdru 09 Ravenscroft Scho 1:05.52 2 1
9 Michelle Montpetit 11 Cary Academy 1:05.56 2
10 Elizabeth Lang 10 Forsyth Country 1:05.78 1
11 Jessica Smith 11 Providence Day S 1:06.35 2
12 Rosalyne Wier 10 Covenant Day Sch 1:06.46 2
13 Naima Pitman 10 Providence Day S 1:08.32 2
14 Addie Navarro 10 Asheville School 1:08.35 2
15 Masha Block 12 Forsyth Country 1:09.01 2
16 Kirsten Hoffman 10 Cannon School 1:09.49 1
17 Emily Justus 8 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 1:09.99 1
18 Mary Claire Evans 10 Hawks 1:10.76 1

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Wylie 12 Providence Day S 49.17 4 10
2 Devin Drewry 12 Durham Academy 49.97 4 8
3 Chris Klein 12 North Raleigh Ch 51.07 4 6
4 Alex Wilson 10 Hawks 51.40 4 5
5 Sid Ward 09 Covenant Day Sch 51.53 4 4
6 Andrew Kuyper 11 Durham Academy 52.24 4 3
7 Dorian Crawford 11 Cary Academy 52.59 3 2
8 Will Merrell 11 Cannon School 52.71 3 1
9 States Lee 09 Charlotte Countr 52.81 3
10 Chris Clark 10 Covenant Day Sch 52.91 2
11 Jonathan Fischer 12 Providence Day S 53.39 4
12 Carlos Adams 12 Ravenscroft Scho 54.12 4
13 Andrew Hill 10 North Raleigh Ch 54.35 3
14 Charles Cisne 12 Hawks 54.38 2
15 Christopher Crawford 09 Durham Academy 54.39 2
16 Zach Diamond 10 North Raleigh Ch 54.45 3
17 Cory Slep 12 Providence Day S 54.97 2
18 Adam Kridler 10 Charlotte Countr 55.37 2
19 Max Hartmann 10 Asheville School 55.46 3
20 Davis Austin 11 Hawks 55.81 1
21 James Ransom 10 North Raleigh Ch x56.39 3
22 Eric Altamura 12 Cannon School 56.41 2
23 Zach Hostetler 09 Wesleyan Academy 56.64 1
24 Luke Robinson 10 Charlotte Christ 56.67 1
25 Philip Waugh 10 Forsyth Country 57.33 1

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mimi Morlu 11 Providence Day S 44.06 4 10
2 Farrell Murphy 10 Hawks 49.08 4 8
3 Janice Roberts 11 Charlotte Countr 49.16 4 6
4 Maya Dillard 8 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 50.53 4 5
5 Rachel Ewart 12 North Raleigh Ch 51.26 4 4
6 Emma Woodhouse 10 Covenant Day Sch 53.06 4 3
7 Bailey Stewart 10 Covenant Day Sch 53.25 4 2
8 Sara Argenta 10 Forsyth Country 54.06 3 1
9 Therice Morris 12 Cary Academy 54.69 2
10 Tyler Anderson 10 Ravenscroft Scho 54.89 4
11 Elena Schreiner 10 Forsyth Country 55.36 2
12 Lauren McBean 11 North Raleigh Ch 55.64 2
13 Meg Bryson 10 Cary Academy 55.80 3
14 Jane Campbell 09 Cannon School 55.85 2
15 Meg McBean 11 North Raleigh Ch 55.90 1
16 Chelsea Parker 12 Asheville School 56.17 3
17 Renee Montpetit 11 Cary Academy 56.54 2
18 Emily Martin 10 Ravenscroft Scho 56.56 1
19 Neha Garg 10 Forsyth Country 56.60 2
20 Laura Beacham 09 Ravenscroft Scho 56.98 3
21 Caroline Graves 09 Charlotte Christ 57.95 1
22 Krissi Fajgenbaum 10 Ravenscroft Scho x58.15 3

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Ford 11 Cary Academy 40.64 3 10
2 Connor Crumpler 11 Ravenscroft Scho 40.95 3 8
3 Cyrus Bahram 10 Charlotte Countr 43.23 3 6
4 Matt Morrow 10 Providence Day S 43.58 3 5
5 Temple Sloan 10 Ravenscroft Scho 43.64 2 4
6 Brett Fickes 11 Asheville School 43.75 3 3
7 Hans Beier 11 Cannon School 43.81 2 2
8 Kevin Stewart 10 Ravenscroft Scho 43.82 2 1
9 Bruce Clounie 12 North Raleigh Ch 44.60 2
10 Kemal Gogic 12 Forsyth Country 44.66 3
11 Luca Harrell 11 Durham Academy 44.83 2
12 Jordan Myers 09 Durham Academy 44.98 1
13 Phil Huh 12 Asheville School 45.64 2
14 Chris Rennie 12 Cannon School 46.11 1
15 David Lopez-Lengowski 12 Durham Academy 46.90 2
16 Jared Cokley 09 Providence Day S 47.04 1
17 Ty Smith 12 Hawks 48.15 1
18 Matt Gennings Covenant Day Sch 50.11 1

Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristin Rush 12 Greensboro Day S 2:21.30 10
2 Adrianne Soo 12 Durham Academy 2:23.60 8
3 Alessandra Tomasi 10 Durham Academy 2:26.34 6
4 Maegan Whiting 11 North Raleigh Ch 2:26.55 5
5 Molly Snyder 11 Providence Day S 2:26.98 4
6 Ashley Miess 09 Hawks 2:29.81 3
7 Kameron Spence 12 Hawks 2:30.56 2
8 Sarah Bankhead 09 Greensboro Day S 2:31.21 1
9 Michelle Montpetit 11 Cary Academy 2:33.73
10 Loren Shealy 10 Charlotte Countr 2:35.25
11 Sallie James 12 Charlotte Countr 2:35.58
12 Rachel Gonsalves 11 Cary Academy 2:37.54
13 Rachael Blondy 11 Cary Academy 2:37.83
14 Kristen Orr 11 Forsyth Country 2:38.02
15 Tyler McFayden 11 Charlotte Countr 2:41.28
16 Emily Holway 10 Providence Day S 2:42.87
17 Katie Lonergan 11 Providence Day S 2:43.23
18 Rachael Snapper 8 Covenant Day Sch 2:44.37
19 Morgan Kirk 10 Charlotte Christ 2:46.62
20 Grace Raynor 10 Asheville School 2:50.12
21 Haley Holway 12 Providence Day S x2:52.92
-- Jessica Smith 11 Providence Day S DNF

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Foy 10 Charlotte Countr 2:00.63 10
2 Alex Wilson 10 Hawks 2:02.91 8
3 Patrick Bailey 12 Providence Day S 2:03.73 6
4 Worth Newman 12 Durham Academy 2:04.49 5
5 Fred Ward 10 Durham Academy 2:04.75 4
6 Carl Ward 10 Durham Academy 2:05.41 3
7 Fadi Hanna 10 North Raleigh Ch 2:06.00 2
8 Drew Thompson 09 Wesleyan Academy 2:09.45 1
9 Erik Kraus 11 Durham Academy x2:09.94
10 payne Dinsbeer 12 Covenant Day Sch 2:10.55
11 Matt Wilson 10 North Raleigh Ch 2:12.44
12 Syvatoslav Petrov 12 Ravenscroft Scho 2:13.50
13 Chase Bernhardt 11 Ravenscroft Scho 2:13.65
14 Junior Hilliard 12 Providence Day S 2:14.45
15 Jordan Reynolds 12 Cannon School 2:14.65
16 Hunter Sturkie 11 Forsyth Country 2:15.57
17 Wil Bradley 12 Charlotte Christ 2:16.41
18 Mike McConoughey 10 Providence Day S 2:17.25
19 Michael Drewry 10 Durham Academy x2:17.74
20 McLain Wilkinson 10 Forsyth Country 2:19.67
21 Jeremiah Ballew 09 Asheville School 2:27.70

Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mimi Morlu 11 Providence Day S 25.48 4 10
2 Dara Brown 12 Cary Academy 27.28 4 8
3 Nora Truskey 12 Durham Academy 27.37 3 6
4 Leah Hart 10 North Raleigh Ch 27.62 4 5
5 Elise Hartley 11 Durham Academy 28.13 4 4
6 Jenay Powell 09 Hawks 28.21 3 3
7 Naima Pitman 10 Providence Day S 28.26 4 2
8 Leslie Givens 10 Charlotte Countr 28.35 4 1
9 Sydney Jones 10 Charlotte Countr 28.41 3
10 Chrissy Reinemund 10 Forsyth Country 28.46 4
11 Andrea Gray 11 Hawks 28.56 2
12 Claire Meyer 09 Salem Academy 28.57 2
13 Mattie Burroughs 10 Cary Academy 28.96 3
14 Sloane Holmes 12 Forsyth Country 28.99 3
15 Stacy Ransom 7 North Raleigh Ch 29.15 2
16 SarahBeth White 11 Charlotte Christ 29.30 1
17 Hayley Mojica 11 Asheville School 29.73 1
18 Amaka Onyekaba 10 Rabun Gap-Nacooc 29.97 1
19 Mackenzie Moser 09 Covenant Day Sch 30.68 1
20 Ashley Sacks 09 Wesleyan Academy 30.80 1

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Wylie 12 Providence Day S 22.59 4 10
2 Devin Drewry 12 Durham Academy 23.18 4 8
3 Brad Shugoll 12 Providence Day S 23.41 4 6
4 Jalen Ross 11 Hawks 23.46 3 5
5 Lanny Funsten 12 Ravenscroft Scho 23.54 4 4
6 Chris Klein 12 North Raleigh Ch 23.56 4 3
7 Andrew Kuyper 11 Durham Academy 23.86 4 2
8 Terrell Tyrance 12 Providence Day S 23.96 3 1
9 Dan Casey 11 Ravenscroft Scho 23.97 3
10 Kwame Seymour 11 Forsyth Country 24.07 4
11 Rashad Moore 12 Charlotte Christ 24.28 2
12 Zack Tysinger 09 Cannon School 24.37 2
13 Joey Glass 10 Covenant Day Sch 24.38 2
14 Nick Kamerer 12 Charlotte Countr 24.46 2
15 Leonard Martin 10 Asheville School 24.63 2
16 Carlos Adams 12 Ravenscroft Scho 24.72 4
17 Eric Altamura 12 Cannon School 24.73 1
18 Josh Strickland 12 Forsyth Country 24.74 3
19 Emmanuel Commodore 12 Charlotte Countr 24.88 3
20 Andrew Krusell 11 Cannon School 24.91 1
21 William Hayes 09 Wesleyan Academy 26.28 1

Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrianne Soo 12 Durham Academy 11:28.21 10
2 Maegan Whiting 11 North Raleigh Ch 11:46.40 8
3 Ashley Miess 09 Hawks 11:53.50 6
4 Haylee Dawe 11 Hawks 11:55.65 5
5 Loren Shealy 10 Charlotte Countr 12:02.00 4
6 Haley Holway 12 Providence Day S 12:14.86 3
7 Maggie Gigler 11 Providence Day S 12:16.26 2
8 Katie Lonergan 11 Providence Day S 12:17.37 1
9 Lexy Bader 09 Ravenscroft Scho 12:21.89
10 Sarah Bankhead 09 Greensboro Day S 12:29.26
11 Tyler McFayden 11 Charlotte Countr 12:30.29
12 Hollis Lineberger 10 Forsyth Country 12:34.14
13 Hilary Dawe 09 Hawks 12:42.72
14 Catherine Doyle 11 St. Mary's Schoo 12:52.99
15 Catherine Colonna 10 Ravenscroft Scho 13:05.62
16 Menaka Wilhelm 11 Cannon School 13:31.70
17 Eden Sipperly 10 Cannon School 13:36.85
18 Rebecca Cofield 10 Charlotte Christ 14:01.91

Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fred Ward 10 Durham Academy 9:26.63 10
2 Thomas Graham 09 Cary Academy 9:35.99 8
3 Worth Newman 12 Durham Academy 10:03.61 6
4 Junior Hilliard 12 Providence Day S 10:04.39 5
5 Nathan Vercamert 12 Greensboro Day S 10:13.86 4
6 Tim Gruber 09 Cannon School 10:16.68 3
7 David Dement 12 Cary Academy 10:22.81 2
8 Clayton Love 10 Providence Day S 10:23.41 1
9 Reid Palmer 11 Charlotte Countr 10:23.92
10 Andrew Powell 10 Cannon School 10:24.79
11 Chase Shermer 09 North Raleigh Ch 10:26.21
12 Michael Cunningham 10 Durham Academy 10:29.08
13 Reed Payne 09 Providence Day S 10:33.11
14 Jacob Dordick 10 Providence Day S x10:36.16
15 Fadi Hanna 10 North Raleigh Ch 10:37.20
16 Eric Kofman 11 Cary Academy 10:39.02
17 Peter Lewis 10 Hawks 10:45.95
18 Taylor Boone 11 Forsyth Country 10:48.94
19 Clayton Wilson 09 Greensboro Day S 10:58.56
20 Westley Fitch 12 Forsyth Country 10:59.15
21 Robert Miller 11 Hawks 11:03.79
22 Nathan McGinn 11 Charlotte Christ 11:04.89
23 brendan Oboyle 12 Covenant Day Sch 12:17.62

Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Durham Academy 'A' 4:15.93 2 10
1) Claire Burridge 12 2) Francesca Tomasi 10
3) Alessandra Tomasi 10 4) Elise Hartley 11
2 Charlotte Latin 'A' 4:17.42 2 8
1) Haylee Dawe 11 2) Jenay Powell 09
3) Farrell Murphy 10 4) Kameron Spence 12
3 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 4:21.19 2 6
1) Itohowo Eyo 10 2) Natalie Kamerer 09
3) Biz Wallace 12 4) Lindsay Miller 12
4 Providence Day School 'A' 4:22.16 2 5
1) Emily Holway 10 2) Molly Snyder 11
3) Jessica Smith 11 4) Nia Wylie 10
5 Ravenscroft School 'A' 4:30.06 2 4
1) Haley Barefoot 10 2) Annie Reali 10
3) Carole Verdru 09 4) Amanda Lampuri 09
6 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 4:32.34 2 3
1) Elizabeth Lang 10 2) Masha Block 12
3) Erin Hull 12 4) Kristen Orr 11
7 Covenant Day School 'A' 4:35.95 2 2
1) Bailey Stewart 10 2) Rosalyne Wier 10
3) Emma Woodhouse 10 4) jessica pace 10
8 Charlotte Christian 'A' 4:37.21 1 1
1) Katelyn Decherd 09 2) Lauren Aspey 10
3) Mari Pillmore 10 4) Morgan Kirk 10
9 Cannon School 'A' 4:39.46 1
1) Kirsten Hoffman 10 2) Cala Cocca 11
3) Eden Sipperly 10 4) Lucie Randall 09
10 Asheville School 'A' 4:54.73 1
1) Grace Raynor 10 2) Paige Madden 09
3) Addie Navarro 10 4) Amanda Anderson 10
-- Cary Academy 'A' DQ 2 Jewelry
1) Emily Cornell 11 2) Mattie Burroughs 10
3) Cate Glendenning 10 4) Michelle Montpetit 11

Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Durham Academy 'A' 3:31.06 2 10
1) Devin Drewry 12 2) Christopher Crawford 09
3) Joel Nackman 11 4) Worth Newman 12
2 Covenant Day School 'A' 3:31.65 2 8
1) Josh Batson 10 2) Chris Clark 10
3) Joey Glass 10 4) Sid Ward 09
3 Providence Day School 'A' 3:36.05 2 6
1) Jonathan Fischer 12 2) Junior Hilliard 12
3) Patrick Bailey 12 4) Cory Slep 12
4 Cannon School 'A' 3:36.89 2 5
1) Will Merrell 11 2) Hans Beier 11
3) Eric Altamura 12 4) Alex Bruce 12
5 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 3:38.65 2 4
1) Emmanuel Commodore 12 2) States Lee 09
3) Mac Cramer 10 4) Scott Foy 10
6 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 3:41.42 1 3
1) Richard Stockton 10 2) Alex Schmidt 11
3) Philip Waugh 10 4) Kemal Gogic 12
7 Charlotte Latin 'A' 3:43.35 2 2
1) Michael Grace 12 2) Charles Cisne 12
3) Davis Austin 11 4) Alex Wilson 10
8 Cary Academy 'A' 3:45.10 2 1
1) Mitchell Ford 11 2) Kenny Thomson 12
3) Nick Kisley 12 4) Dorian Crawford 11
9 Asheville School 'A' 3:46.57 1
1) Allan Vannoppen 11 2) Leonard Martin 10
3) Jude Han 12 4) Brett Fickes 11

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Charlotte Latin 100.50 2) Durham Academy 96
3) Providence Day School 90 4) Charlotte Country Day Sch 78
5) Ravenscroft School 75.50 6) Cary Academy 71
7) North Raleigh Christian 49 8) Forsyth Country Day 44
9) Greensboro Day School 29 10) Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 23
11) Wesleyan Academy 16 12) Covenant Day School 15
13) Charlotte Christian 10 14) Cannon School 3
15) Asheville School 1

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Providence Day School 106 2) Durham Academy 103.50
3) Cary Academy 82 4) Charlotte Country Day Sch 62
5) Ravenscroft School 55 6) Charlotte Latin 54.50
7) Asheville School 46 8) Forsyth Country Day 42
9) Covenant Day School 39 10) Christ School 25
11) Charlotte Christian 21.50 12) North Raleigh Christian 18
12) Cannon School 18 14) Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 13
15) Greensboro Day School 9 16) Wesleyan Academy 5.50

1 comments:

JHP2 said...

Thanks for putting this together. I appreciate it.