Saturday, May 9, 2009

N.C. 1A Western Regional track results

2009 NCHSAA 1A Western Region
Polk County High School - 5/9/2009
Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
7, Mary Shell, Swain County, 30.34. 8, Meshay Long, Cherokee, 30.38.
Women 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, T'Keyah Bell, Cherryville, 1:03.20Q. 2, Maggie Mills, Hayesville, 1:04.85Q.
3, Alyssa Chet, Hendersonville, 1:03.30Q. 4, Christelle Vereb, Hayesville,
1:06.52Q. 5, Jessica Crisp, Andrews, 1:08.88Q. 6, Lauren Griggs, Robbinsville,
1:09.31Q. 7, Jessica Viscusi, Swain County, 1:10.08q. 8, Megan Aubrey,
Hendersonville, 1:10.62q. 9, Hannah Christoph, Swain County, 1:11.25. 10,
Kaitlyn Abels, Swain County, 1:11.67.
Women 100 Meter Dash
1, katherine Bryan, Highland Tech, 13.64Q. 2, Auburn Lowe, Swain County,
13.65Q. 3, Megan Silvers, Robbinsville, 13.66Q. 4, T'Keyah Bell, Cherryville,
13.68Q. 5, Victoria Johnson, Murphy, 13.71Q. 6, Mary Shell, Swain County,
14.52Q. 7, Dominique Thompson, Hendersonville, 14.21q. 8, Diamond Cash,
Hendersonville, 14.45q. 9, Brandi Rich, Swain County, 14.55. 10, Jamie Miller,
Polk County, 14.58. 11, Leah Weyandt, Hendersonville, 14.62. 12, Morgan Stout,
Avery, 15.18.
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, T'Keyah Bell, Cherryville, 12.84. 2, Auburn Lowe, Swain County, 12.94. 3,
katherine Bryan, Highland Tech, J12.94. 4, Megan Silvers, Robbinsville, 13.04.
5, Victoria Johnson, Murphy, 13.24. 6, Diamond Cash, Hendersonville, 14.24. 7,
Dominique Thompson, Hendersonville, 14.34. 8, Mary Shell, Swain County, 14.44.
Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Ellen Stallings, Hendersonville, 28.35Q. 2, Victoria Johnson, Murphy,
29.18Q. 3, Megan Cook, Swain County, 28.68Q. 4, Lexy Helton, Murphy, 29.62Q.
5, Mary Shell, Swain County, 29.68Q. 6, Kadey Phillips, Robbinsville, 29.75Q.
7, Meshay Long, Cherokee, 30.18q. 8, Adarah Easter, Highland Tech, 30.72q. 9,
Shea Inman, Swain County, 32.02. --, T'Keyah Bell, Cherryville, DNF.
Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
1, Megan Cook, Swain County, 27.77. 2, Victoria Johnson, Murphy, 28.58. 3,
Ellen Stallings, Hendersonville, 28.74. 4, Lexy Helton, Murphy, 29.58. 5,
Kadey Phillips, Robbinsville, 29.61. 6, Adarah Easter, Highland Tech, 29.64.
Women 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
11, Kelli O'Connor, Hayesville, 1:11.68.
Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
1, T'Keyah Bell, Cherryville, 1:01.60. 2, Christelle Vereb, Hayesville,
1:02.73. 3, Alyssa Chet, Hendersonville, 1:03.47. 4, Maggie Mills, Hayesville,
1:04.13. 5, Jessica Crisp, Andrews, 1:06.80. 6, Jessica Viscusi, Swain County,
1:06.94. 7, Megan Aubrey, Hendersonville, 1:11.64. 8, Lauren Griggs,
Robbinsville, 1:11.88.
Women 800 Meter Run
1, Mary Chesnut Smith, Avery, 2:29.09. 2, Chelsea Treadway, Swain County,
2:29.69. 3, Becca Hawken, Swain County, 2:39.03. 4, Lilly Rolfe,
Hendersonville, 2:42.53. 5, Madison Williams, Robbinsville, 2:43.23. 6,
Melissa Moss, Hendersonville, 2:46.24. 7, Christelle Vereb, Hayesville,
2:48.57. 8, Chantal Collins, Robbinsville, 2:48.97. 9, Kayla Smith, Cherokee,
2:49.49. 10, Anna Fosberg, Hendersonville, 2:50.71. 11, Heather Richbourg,
Hayesville, 2:54.38. 12, Maia Black, Highland Tech, 2:54.48. 13, Amelia
Cooper, Swain County, 3:10.89. --, Laura Siejkowski, Highland Tech, DNF.
Women 1600 Meter Run
1, Mary Chesnut Smith, Avery, 5:33.55. 2, Kristen Stout, Hendersonville,
5:35.68. 3, Faith Trammell, Robbinsville, 5:39.19. 4, Emilie Craven, Murphy,
6:00.54. 5, Shayna Ledford, Cherokee, 6:08.95. 6, Becca Parris, Swain County,
6:13.42. 7, Maia Black, Highland Tech, 6:19.56. 8, Kayla Smith, Cherokee,
6:21.46. 9, Emily Surrett, Murphy, 6:36.64. 10, Rebecca Elliott, Polk County,
6:50.66. 11, Amelia Cooper, Swain County, 7:07.91. --, Becca Hawken, Swain
County, DNF.
Women 3200 Meter Run
1, Faith Trammell, Robbinsville, 12:22.80. 2, Kristen Stout, Hendersonville,
13:19.02. 3, Mary Chesnut Smith, Avery, 13:34.37. 4, Shayna Ledford, Cherokee,
13:44.01. 5, Emilie Craven, Murphy, 14:23.95. 6, Holly Monteith, Swain County,
14:52.58. 7, Haley Leek, Hayesville, 15:16.44. 8, Rebecca Elliott, Polk
County, 15:52.38. 9, Chelsey Nations, Swain County, 16:34.99. --, Becca
Parris, Swain County, DNF. --, Kayla Smith, Cherokee, DNF.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Jennifer Cousart, Highland Tech, 16.96Q. 2, Courtney Brown, Murphy, 17.85Q.
3, Brianna Denton, Hendersonville, 17.86Q. 4, Maggie Conner, Polk County,
18.18Q. 5, Zoe Ellis, Highland Tech, 18.32Q. 6, Tianna Williams, Robbinsville,
18.73Q. 7, Alisha Allen, Andrews, 18.90q. 8, Jill West, Andrews, 18.95q. 9,
Lacee McKellar, Murphy, 19.00. 10, Katy Pagano, Rosman, 19.12. 11, Mekenzie
Pulley, Swain County, 19.96. 12, Victoria Phong, Swain County, 20.00. 13,
Lauren Crisp, Andrews, 20.19. 14, Maddie Wike, Swain County, 20.25. 15,
Kendall Holcomb, Hendersonville, 21.29.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Maggie Conner, Polk County, 16.87. 2, Jennifer Cousart, Highland Tech,
17.01. 3, Brianna Denton, Hendersonville, 17.41. 4, Courtney Brown, Murphy,
18.08. 5, Zoe Ellis, Highland Tech, 18.31. 6, Jill West, Andrews, 18.61. 7,
Alisha Allen, Andrews, 19.18. --, Tianna Williams, Robbinsville, DNF.
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Caroline Crenshaw, Avery, 52.76Q. 2, Marilee Walker, Hendersonville,
54.15Q. 3, Maggie Conner, Polk County, 53.86Q. 4, Jennifer Cousart, Highland
Tech, 54.58Q. 5, Katy Pagano, Rosman, 54.78Q. 6, Lacee McKellar, Murphy,
55.33Q. 7, Karissa McDonald, Murphy, 55.18q. 8, Courtney Brown, Murphy,
55.32q. 9, Shea Inman, Swain County, 55.79. 10, Mekenzie Pulley, Swain County,
56.39. 11, Maddie Wike, Swain County, 57.79. 12, Kendall Holcomb,
Hendersonville, 59.05. 13, Tianna Williams, Robbinsville, 1:00.40. 14, Melissa
Green, Hendersonville, 1:02.53.
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Maggie Conner, Polk County, 49.95. 2, Caroline Crenshaw, Avery, 50.78. 3,
Marilee Walker, Hendersonville, 51.98. 4, Lacee McKellar, Murphy, 53.78. 5,
Jennifer Cousart, Highland Tech, 54.65. 6, Katy Pagano, Rosman, 54.72. 7,
Karissa McDonald, Murphy, 57.49. --, Courtney Brown, Murphy, DNF.
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Swain County 53.64. 2, Hendersonville 54.61. 3, Robbinsville 54.62. 4,
Highland Tech 55.27. 5, Murphy 55.31. 6, Polk County 57.94.
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Swain County 1:50.69. 2, Hendersonville 1:54.06. 3, Murphy 1:54.67. 4,
Robbinsville 1:56.03. 5, Highland Tech 1:59.70. 6, Andrews 2:03.37. 7, Polk
County 2:10.38.
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Hayesville 4:18.89. 2, Hendersonville 4:26.50. 3, Swain County 4:30.47. 4,
Murphy 4:37.78. 5, Robbinsville 4:48.79. 6, Highland Tech 4:50.96. 7,
Cherryville 5:01.80. 8, Polk County 5:02.87.
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Hayesville 10:09.44. 2, Swain County 10:23.92. 3, Murphy 10:54.72. 4,
Robbinsville 10:57.26. 5, Hendersonville 12:07.63. 6, Polk County 14:01.14.
Women High Jump
1, Creeden Kowal, Swain County, 5-02. 2, Stephanie Johnson, Andrews, 5-00. 3,
Ariel Wiggins, Robbinsville, 4-10. 4, Anna Burns, Swain County, J4-10. 5, Beth
Coffey, Andrews, 4-08. 5, Maggie Conner, Polk County, 4-08. 7, Jackie Parks,
Murphy, J4-08. 8, Megan Garren, Hendersonville, 4-06. 9, Lilly Rolfe,
Hendersonville, 4-04. 9, Amanda DeFisher, Polk County, 4-04. 11, Bethany
Wiggins, Robbinsville, 4-02. 11, Megan Aubrey, Hendersonville, 4-02. 11,
Katrina Evans, Murphy, 4-02. --, Maddie Wike, Swain County, NH.
Women Pole Vault
1, Tesa Anderson, Robbinsville, 8-00. 2, Amanda DeFisher, Polk County, 7-06.
3, Savanna Mitchell, Polk County, J7-06. 4, Skylar DeFisher, Polk County,
7-00. 5, Auburn Lowe, Swain County, 6-06. 6, Maddie Wike, Swain County, 6-00.
Women Long Jump
1, Megan Cook, Swain County, 16-00.25. 2, Brittany Henry, Murphy, 15-09.25. 3,
katherine Bryan, Highland Tech, 15-05. 4, Emily Cook, Swain County, 15-01.75.
5, Latoya Twitty, Polk County, 15-01.50. 6, Jennifer Cousart, Highland Tech,
14-10.50. 7, Leah Weyandt, Hendersonville, 14-06. 8, Jamie Miller, Polk
County, 13-05.50. 9, Lauren Crisp, Andrews, 13-04.50. 10, Emily Surrett,
Murphy, 13-01.50. 11, Megan Aubrey, Hendersonville, 13-00. 11, Mekenzie
Pulley, Swain County, 13-00. 13, Megan Garren, Hendersonville, 12-06.
Women Triple Jump
1, Latoya Twitty, Polk County, 33-10. 2, Jennifer Cousart, Highland Tech,
32-08.50. 3, katherine Bryan, Highland Tech, 32-06. 4, Anna Burns, Swain
County, 32-05.50. 5, Anna Purser, Andrews, 31-02.50. 6, Courtney Sheldon,
Hayesville, 29-09.50. 7, Ariel Wiggins, Robbinsville, 29-01.50. 8, Emily Cook,
Swain County, 28-06. 9, Michaela Jacobs, Andrews, 27-07.50. 10, Lauren Crisp,
Andrews, 26-03. 11, Brandi Rich, Swain County, 25-00. 12, Meshay Long,
Cherokee, 23-01.50.
Women Shot Put (4 KG)
1, Taylor Ahlers, Murphy, 31-07.50. 2, Megan Silvers, Robbinsville, 30-09.50.
3, Katie Elliott, Polk County, 30-06. 4, Erica Hicks, Andrews, 29-11. 5,
Cristyn Jones, Robbinsville, 29-08.50. 6, Kim Duplak, Swain County, 28-03. 7,
Judy Ledford, Hayesville, 28-02. 8, Bianca Canizio, Murphy, 27-08. 9, Latoya
Twitty, Polk County, 26-07.50. 10, Kaley Williams, Robbinsville, 26-03.50. 11,
Porsha Staley, Polk County, 26-02. 12, Shandria Robinson, Cherryville, 25-02.
12, Abigail Long, Cherokee, 25-02. 14, Emily Cook, Swain County, 23-00.50. 15,
Michelle Cuthbertson, Avery, 21-06.
Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
1, Amanda Garren, Cherryville, 93-10. 2, Kaley Williams, Robbinsville,
92-06.50. 3, Chelsea Treadway, Swain County, 92-03.50. 4, Erica Hicks,
Andrews, 92-01.50. 5, Taylor Ahlers, Murphy, 90-07. 6, Lauren Hamby, Hiwassee
Dam, 86-05. 7, Cristyn Jones, Robbinsville, 83-10. 8, Katie Elliott, Polk
County, 73-07.50. 9, Ashley Cross, Hiwassee Dam, 71-06. 10, Heather Frady,
Swain County, 63-00. 11, Marley Moreno, Hendersonville, 56-11.50. 12, Rachel
Vining, Polk County, 36-11.
Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Aaron Tribble, Highland Tech, 11.56Q. 2, Kurt Odom, Robbinsville, 11.77Q.
3, Barron Freeman, Cherryville, 11.76Q. 4, C.J. Williams, Robbinsville,
11.84Q. 5, Kyle Griewisch, Avery, 11.79Q. 6, Darren Perry, Hendersonville,
12.10Q. 7, Cameron Hill, Hendersonville, 12.19q. 8, Jagger Garrett,
Robbinsville, 12.20q. 9, Andrew Ingram, Avery, 12.30. 10, Devin Miller,
Andrews, 12.47. 11, Ian Harper, Polk County, 12.72. 12, Colby Hyatt, Swain
County, 12.77. 13, Justin Walker, Swain County, 12.86.
Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Aaron Tribble, Highland Tech, 11.59. 2, Kurt Odom, Robbinsville, 11.62. 3,
Kyle Griewisch, Avery, 11.76. 4, C.J. Williams, Robbinsville, 11.82. 5, Darren
Perry, Hendersonville, 11.96. 6, Barron Freeman, Cherryville, 12.02. 7,
Cameron Hill, Hendersonville, 12.09. 8, Jagger Garrett, Robbinsville, 12.56.
Men 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Daniel Orr, Hendersonville, 23.37Q. 2, Kurt Odom, Robbinsville, 23.90Q. 3,
C.J. Williams, Robbinsville, 24.11Q. 4, Aaron Tribble, Highland Tech, 24.13Q.
5, Cory Green, Swain County, 24.38Q. 6, Barron Freeman, Cherryville, 24.40Q.
7, Seth Crockett, Swain County, 24.54q. 8, Anthony Brown, Murphy, 24.60q. 9,
Andrew Ingram, Avery, 24.90. 10, Cody Ellis, Swain County, 25.28. 10, Thomas
Moman, Rosman, 25.28. 12, Greg Bradley, Cherokee, 27.08.
Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
1, Daniel Orr, Hendersonville, 22.94. 2, Kurt Odom, Robbinsville, 23.88. 3,
Aaron Tribble, Highland Tech, 24.01. 4, Cory Green, Swain County, 24.08. 5,
Seth Crockett, Swain County, 24.34. 6, C.J. Williams, Robbinsville, 24.61. 7,
Barron Freeman, Cherryville, 26.15. 8, Anthony Brown, Murphy, 27.15.
Men 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Aaron Tribble, Highland Tech, 51.08Q. 2, Darryl Demps, Hendersonville,
53.38Q. 3, Brandon Neale, Hendersonville, 51.41Q. 4, James Tolleson,
Hendersonville, 53.50Q. 5, Diego Garcia, Andrews, 53.41Q. 6, Greg Lloyd,
Murphy, 53.63Q. 7, Luke Perkins, Robbinsville, 53.67q. 8, Brandon Coleman,
Cherryville, 54.20q. 9, Ryan McMahan, Swain County, 54.72. 10, Colby Hyatt,
Swain County, 54.98. 11, Thomas Moman, Rosman, 55.63. 12, Saylor Ralls, Swain
County, 56.52. 13, Zach Bright, Polk County, 57.55. 14, Matt Campbell,
Cherryville, 57.64. 15, Cole Preston, Polk County, 58.92.
Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
1, Darryl Demps, Hendersonville, 49.63. 2, Brandon Neale, Hendersonville,
49.83. 3, James Tolleson, Hendersonville, 50.60. 4, Aaron Tribble, Highland
Tech, 52.34. 5, Luke Perkins, Robbinsville, 54.17. 6, Brandon Coleman,
Cherryville, 54.87. 7, Diego Garcia, Andrews, 55.37. 8, Greg Lloyd, Murphy,
56.11.
Men 800 Meter Run
1, Jake Swimmer, Cherokee, 2:05.00. 2, John Wolfe, Polk County, 2:08.14. 3,
Thomas O'Connell, Hendersonville, 2:08.21. 4, William Yates, Murphy, 2:08.51.
5, Cody LaBelle, Hendersonville, 2:08.77. 6, Jacob Nicholson, Hayesville,
2:13.54. 7, Jake Cosgrove, Hendersonville, 2:14.81. 8, Noah Hall, Polk County,
2:16.15. 9, Russell McIntyre, Polk County, 2:17.78. 10, Ty Andrews,
Robbinsville, 2:19.12. 11, Daniel Grichanichenko, Highland Tech, 2:20.89. 12,
Corey Hancock, Andrews, 2:31.80. --, Shaun Tant, Hayesville, DNF.
Men 1600 Meter Run
1, John Wolfe, Polk County, 4:39.18. 2, Thomas O'Connell, Hendersonville,
4:39.31. 3, Tyler Breedlove, Hayesville, 4:40.41. 4, Russell McIntyre, Polk
County, 4:46.29. 5, Jake Swimmer, Cherokee, 4:56.50. 6, Tyler Massey,
Robbinsville, 4:58.77. 7, Carlos Unda, Hendersonville, 5:07.71. 8, Robert
Vinson, Hayesville, 5:09.01. 9, Lance Buchanan, Robbinsville, 5:10.09. 10,
Daniel Grichanichenko, Highland Tech, 5:12.81. 11, Dominick Hoyt, Murphy,
5:18.85. 12, Zac Stephens, Hendersonville, 5:25.59. 13, Devin Traub, Murphy,
5:36.87. 14, Andrew Aiken, Rosman, 5:45.61. --, Ricky Banks, Hayesville, DNF.
Men 3200 Meter Run
1, Tyler Breedlove, Hayesville, 10:53.63. 2, Thomas O'Connell, Hendersonville,
11:08.81. 3, Tyler Massey, Robbinsville, 11:08.95. 4, Carlos Unda,
Hendersonville, 11:09.38. 5, Russell McIntyre, Polk County, 11:38.98. 6, Jed
Griffin, Swain County, 11:47.89. 7, Robert Vinson, Hayesville, 11:53.06. 8,
Lucas Onan, Hendersonville, 11:53.59. 9, Flynn Chapman, Polk County, 12:23.32.
10, Josh Trantham, Murphy, 12:31.06. 11, Andrew Aiken, Rosman, 13:01.25. 12,
James Moore, Murphy, 13:13.31. --, Jake Swimmer, Cherokee, DNF. --, John
Wolfe, Polk County, DNF. --, Rene Chavira, Murphy, DNF.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Trey Jones, Robbinsville, 15.04Q. 2, Sam Lusty, Hayesville, 15.98Q. 3, Luke
Perkins, Robbinsville, 16.23Q. 4, Ben Walgenbach, Hendersonville, 16.81Q. 5,
Caleb Williamson, Swain County, 17.54Q. 6, Shawn Spitzer, Robbinsville,
17.69Q. 7, Brandon Ledford, Cherryville, 17.81q. 8, Kayce Martin, Polk County,
17.86q. 9, Tait Smith, Swain County, 18.00. 10, Ray Stiles, Andrews, 18.14.
11, Joe Owle, Swain County, 19.53.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Trey Jones, Robbinsville, 14.79. 2, Luke Perkins, Robbinsville, 16.05. 3,
Ben Walgenbach, Hendersonville, 16.12. 4, Caleb Williamson, Swain County,
17.19. 5, Shawn Spitzer, Robbinsville, 17.69. 6, Brandon Ledford, Cherryville,
18.09. 7, Kayce Martin, Polk County, 18.74. --, Sam Lusty, Hayesville, DQ.
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Trey Jones, Robbinsville, 40.28Q. 2, Tyler Combs, Hendersonville, 43.54Q.
3, Lance Allen, Hendersonville, 42.52Q. 4, Sam Lusty, Hayesville, 43.74Q. 5,
Greg Bradley, Cherokee, 43.22Q. 6, Jaron Ayers, Robbinsville, 44.78Q. 7,
Brandon Ledford, Cherryville, 45.29q. 8, Shawn Spitzer, Robbinsville, 46.41q.
9, Tait Smith, Swain County, 46.62. 10, Alex Villanueva, Avery, 46.85. 11,
Caleb Williamson, Swain County, 47.15. 12, Quentez Wingate, Cherryville,
48.05. 13, Kayce Martin, Polk County, 48.25. 14, Austin Curtice, Swain County,
53.15. --, Andrew Berberian, Murphy, DNF.
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Trey Jones, Robbinsville, 40.54. 2, Lance Allen, Hendersonville, 40.80. 3,
Sam Lusty, Hayesville, 41.04. 4, Greg Bradley, Cherokee, 42.97. 5, Jaron
Ayers, Robbinsville, 44.34. 6, Brandon Ledford, Cherryville, 46.41. 7, Shawn
Spitzer, Robbinsville, 48.01. --, Tyler Combs, Hendersonville, DNF.
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville 45.03. 2, Robbinsville 46.10. 3, Swain County 46.23. 4,
Avery 46.73. 5, Polk County 48.17. 6, Andrews 48.23. --, Murphy DQ.
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville 1:28.36. 2, Robbinsville 1:34.16. 3, Murphy 1:34.40. 4,
Swain County 1:35.33. 5, Cherryville 1:37.27. 6, Avery 1:37.63. 7, Andrews
1:42.44. --, Polk County DQ.
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville 3:22.36. 2, Murphy 3:37.64. 3, Polk County 3:38.68. 4,
Robbinsville 3:42.12. 5, Swain County 3:47.39. 6, Highland Tech 3:48.52. 7,
Cherryville 4:03.27. 8, Andrews 4:20.12.
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville 8:25.26. 2, Hayesville 8:41.91. 3, Polk County 8:48.21. 4,
Murphy 8:57.22. 5, Robbinsville 9:15.71. 6, Swain County 9:48.00. 7,
Cherryville 10:46.00.
Men High Jump
1, Jordan Orr, Robbinsville, 6-02. 2, Ben Walgenbach, Hendersonville, J6-02.
3, Aaron Tribble, Highland Tech, 5-10. 4, Torian Sitton, Hendersonville,
J5-10. 5, Joe Owle, Swain County, 5-06. 5, Caleb Williamson, Swain County,
5-06. 7, Jacob Trammell, Andrews, J5-06. 7, Alex Villanueva, Avery, J5-06. 9,
Eric Arreaga, Andrews, 5-04. 9, Michael Minogue, Hendersonville, 5-04. --,
Kayce Martin, Polk County, NH.
Men Pole Vault
1, Brian Lieberman, Polk County, 13-00. 2, Justin Blackburn, Polk County,
12-06. 3, Landon Hunt, Robbinsville, 11-06. 4, Stephen McNeal, Hendersonville,
11-00. 5, Curt Myer, Robbinsville, 10-06. 5, Eddie Hernandez, Hendersonville,
10-06. 7, Sam Lusty, Hayesville, 10-00. 8, David Tousey, Polk County, 9-06. 9,
Scott Anderson, Hayesville, 9-00. 9, John Smith, Swain County, 9-00. 11,
Austin Curtice, Swain County, 8-06. 11, Grayson Romstadt, Hendersonville,
8-06. --, Mark Anderson, Hayesville, NH. --, Bradley Greene, Swain County, NH.
Men Long Jump
1, Jordan Orr, Robbinsville, 20-10. 2, Diego Garcia, Andrews, 20-06.25. 3,
Ethan Rhodes, Polk County, 20-05.25. 4, Corey Cook, Hendersonville, 20-04.50.
5, Michael Firinci, Murphy, 19-04.25. 6, Kelby Sherrill, Robbinsville, 19-03.
7, Richmond Felton, Hendersonville, 18-09.50. 8, Andy Conner, Polk County,
18-06.50. 9, Robert Stinson, Cherryville, 17-03. 10, Lucas Freeman,
Hendersonville, 16-08. 11, John Smith, Swain County, 15-05.75.
Men Triple Jump
1, Ethan Rhodes, Polk County, 39-08.50. 2, Jordan Orr, Robbinsville, 38-10. 3,
Lucas Freeman, Hendersonville, 38-09.50. 3, Richmond Felton, Hendersonville,
38-09.50. 5, Kelby Sherrill, Robbinsville, 38-07. 6, Michael Firinci, Murphy,
37-05.50. 7, Greg Bradley, Cherokee, 36-10.50. 8, Jordan Collins, Andrews,
36-09.50. 9, Jeremiah Jacobs, Andrews, 36-08.50. 10, Seth McCool, Polk County,
34-06.50. 11, Andy Conner, Polk County, 34-04. 12, Justin Jones, Swain County,
32-07. 13, Chris Cochran, Swain County, 31-11.50. 14, Justin Walker, Swain
County, 29-02.50.
Men Shot Put (12 pound)
1, Steven Guffey, Andrews, 46-00.50. 2, Casey Clark, Swain County, 44-03. 3,
Tanner Ramsey, Polk County, 42-06.50. 4, Robert Mills, Hendersonville, 41-06.
5, Damien Greatheart, Cherryville, 40-08.50. 6, Jonathan Bowie,
Hendersonville, 40-07. 7, Seth McCool, Polk County, 40-00.50. 8, Tori Riddle,
Polk County, 39-06.50. 9, John Self, Andrews, 39-03.50. 10, Lex Hunt, Swain
County, 39-00. 11, Christian Crowe, Cherokee, 38-04. 12, Chris Lockett,
Murphy, 36-07. 13, James Young, Hendersonville, 30-08.
Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
1, Cale Anderson, Robbinsville, 117-02.50. 2, Cody Anderson, Robbinsville,
115-05. 3, Colton Stewart, Andrews, 111-11. 4, Robert Slagle, Swain County,
109-06.50. 5, Anthony Tagliamonte, Andrews, 108-08. 6, Zack Waldroup,
Robbinsville, 108-06.50. 7, Christian Crowe, Cherokee, 108-05.50. 8, Michael
Bell, Polk County, 104-09. 9, Tanner Ramsey, Polk County, 104-02. 10, Lex
Hunt, Swain County, 100-04.50. 11, Robert Stinson, Cherryville, 97-01. 12,
James Young, Hendersonville, 84-11.50. 13, Jonathan Bowie, Hendersonville,
83-09.50.

0 comments: