Saturday, May 9, 2009

3A Western Regional track results

Licensed To: Slipstream Timing & Meet Management Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:02 PM 5/9/2009 Page 1
2009 NC 3A West Regional Championship - 5/9/2009
Mooresville, NC
Team Rankings - Through Event 36
Female Team Scores
Place School Points

1 Roberson, T. C. ROBE 134
2 Northwest Cabarrus NCAB 65
3 Mooresville MOOR 48
4 Franklin FKLN 41
5 Forestview FVEW 34
6 Asheville AVIL 32
7 Tuscola TUSC 29
8 North Gaston NGAS 26
9 R-S Central RSC 24
10 West Rowan WROW 22
11 North Buncombe NBUN 20
12 St. Stephens STST 19
13 Lake Norman LNOR 16
14 Statesville STAT 14
15 South Point SP 10
16 Hunter Huss HUSS 8
17 East Rowan EROW 6
18 Kings Mountain KMTN 4
19 Hickory HICK 3
20 Enka ENKA 2
21 Carson, Jesse CARS 1
Total 558.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points

1 Mooresville MOOR 92
2 Asheville AVIL 65
3 East Rowan EROW 49
4 Tuscola TUSC 45
5 Northwest Cabarrus NCAB 41
6 Roberson, T. C. ROBE 36
7 Statesville STAT 33
8 Forestview FVEW 31
9 Franklin FKLN 26
10 South Point SP 23
11 Kings Mountain KMTN 22
11 Erwin ERWN 22
13 West Iredell WIRE 16
14 South Rowan SROW 15
15 Foard, F. T. FORD 10
15 North Buncombe NBUN 10
17 St. Stephens STST 5
18 North Iredell NIRE 4
19 Lake Norman LNOR 2
19 Hunter Huss HUSS 2
19 West Rowan WROW 2
22 Hickory HICK 1
22 R-S Central RSC 1
22 Enka ENKA 1
Total 554.00
2009 NC 3A West Regional Championship - 5/9/2009
Mooresville, NC
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Kendrick, Stormy, Forestview, 11.97. 2, Blake, Sushannie, Northwest Cabarr,
12.42. 3, Parks, Valerie, Franklin, 12.67. 4, Ellis, Stephanie, St. Stephens,
12.73. 5, Miller, Cheyenne, R-S Central, 13.06. 6, Elliott, Tori, Northwest
Cabarr, 13.35.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Kendrick, Stormy, Forestview, 25.12. 2, Reid, Maleena, North Gaston, 25.54.
3, Blake, Sushannie, Northwest Cabarr, 25.60. 4, Elliott, Tori, Northwest
Cabarr, 27.07. 5, Parks, Valerie, Franklin, 27.40. 6, Burris, Stephanie,
Tuscola, 36.88.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Ellis, Stephanie, St. Stephens, 1:00.44. 2, Burris, Stephanie, Tuscola,
1:00.84. 3, Mitchell, Gabrielle, Northwest Cabarr, 1:01.70. 4, Morgan,
Nichole, Roberson, T. C., 1:01.70. 5, Seabock, Becca, St. Stephens, 1:02.24.
6, Henderson, Joni, Statesville, 1:04.17.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Hoer, Laura, Roberson, T. C., 2:21.38. 2, Egelhoff-Whalen, Emily,
Asheville, 2:27.51. 3, Lierz, Sydney, Roberson, T. C., 2:28.27. 4, Smith,
Kylie, Roberson, T. C., 2:29.21. 5, Galligher, Jenny, Lake Norman, 2:33.45. 6,
Zemanick, Sierra, Carson, Jesse, 2:33.50.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Hoer, Laura, Roberson, T. C., 5:12.88. 2, Egelhoff-Whalen, Emily,
Asheville, 5:12.95. 3, Mauhar, Marie, Roberson, T. C., 5:28.31. 4, Powell,
Clair, Mooresville, 5:29.34. 5, Galligher, Jenny, Lake Norman, 5:46.31. 6,
Pence, Leslie, West Rowan, 5:58.30.
Girls 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
1, Moore, Jill, Northwest Cabarr, 5:59.49.
Girls 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair
1, Moore, Jill, Northwest Cabarr, 12:54.44.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Mcleod, Megan, Tuscola, 11:43.62. 2, Will, Elyse, South Point, 11:54.35. 3,
Mauhar, Marie, Roberson, T. C., 12:02.06. 4, Dubin, Zoe, Roberson, T. C.,
12:15.45. 5, Humphrey, Eva, Asheville, 12:24.95. 6, Hope, Sarah, Roberson, T.
C., 12:39.60.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Ford, Maklisha, Northwest Cabarr, 15.88. 2, Hollioway, Amber, West Rowan,
16.28. 3, Brewton, T, Forestview, 16.49. 4, O'Neil, Elizabeth, R-S Central,
17.21. 5, Lukacena, Kaitlyn, Enka, 17.21. 6, Pridgen, Leondra, Mooresville,
17.71.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Atwell, Kamesha, Northwest Cabarr, 47.45. 2, Pridgen, Leondra, Mooresville,
48.12. 3, Jay, Rikki, Franklin, 48.61. 4, McDonald, Megan, Roberson, T. C.,
49.44. 5, O'Neil, Elizabeth, R-S Central, 49.57. 6, Hollioway, Amber, West
Rowan, 51.44.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Roberson, T. C. 'A' 49.98. 2, Forestview 'A' 50.95. 3, West Rowan 'A'
51.15. 4, Statesville 'A' 51.57. 5, Franklin 'A' 51.79. 6, Hunter Huss 'A'
52.22.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Roberson, T. C. 'A' 1:45.01. 2, Mooresville 'A' 1:49.51. 3, Hunter Huss 'A'
1:49.82. 4, Kings Mountain 'A' 1:50.29. 5, Lake Norman 'A' 1:50.60. 6,
Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 1:51.70.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Roberson, T. C. 'A' 4:11.02. 2, Franklin 'A' 4:11.97. 3, North Buncombe 'A'
4:17.85. 4, Tuscola 'A' 4:18.62. 5, St. Stephens 'A' 4:21.91. 6, Northwest
Cabarrus 'A' 4:22.80.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Roberson, T. C. 'A' 10:01.92. 2, Lake Norman 'A' 10:20.82. 3, North
Buncombe 'A' 10:21.17. 4, Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 10:27.59. 5, Tuscola 'A'
10:47.01. 6, Mooresville 'A' 10:55.56.
Girls High Jump
1, Miller, Cheyenne, R-S Central, 5-04. 2, Watts, Sarah, Roberson, T. C.,
5-02. 2, Raby, Caitlin, Franklin, 5-02. 4, Tucker, Arianna, Northwest Cabarr,
J5-02. 5, Lewis, Shay, R-S Central, J5-02. 6, Cook, Abby, Lake Norman, 5-00.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Culpepper, Ashleigh, Franklin, 10-00. 2, Henderson, Joni, Statesville,
9-06. 3, Hay, Caitlin, Asheville, 9-00. 4, Profit, Sage, North Buncombe, 8-06.
5, Lemond, Laura, South Point, 8-00. 6, Hayes, Mary, Statesville, J8-00.
Girls Long Jump
1, Reid, Maleena, North Gaston, 17-09. 2, Cannon, Aisha, Mooresville,
17-05.50. 3, Jeffries, Tyler, Asheville, 16-05. 4, Ford, Maklisha, Northwest
Cabarr, 16-03.50. 5, McGlohon, Madison, Roberson, T. C., 16-01.50. 6, Bryant,
Tearza, St. Stephens, 16-01.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Cannon, Aisha, Mooresville, 37-05.50. 2, Reid, Maleena, North Gaston,
37-01. 3, Ford, Maklisha, Northwest Cabarr, 35-05. 4, Whitesides, Sloan, R-S
Central, 35-03. 5, Jeffries, Tyler, Asheville, 34-03. 6, Cook, Elizabeth, Lake
Norman, 33-06.
Girls Shot Put
1, Watkins, Sequoia, Roberson, T. C., 35-11.50. 2, Cannon, Kim, Roberson, T.
C., 35-08. 3, Hepler, Kassie, East Rowan, 34-10.50. 4, Revis, Sydney, North
Buncombe, 33-11. 5, Deleon, Ana, Roberson, T. C., 33-10.50. 6, Pegues,
Alexcia, Hickory, 33-03.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Watkins, Sequoia, Roberson, T. C., 112-00. 2, Stewart, Tasha, Mooresville,
109-08. 3, Cross, Desire, West Rowan, 106-01. 4, Sprouse, Carly, Tuscola,
101-10. 5, Pegues, Alexcia, Hickory, 99-09. 6, Robinson, Dyasia, Hunter Huss,
98-08.
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Adams, Josh, Tuscola, 11.28. 2, Chambers, Greg, Statesville, 11.28. 3,
Clyburn, Jr., Patrick, West Iredell, 11.51. 4, Barger, Daishion, East Rowan,
11.53. 5, Bellamy, Tyshon, Statesville, 11.54. 6, Wiredu, Paul, Northwest
Cabarr, 12.05.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Jeter, Kevin, Forestview, 22.74. 2, Barger, Daishion, East Rowan, 22.78. 3,
Adams, Josh, Tuscola, 22.86. 4, Dye, Chris, Kings Mountain, 23.41. 5,
Chambers, Steven, Statesville, 24.78.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Brown, Zavian, Asheville, 51.48. 2, Edgerton, Trey, Kings Mountain, 51.54.
3, Jones, Nijel, Roberson, T. C., 53.37. 4, Mendez, Luis, St. Stephens, 53.72.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, West, Garrett, Northwest Cabarr, 1:57.84. 2, Presson, Isaac, Asheville,
1:58.48. 3, Englert, Jacob, Forestview, 1:59.59. 4, Szajko, Josh, Roberson, T.
C., 2:01.95. 5, Williams, Justin, Franklin, 2:02.13. 6, Rupinski, Michael,
Lake Norman, 2:05.80.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Presson, Isaac, Asheville, 4:26.90. 2, Harwell, John, Asheville, 4:27.19.
3, Newman, Joseph, Mooresville, 4:30.13. 4, Fisher, Chase, Northwest Cabarr,
4:32.15. 5, Johnson, Ryan, Erwin, 4:46.84. 6, Marshburn, Michael, Lake Norman,
4:51.13.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Harwell, John, Asheville, 9:45.66. 2, Cox, Josh, Mooresville, 9:48.17. 3,
Koerwitz, Braedon, Mooresville, 9:55.74. 4, Yates, Brian, Foard, F. T.,
9:59.25. 5, Fisher, Chase, Northwest Cabarr, 10:12.44. 6, Presson, Isaac,
Asheville, 10:18.60.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Barger, Daishion, East Rowan, 14.85. 2, Ryan, Tommy, Mooresville, 15.42. 3,
Stroupe, Michael, Tuscola, 15.87. 4, Breedlove, D., Forestview, 15.92. 5,
Locklear, Cody, Mooresville, 16.21. 6, Horrell, Jordan, Enka, 16.37.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Ryan, Tommy, Mooresville, 40.94. 2, Rinehart, Justin, Tuscola, 41.05. 3,
Locklear, Cody, Mooresville, 41.54. 4, Rucker, Jermail, West Iredell, 41.89.
5, May, Andrew, East Rowan, 42.96. 6, Stroupe, Michael, Tuscola, 49.76.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Statesville 'A' 43.32. 2, South Point 'A' 43.62. 3, Kings Mountain 'A'
43.67. 4, Mooresville 'A' 43.78. 5, Tuscola 'A' 44.38. 6, Hickory 'A' 44.56.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1, South Point 'A' 1:30.52. 2, Statesville 'A' 1:30.94. 3, Roberson, T. C. 'A'
1:30.99. 4, Kings Mountain 'A' 1:31.43. 5, Hunter Huss 'A' 1:31.54. 6,
Forestview 'A' 1:31.59.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 3:26.89. 2, Roberson, T. C. 'A' 3:27.01. 3,
Asheville 'A' 3:30.38. 4, South Point 'A' 3:34.61. 5, Franklin 'A' 3:34.80. 6,
East Rowan 'A' 3:35.82.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Forestview 'A' 8:22.03. 2, Mooresville 'A' 8:23.38. 3, Roberson, T. C. 'A'
8:26.21. 4, Franklin 'A' 8:31.89. 5, South Rowan 'A' 8:36.25. 6, South Point
'A' 8:41.96.
Boys High Jump
1, Grant, Keith, South Rowan, 6-08. 2, Leach, Germaine, Mooresville, J6-08. 3,
Rucker, Jermail, West Iredell, 6-06. 4, Drummond, Darius, Asheville, J6-06. 5,
Whaley, Jacob, Northwest Cabarr, J6-06. 6, Eckard, Cody, St. Stephens, J6-06.
Boys Pole Vault
1, McManus, Clint, Franklin, 14-06. 2, Spence, Evan, Franklin, 14-00. 3,
Leonard, Keith, East Rowan, 13-06. 4, Webb, Evan, East Rowan, 12-06. 5,
Nichols, Savion, Statesville, 12-00. 6, Hughes, Sam, Statesville, 11-00.
Boys Long Jump
1, Sutton, Tyrell, Mooresville, 22-06. 2, Ruhle, Jack, Tuscola, 21-09.50. 3,
Johnson, Isaiah, Mooresville, 21-00.50. 4, Leach, Germaine, Mooresville,
20-09.50. 5, Wilder, Kershawn, West Rowan, 20-06. 6, House, Hugh (Trey), South
Rowan, 20-03.50.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Anderson, Trevor, Northwest Cabarr, 46-05.50. 2, White, Daisaun, Asheville,
45-09. 3, Gilmore, Artis, Roberson, T. C., 44-08.50. 4, Sutton, Tyrell,
Mooresville, 44-05. 5, Caldwell, Daniel, Northwest Cabarr, 43-05.50. 6,
Fuller, Quatez, R-S Central, 42-10.50.
Boys Shot Put
1, Nallenweg, Andrew, Erwin, 53-01. 2, Robbins, Nathan, East Rowan, 48-04. 3,
Latimer, Patrick, Foard, F. T., 46-06.50. 4, Frady, Sage, Tuscola, 45-02. 5,
Youngberg, Alan, North Buncombe, 43-11. 6, Hager, Justin, Mooresville,
42-10.50.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Nallenweg, Andrew, Erwin, 142-03. 2, Youngberg, Alan, North Buncombe,
140-02. 3, Robbins, Nathan, East Rowan, 139-07. 4, McMahan, Josh, North
Iredell, 139-06. 5, Mason, Cadarreus, South Rowan, 137-08. 6, Marsh, Jordan,
Mooresville, 124-09.

0 comments: