Friday, February 20, 2009

Invitees to Dave Telep basketball underclassmen showcase

Many of the state's top boys underclassmen have been invited to the Carolinas Challenge March 29 in Cary. The event is hosted by national recruiting analyst Dave Telep of scout.com

Here are the invitees:


Class of 2010
First Last POS School
1 DeMon Brooks PF Hopewell
2 Jarrick Brown SG Millbrook
3 Reggie Bullock SG Kinston
4 Jay Canty SG Ragsdale
5 James Carlton PF/C South Central
6 Emanuel Chapman PG Enloe
7 Luke Cothron PF Flora McDonald
8 Luke Davis PG Ravenscroft
9 Manny Dias PF Veritas Sports Academy
10 Jordan Downing SF/SG Hopewell
11 Jarell Eddie SF/PF Cannon School
12 Tevin Friday SF United Faith
13 Jonathan Frye SG Northern Guilford
14 Kadeem Green United Faith
15 Damontre Harris C Trinity Christian
16 Jeremy Ingram SG East Mecklenburg
17 Jeremy Jeffers SF/SG Greenfield Schol
18 Sebastian Koch SG Christ School
19 Paul Larsen PF Lake Norman
20 Leek Leek SF Veritas Sports Academy
21 C.J. Leslie PF Word of God
22 Stargell Love PG Quality Education
23 Tashawn Mabry SF Rocky Mount
24 George MaNgoue C Forsyth Country Day
25 Reco McCarter SF Wayne Country Day
26 Ian Miller SG/PG United Faith
27 Akil Mitchell SF/PF Charlotte Christian
28 Weston Murphy PF Apex
29 Reggie Price SG Lake Norman
30 Corey Raley-Ross SG Gaston Day School
31 Jonathan Rice SF Fayetteville Academy
32 Brian Richardson SG/PG Greenfield
33 Denzel Robinson SF/PF Chapel Hill
34 Melvin Tabb PF Enloe
35 J.T. Terrell SG Cummings
36 Anthony Thomas SF Quality Education Academy
37 Daryl Traynham PG Vance
38 Lucas Troutman PF Christ School
39 Jermaine White PF Butler
40 David Wishon C Concord
41 Brennan Wyatt PG Dudley
42

2011
First Last POS School
1 Keith Bellfield SG Cannon School
2 Deuce Bello SG Westchester Academy
3 Devince Boykins SG East Rutherford
4 John Cannon C Mount Heritage
5 Chris Coleman C Mount Zion
6 Bishop Daniels SG/PG Word of God
7 Jacoby Davis SG/PG Vance
8 Monroe Faulkner SF Person
9 Anthony Gill PF Charlotte Christian
10 P.J. Hairston SF Dudley
11 Donta Harper SG/PG South Central
12 Tony Kimbro SG Christ School
13 Jacob Lawson PF Northern Guilford
14 Deng Leek C Veritas Sports Academy
15 Trey Leonard C Wakefield
16 Quincy Miller SF Quality Education Acad.
17 Tony Menton SF Waddell
18 Jacquise Moore SG/PG Concord
19 Reggie Perkins Western Guilford
20 Keynan Pittman PF Pender
21 Marshall Plumlee PF/C Christ School
22 Tyler Poole SF/PF Hickory
23 Jervon Pressley C Waddell
24 Marquis Rankin PG Vance
25 Jordan Robertson C/PF Greensboro Day
26 Jackson Simmons PF Smoky Moutain
27 Anthony Stitt PG Butler
28 Bernard Sullivan PF North Mecklenburg
29 Edge Warren PF Veritas Christian
30 Dezmine Wells SF Word of God
31 Terry Whisnant SF Cherryville
32 Anthony Williams C Waccamaw Academy
33 Terreance Williams SG West Mecklenburg

2012
First Last POS School
1 Reggie Dillard SG Dudley
2 Tyler Lewis PG Forsyth Country Day
3 Julius Hamilton SG West Charlotte
4 Madison Jones PG Ravenscroft
5 Josh Smith C Bessemer City

1 comments:

Pham said...

Upcoming Events
- 08/31/2011
Carolina Challenge Info Session
5:00pm - Location TBD
- 09/27/2011
Entrepreneurship Speaker Series
5:30pm - Location TBD
- 10/25/2011
Carolina Challenge Info Session
5:00pm - Location TBD
Canungra Real Estatepeacock bass fishing